# Financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN

> AdvisorCensus lists 415 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Minneapolis metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 415
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 256, State-registered investment adviser: 121, Exempt reporting adviser: 38
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 135 (36%); Percentage of assets 353 (94%); Hourly charges 155 (41%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (1%); Fixed fees 230 (61%); Commissions 9 (2%); Performance-based fees 59 (16%); Other 56 (15%); No compensation arrangements reported 38
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 49 (12%); $25 million to $100 million 69 (17%); $100 million to $500 million 105 (25%); $500 million to $1 billion 50 (12%); $1 billion to $5 billion 54 (13%); Over $5 billion 32 (8%); Not reported 56 (13%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 120 (29%); 5 to 9 years 103 (25%); 10 to 19 years 109 (26%); 20 years or more 81 (20%); Not reported 2 (0%)

## Firms (page 2 of 9, 51 to 100 of 415, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [BPT Investment Partners Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bpt-investment-partners-management-llc-minneapolis-mn-170167) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bpt-investment-partners-management-llc-minneapolis-mn-170167.md)) | 170167 | Minneapolis, MN | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Brass Ring Capital, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brass-ring-capital-inc-minnetonka-mn-161781) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brass-ring-capital-inc-minnetonka-mn-161781.md)) | 161781 | Minnetonka, MN | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Bright Angel Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bright-angel-advisors-llc-st-paul-mn-311704) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bright-angel-advisors-llc-st-paul-mn-311704.md)) | 311704 | St. Paul, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brown Venture Group Fund I LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-venture-group-fund-i-lp-minneapolis-mn-319312) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-venture-group-fund-i-lp-minneapolis-mn-319312.md)) | 319312 | Minneapolis, MN | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Brown Venture Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-venture-group-llc-saint-paul-mn-344266) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-venture-group-llc-saint-paul-mn-344266.md)) | 344266 | Saint Paul, MN | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Cahill Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cahill-financial-advisors-inc-edina-mn-109890) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cahill-financial-advisors-inc-edina-mn-109890.md)) | 109890 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Caissa Wealth Strategies](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caissa-wealth-strategies-bloomington-mn-150458) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caissa-wealth-strategies-bloomington-mn-150458.md)) | 150458 | Bloomington, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Calhoun Financial Planning and Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/calhoun-financial-planning-and-management-minneapolis-mn-286389) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/calhoun-financial-planning-and-management-minneapolis-mn-286389.md)) | 286389 | Minneapolis, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Calibration Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/calibration-financial-milaca-mn-304118) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/calibration-financial-milaca-mn-304118.md)) | 304118 | Milaca, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Management Associates Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-management-associates-inc-minneapolis-mn-105010) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-management-associates-inc-minneapolis-mn-105010.md)) | 105010 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 36 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Captar Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/captar-private-wealth-st-louis-park-mn-325537) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/captar-private-wealth-st-louis-park-mn-325537.md)) | 325537 | St. Louis Park, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cardinal Wealth Advisors, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cardinal-wealth-advisors-l-l-c-edina-mn-134758) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cardinal-wealth-advisors-l-l-c-edina-mn-134758.md)) | 134758 | Edina, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Carval CLO Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carval-clo-management-llc-minneapolis-mn-298135) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carval-clo-management-llc-minneapolis-mn-298135.md)) | 298135 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Castle Rock Financial Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castle-rock-financial-planning-inc-mendota-heights-mn-174507) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castle-rock-financial-planning-inc-mendota-heights-mn-174507.md)) | 174507 | Mendota Heights, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Castlelake, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castlelake-l-p-minneapolis-mn-145165) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castlelake-l-p-minneapolis-mn-145165.md)) | 145165 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Cedar Cove Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cedar-cove-wealth-partners-bloomington-mn-336245) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cedar-cove-wealth-partners-bloomington-mn-336245.md)) | 336245 | Bloomington, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cedrus Wealth Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cedrus-wealth-group-andover-mn-334995) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cedrus-wealth-group-andover-mn-334995.md)) | 334995 | Andover, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Celadon Managed Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/celadon-managed-wealth-plymouth-mn-165978) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/celadon-managed-wealth-plymouth-mn-165978.md)) | 165978 | Plymouth, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets |
| [Centurion Financial Strategies LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centurion-financial-strategies-llc-bloomington-mn-316454) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centurion-financial-strategies-llc-bloomington-mn-316454.md)) | 316454 | Bloomington, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [CFG Retirement](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cfg-retirement-edina-mn-179516) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cfg-retirement-edina-mn-179516.md)) | 179516 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cherry Tree Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cherry-tree-wealth-management-llc-minnetonka-mn-151406) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cherry-tree-wealth-management-llc-minnetonka-mn-151406.md)) | 151406 | Minnetonka, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets |
| [Christensen Group Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/christensen-group-financial-llc-eden-prairie-mn-318144) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/christensen-group-financial-llc-eden-prairie-mn-318144.md)) | 318144 | Eden Prairie, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Clearwater Management Co., Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearwater-management-co-inc-st-paul-mn-105307) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearwater-management-co-inc-st-paul-mn-105307.md)) | 105307 | St Paul, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 39 | % of assets, Other |
| [Clerestory Advisors, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clerestory-advisors-inc-bloomington-mn-148264) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clerestory-advisors-inc-bloomington-mn-148264.md)) | 148264 | Bloomington, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | Fixed fee |
| [Cliftonlarsonallen Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cliftonlarsonallen-wealth-advisors-llc-minneapolis-mn-38357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cliftonlarsonallen-wealth-advisors-llc-minneapolis-mn-38357.md)) | 38357 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cloverfields Capital Group, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cloverfields-capital-group-lp-minneapolis-mn-306590) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cloverfields-capital-group-lp-minneapolis-mn-306590.md)) | 306590 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Cloverpoint, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cloverpoint-llc-minneapolis-mn-335407) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cloverpoint-llc-minneapolis-mn-335407.md)) | 335407 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Colleen Weber CPA, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colleen-weber-cpa-llc-chanhassen-mn-133181) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colleen-weber-cpa-llc-chanhassen-mn-133181.md)) | 133181 | Chanhassen, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Fixed fee |
| [Colliers Securities LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colliers-securities-llc-minneapolis-mn-7477) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colliers-securities-llc-minneapolis-mn-7477.md)) | 7477 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Compass Capital Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-capital-management-inc-minneapolis-mn-107823) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-capital-management-inc-minneapolis-mn-107823.md)) | 107823 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 38 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Contego Capital Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/contego-capital-group-inc-edina-mn-128518) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/contego-capital-group-inc-edina-mn-128518.md)) | 128518 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cookson Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cookson-financial-llc-excelsior-mn-142407) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cookson-financial-llc-excelsior-mn-142407.md)) | 142407 | Excelsior, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cordis Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cordis-financial-llc-minneapolis-mn-294766) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cordis-financial-llc-minneapolis-mn-294766.md)) | 294766 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Wealth Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-advisors-inc-edina-mn-124947) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-advisors-inc-edina-mn-124947.md)) | 124947 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Crane Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crane-capital-management-llc-spring-park-mn-310157) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crane-capital-management-llc-spring-park-mn-310157.md)) | 310157 | Spring Park, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [CRG Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crg-wealth-llc-clear-lake-mn-300615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crg-wealth-llc-clear-lake-mn-300615.md)) | 300615 | Clear Lake, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [DA Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/da-financial-advisors-inc-edina-mn-115697) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/da-financial-advisors-inc-edina-mn-115697.md)) | 115697 | Edina, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 24 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Deepwater Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deepwater-asset-management-llc-minneapolis-mn-316507) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deepwater-asset-management-llc-minneapolis-mn-316507.md)) | 316507 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Deer Lake Strategic Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deer-lake-strategic-management-llc-st-louis-park-mn-334485) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deer-lake-strategic-management-llc-st-louis-park-mn-334485.md)) | 334485 | St. Louis Park, MN | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Devenir Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/devenir-investment-advisors-llc-bloomington-mn-132824) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/devenir-investment-advisors-llc-bloomington-mn-132824.md)) | 132824 | Bloomington, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [DGV Solutions LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dgv-solutions-lp-minnetonka-mn-174379) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dgv-solutions-lp-minnetonka-mn-174379.md)) | 174379 | Minnetonka, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets |
| [Disciplined Growth Investors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/disciplined-growth-investors-inc-minneapolis-mn-106746) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/disciplined-growth-investors-inc-minneapolis-mn-106746.md)) | 106746 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 29 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Dorn & Co., Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dorn-and-co-inc-minnetonka-mn-2950) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dorn-and-co-inc-minnetonka-mn-2950.md)) | 2950 | Minnetonka, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 43 | % of assets |
| [Dorval & Chorne Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dorval-and-chorne-financial-advisors-maple-grove-mn-309512) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dorval-and-chorne-financial-advisors-maple-grove-mn-309512.md)) | 309512 | Maple Grove, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dougherty & Associates Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dougherty-and-associates-financial-advisors-inc-buffalo-mn-165145) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dougherty-and-associates-financial-advisors-inc-buffalo-mn-165145.md)) | 165145 | Buffalo, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [DSG Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dsg-capital-advisors-llc-edina-mn-332056) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dsg-capital-advisors-llc-edina-mn-332056.md)) | 332056 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dunnavan & Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dunnavan-and-co-minneapolis-mn-109058) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dunnavan-and-co-minneapolis-mn-109058.md)) | 109058 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 47 | % of assets |
| [Duval Investment Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duval-investment-group-minnetonka-mn-166887) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duval-investment-group-minnetonka-mn-166887.md)) | 166887 | Minnetonka, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [E-Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e-wealth-partners-minnetonka-mn-327053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e-wealth-partners-minnetonka-mn-327053.md)) | 327053 | Minnetonka, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Echo Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echo-wealth-management-llc-plymouth-mn-174136) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echo-wealth-management-llc-plymouth-mn-174136.md)) | 174136 | Plymouth, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Minneapolis, MN?**
AdvisorCensus lists 415 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Minneapolis metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 256 SEC-registered, 121 state-registered, and 38 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Minneapolis, MN?**
135 of the 415 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN offer financial planning?**
259 of the 377 firms in Minneapolis, MN that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 135 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Minnesota](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn.md)
- [Financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for divorce in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/divorce) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/divorce.md)
- [Financial advisors in Minnetonka, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/minnetonka) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/minnetonka.md)
- [Financial advisors in Bloomington, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/bloomington) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/bloomington.md)
- [Financial advisors in Edina, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/edina) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/edina.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wayzata, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/wayzata) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/wayzata.md)
- [Financial advisors in Plymouth, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/plymouth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/plymouth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Eden Prairie, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/eden-prairie) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/eden-prairie.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. Paul, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/st-paul) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/st-paul.md)
- [Financial advisors in Maple Grove, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/maple-grove) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/maple-grove.md)
- [Financial advisors in Duluth](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/duluth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/duluth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Rochester](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/rochester) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/rochester.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. Cloud](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/st-cloud) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/st-cloud.md)
- [Financial advisors in Mankato](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/mankato) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/mankato.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN: 415 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
