# Hourly financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN

> AdvisorCensus lists 155 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Minneapolis metro area that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/hourly/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 155
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 89, State-registered investment adviser: 66
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 58 (37%); Percentage of assets 146 (94%); Hourly charges 155 (100%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (1%); Fixed fees 127 (82%); Commissions 4 (3%); Performance-based fees 1 (1%); Other 29 (19%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 27 (17%); $25 million to $100 million 31 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 38 (25%); $500 million to $1 billion 28 (18%); $1 billion to $5 billion 14 (9%); Over $5 billion 8 (5%); Not reported 9 (6%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 32 (21%); 5 to 9 years 47 (30%); 10 to 19 years 47 (30%); 20 years or more 28 (18%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 2 of 4, 51 to 100 of 155, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Family Wealth Counselors, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-wealth-counselors-llc-minnetonka-mn-115629) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-wealth-counselors-llc-minnetonka-mn-115629.md)) | 115629 | Minnetonka, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 28 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [FFP Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ffp-wealth-management-llc-coon-rapids-mn-300253) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ffp-wealth-management-llc-coon-rapids-mn-300253.md)) | 300253 | Coon Rapids, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fiat Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiat-wealth-management-wayzata-mn-318201) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiat-wealth-management-wayzata-mn-318201.md)) | 318201 | Wayzata, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fidere Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fidere-advisors-minnetonka-mn-312675) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fidere-advisors-minnetonka-mn-312675.md)) | 312675 | Minnetonka, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Financial Compass Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-compass-corporation-eden-prairie-mn-134754) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-compass-corporation-eden-prairie-mn-134754.md)) | 134754 | Eden Prairie, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Financial Empowerment LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-empowerment-llc-burnsville-mn-131425) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-empowerment-llc-burnsville-mn-131425.md)) | 131425 | Burnsville, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Financial Perspectives](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-perspectives-minneapolis-mn-135549) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-perspectives-minneapolis-mn-135549.md)) | 135549 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Flourish Wealth Management Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flourish-wealth-management-inc-edina-mn-170591) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flourish-wealth-management-inc-edina-mn-170591.md)) | 170591 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Focus Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/focus-financial-minneapolis-mn-116140) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/focus-financial-minneapolis-mn-116140.md)) | 116140 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Foundry Wealth Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-group-minneapolis-mn-340539) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-group-minneapolis-mn-340539.md)) | 340539 | Minneapolis, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gradient Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gradient-wealth-management-arden-hills-mn-127701) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gradient-wealth-management-arden-hills-mn-127701.md)) | 127701 | Arden Hills, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Graff Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/graff-financial-llc-edina-mn-154976) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/graff-financial-llc-edina-mn-154976.md)) | 154976 | Edina, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Great River Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-river-financial-plymouth-mn-314172) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-river-financial-plymouth-mn-314172.md)) | 314172 | Plymouth, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Great Waters Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-waters-financial-shoreview-mn-308215) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-waters-financial-shoreview-mn-308215.md)) | 308215 | Shoreview, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Guardian Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-wealth-advisors-llc-st-louis-park-mn-143254) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-wealth-advisors-llc-st-louis-park-mn-143254.md)) | 143254 | St Louis Park, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Guzek Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guzek-asset-management-bloomington-mn-139486) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guzek-asset-management-bloomington-mn-139486.md)) | 139486 | Bloomington, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 8 | Hourly, Other |
| [Hammer Advisory Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hammer-advisory-services-inc-woodbury-mn-152914) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hammer-advisory-services-inc-woodbury-mn-152914.md)) | 152914 | Woodbury, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hays Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hays-financial-group-llc-minneapolis-mn-306877) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hays-financial-group-llc-minneapolis-mn-306877.md)) | 306877 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Heartworth Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heartworth-financial-llc-st-louis-park-mn-332065) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heartworth-financial-llc-st-louis-park-mn-332065.md)) | 332065 | St Louis Park, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [High Note Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/high-note-wealth-llc-deephaven-mn-305768) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/high-note-wealth-llc-deephaven-mn-305768.md)) | 305768 | Deephaven, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Highmark Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highmark-wealth-management-llc-st-paul-mn-164790) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highmark-wealth-management-llc-st-paul-mn-164790.md)) | 164790 | St. Paul, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Holleyjo Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holleyjo-wealth-advisors-edina-mn-307642) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holleyjo-wealth-advisors-edina-mn-307642.md)) | 307642 | Edina, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Icon Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/icon-financial-prior-lake-mn-287830) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/icon-financial-prior-lake-mn-287830.md)) | 287830 | Prior Lake, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jeffrey A. Drayton Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jeffrey-a-drayton-financial-group-inc-maple-grove-mn-290721) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jeffrey-a-drayton-financial-group-inc-maple-grove-mn-290721.md)) | 290721 | Maple Grove, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Jnba Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jnba-financial-advisors-llc-bloomington-mn-106550) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jnba-financial-advisors-llc-bloomington-mn-106550.md)) | 106550 | Bloomington, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 42 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Josh Arnold Investment Consultant, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/josh-arnold-investment-consultant-llc-edina-mn-163088) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/josh-arnold-investment-consultant-llc-edina-mn-163088.md)) | 163088 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Keystone Wealth Advisors, Incorporated](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keystone-wealth-advisors-incorporated-eagan-mn-153418) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keystone-wealth-advisors-incorporated-eagan-mn-153418.md)) | 153418 | Eagan, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Kusske Financial, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kusske-financial-inc-burnsville-mn-299967) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kusske-financial-inc-burnsville-mn-299967.md)) | 299967 | Burnsville, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Laurel Wealth Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/laurel-wealth-planning-edina-mn-122035) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/laurel-wealth-planning-edina-mn-122035.md)) | 122035 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Leverty Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leverty-financial-group-llc-hudson-wi-310258) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leverty-financial-group-llc-hudson-wi-310258.md)) | 310258 | Hudson, WI | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lifestage Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifestage-wealth-management-inc-coon-rapids-mn-116143) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifestage-wealth-management-inc-coon-rapids-mn-116143.md)) | 116143 | Coon Rapids, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [LIV Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/liv-wealth-management-long-lake-mn-334397) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/liv-wealth-management-long-lake-mn-334397.md)) | 334397 | Long Lake, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lottsa Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lottsa-financial-services-inc-minneapolis-mn-118995) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lottsa-financial-services-inc-minneapolis-mn-118995.md)) | 118995 | Minneapolis, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [McFee Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcfee-financial-group-inc-minneapolis-mn-116432) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcfee-financial-group-inc-minneapolis-mn-116432.md)) | 116432 | Minneapolis, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 28 | Hourly |
| [MD Financial Advisors / Vestment Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/md-financial-advisors-vestment-financial-chanhassen-mn-168771) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/md-financial-advisors-vestment-financial-chanhassen-mn-168771.md)) | 168771 | Chanhassen, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [MHS Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mhs-advisory-services-llc-maple-grove-mn-174590) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mhs-advisory-services-llc-maple-grove-mn-174590.md)) | 174590 | Maple Grove, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Michael Traxler Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-traxler-wealth-management-llc-new-prague-mn-285427) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-traxler-wealth-management-llc-new-prague-mn-285427.md)) | 285427 | New Prague, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Minder Narusiewicz, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/minder-narusiewicz-inc-woodbury-mn-115028) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/minder-narusiewicz-inc-woodbury-mn-115028.md)) | 115028 | Woodbury, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 29 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Mindful Asset Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mindful-asset-planning-apple-valley-mn-113965) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mindful-asset-planning-apple-valley-mn-113965.md)) | 113965 | Apple Valley, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Modus Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/modus-advisors-llc-excelsior-mn-291204) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/modus-advisors-llc-excelsior-mn-291204.md)) | 291204 | Excelsior, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [MSM Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/msm-financial-llc-minneapolis-mn-298606) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/msm-financial-llc-minneapolis-mn-298606.md)) | 298606 | Minneapolis, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Navista Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navista-wealth-management-inc-minnetonka-mn-332373) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navista-wealth-management-inc-minnetonka-mn-332373.md)) | 332373 | Minnetonka, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Navpoint Financial, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navpoint-financial-inc-prior-lake-mn-109432) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navpoint-financial-inc-prior-lake-mn-109432.md)) | 109432 | Prior Lake, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 28 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Naylor Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/naylor-asset-management-llc-bloomington-mn-179536) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/naylor-asset-management-llc-bloomington-mn-179536.md)) | 179536 | Bloomington, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Nepsis, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nepsis-inc-minneapolis-mn-141203) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nepsis-inc-minneapolis-mn-141203.md)) | 141203 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Other |
| [New Generation Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-generation-wealth-management-llc-osseo-mn-289146) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-generation-wealth-management-llc-osseo-mn-289146.md)) | 289146 | Osseo, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 9 | Hourly, Other |
| [Nicollet Investment Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nicollet-investment-management-inc-minneapolis-mn-109401) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nicollet-investment-management-inc-minneapolis-mn-109401.md)) | 109401 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Northland Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northland-asset-management-minneapolis-mn-40258) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northland-asset-management-minneapolis-mn-40258.md)) | 40258 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Northstar Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northstar-wealth-management-inc-bloomington-mn-306721) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northstar-wealth-management-inc-bloomington-mn-306721.md)) | 306721 | Bloomington, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Commissions, Other |
| [Oak Financial Planning and Coaching, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-financial-planning-and-coaching-llc-maple-grove-mn-283894) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-financial-planning-and-coaching-llc-maple-grove-mn-283894.md)) | 283894 | Maple Grove, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 10 | Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/hourly.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/hourly/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Minneapolis, MN?**
AdvisorCensus lists 415 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Minneapolis metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 256 SEC-registered, 121 state-registered, and 38 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Minneapolis, MN?**
135 of the 415 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN offer financial planning?**
259 of the 377 firms in Minneapolis, MN that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 135 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Minnesota](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn.md)
- [Financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Minnesota](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/flat-fee.md)
- [Financial advisors for divorce in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/divorce) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/divorce.md)
- [Financial advisors in Minnetonka, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/minnetonka) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/minnetonka.md)
- [Financial advisors in Bloomington, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/bloomington) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/bloomington.md)
- [Financial advisors in Edina, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/edina) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/edina.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wayzata, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/wayzata) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/wayzata.md)
- [Financial advisors in Plymouth, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/plymouth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/plymouth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Eden Prairie, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/eden-prairie) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/eden-prairie.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. Paul, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/st-paul) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/st-paul.md)
- [Financial advisors in Maple Grove, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/maple-grove) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/maple-grove.md)
- [Financial advisors in Duluth](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/duluth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/duluth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Rochester](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/rochester) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/rochester.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. Cloud](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/st-cloud) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/st-cloud.md)
- [Financial advisors in Mankato](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/mankato) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/mankato.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN: 155 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
