# Financial advisors for businesses in Minneapolis, MN

> AdvisorCensus lists 108 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Minneapolis metro area that report businesses among their clients on Form ADV Item 5.D, from filings as of October 2026. Item 5.D asks each firm which types of clients it advises; reporting a client type means the firm serves it, not that it serves only that type. Firms are listed alphabetically; each firm's page lists its client types as filed.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/for-businesses

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 108
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 96, State-registered investment adviser: 12
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 30 (28%); Percentage of assets 106 (98%); Hourly charges 47 (44%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (2%); Fixed fees 80 (74%); Commissions 4 (4%); Performance-based fees 16 (15%); Other 21 (19%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 5 (5%); $25 million to $100 million 6 (6%); $100 million to $500 million 24 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 20 (19%); $1 billion to $5 billion 31 (29%); Over $5 billion 19 (18%); Not reported 3 (3%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 19 (18%); 5 to 9 years 21 (19%); 10 to 19 years 31 (29%); 20 years or more 37 (34%)

## Firms (page 1 of 3, 1 to 50 of 108, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [360 Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/360-financial-wayzata-mn-168600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/360-financial-wayzata-mn-168600.md)) | 168600 | Wayzata, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Access Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-financial-services-inc-minneapolis-mn-115361) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-financial-services-inc-minneapolis-mn-115361.md)) | 115361 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Advanced Capital Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advanced-capital-group-minneapolis-mn-109673) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advanced-capital-group-minneapolis-mn-109673.md)) | 109673 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Advisornet Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advisornet-wealth-partners-minnetonka-mn-113074) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advisornet-wealth-partners-minnetonka-mn-113074.md)) | 113074 | Minnetonka, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [AKM Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/akm-advisory-edina-mn-170187) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/akm-advisory-edina-mn-170187.md)) | 170187 | Edina, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [All Star Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/all-star-financial-minneapolis-mn-323765) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/all-star-financial-minneapolis-mn-323765.md)) | 323765 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [All Terrain Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/all-terrain-financial-advisors-coon-rapids-mn-286683) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/all-terrain-financial-advisors-coon-rapids-mn-286683.md)) | 286683 | Coon Rapids, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Allodium Investment Consultants, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/allodium-investment-consultants-llc-minneapolis-mn-135812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/allodium-investment-consultants-llc-minneapolis-mn-135812.md)) | 135812 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ameriprise-financial-services-llc-minneapolis-mn-6363) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ameriprise-financial-services-llc-minneapolis-mn-6363.md)) | 6363 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 39 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [ASA Managed Account Managers LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asa-managed-account-managers-llc-minneapolis-mn-162855) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asa-managed-account-managers-llc-minneapolis-mn-162855.md)) | 162855 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Ballast Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ballast-advisors-llc-woodbury-mn-285991) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ballast-advisors-llc-woodbury-mn-285991.md)) | 285991 | Woodbury, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Bearing Point Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bearing-point-capital-richfield-mn-332023) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bearing-point-capital-richfield-mn-332023.md)) | 332023 | Richfield, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Berger Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berger-financial-group-plymouth-mn-308174) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berger-financial-group-plymouth-mn-308174.md)) | 308174 | Plymouth, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Birchwood Financial Partners, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/birchwood-financial-partners-inc-bloomington-mn-169962) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/birchwood-financial-partners-inc-bloomington-mn-169962.md)) | 169962 | Bloomington, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Black Lake Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-lake-investments-llc-wayzata-mn-334605) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-lake-investments-llc-wayzata-mn-334605.md)) | 334605 | Wayzata, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Boulay Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boulay-wealth-eden-prairie-mn-111334) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boulay-wealth-eden-prairie-mn-111334.md)) | 111334 | Eden Prairie, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 25 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Boyum Wealth Architects LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boyum-wealth-architects-llc-bloomington-mn-161261) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boyum-wealth-architects-llc-bloomington-mn-161261.md)) | 161261 | Bloomington, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [BPS Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bps-capital-management-inc-bloomington-mn-120006) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bps-capital-management-inc-bloomington-mn-120006.md)) | 120006 | Bloomington, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 24 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cahill Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cahill-financial-advisors-inc-edina-mn-109890) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cahill-financial-advisors-inc-edina-mn-109890.md)) | 109890 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Management Associates Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-management-associates-inc-minneapolis-mn-105010) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-management-associates-inc-minneapolis-mn-105010.md)) | 105010 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 36 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Captar Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/captar-private-wealth-st-louis-park-mn-325537) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/captar-private-wealth-st-louis-park-mn-325537.md)) | 325537 | St. Louis Park, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Castlelake, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castlelake-l-p-minneapolis-mn-145165) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castlelake-l-p-minneapolis-mn-145165.md)) | 145165 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Cliftonlarsonallen Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cliftonlarsonallen-wealth-advisors-llc-minneapolis-mn-38357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cliftonlarsonallen-wealth-advisors-llc-minneapolis-mn-38357.md)) | 38357 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Colliers Securities LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colliers-securities-llc-minneapolis-mn-7477) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colliers-securities-llc-minneapolis-mn-7477.md)) | 7477 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Compass Capital Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-capital-management-inc-minneapolis-mn-107823) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-capital-management-inc-minneapolis-mn-107823.md)) | 107823 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 38 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Disciplined Growth Investors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/disciplined-growth-investors-inc-minneapolis-mn-106746) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/disciplined-growth-investors-inc-minneapolis-mn-106746.md)) | 106746 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 29 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [E-Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e-wealth-partners-minnetonka-mn-327053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e-wealth-partners-minnetonka-mn-327053.md)) | 327053 | Minnetonka, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Echo Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echo-wealth-management-llc-plymouth-mn-174136) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echo-wealth-management-llc-plymouth-mn-174136.md)) | 174136 | Plymouth, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [EFS Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/efs-advisors-cambridge-mn-115211) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/efs-advisors-cambridge-mn-115211.md)) | 115211 | Cambridge, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Ehlers](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ehlers-minneapolis-mn-146385) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ehlers-minneapolis-mn-146385.md)) | 146385 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [FBD Asset MGMT](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fbd-asset-mgmt-bloomington-mn-307216) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fbd-asset-mgmt-bloomington-mn-307216.md)) | 307216 | Bloomington, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Feltl Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/feltl-advisors-plymouth-mn-165244) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/feltl-advisors-plymouth-mn-165244.md)) | 165244 | Plymouth, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Fidere Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fidere-advisors-minnetonka-mn-312675) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fidere-advisors-minnetonka-mn-312675.md)) | 312675 | Minnetonka, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Fiduciary Counselling Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-counselling-inc-st-paul-mn-104753) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-counselling-inc-st-paul-mn-104753.md)) | 104753 | St Paul, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 59 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Perspectives](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-perspectives-minneapolis-mn-135549) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-perspectives-minneapolis-mn-135549.md)) | 135549 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [First Light Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-light-asset-management-llc-edina-mn-168899) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-light-asset-management-llc-edina-mn-168899.md)) | 168899 | Edina, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Focus Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/focus-financial-minneapolis-mn-116140) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/focus-financial-minneapolis-mn-116140.md)) | 116140 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Foundry Wealth Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-group-minneapolis-mn-340539) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-group-minneapolis-mn-340539.md)) | 340539 | Minneapolis, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fpnavigators](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fpnavigators-maple-grove-mn-332831) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fpnavigators-maple-grove-mn-332831.md)) | 332831 | Maple Grove, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Galliard Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/galliard-capital-management-minneapolis-mn-106487) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/galliard-capital-management-minneapolis-mn-106487.md)) | 106487 | Minneapolis, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 31 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Glacier](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glacier-minneapolis-mn-336394) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glacier-minneapolis-mn-336394.md)) | 336394 | Minneapolis, MN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | Fixed fee |
| [Gradient Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gradient-advisors-llc-arden-hills-mn-152665) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gradient-advisors-llc-arden-hills-mn-152665.md)) | 152665 | Arden Hills, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Gradient Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gradient-wealth-management-arden-hills-mn-127701) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gradient-wealth-management-arden-hills-mn-127701.md)) | 127701 | Arden Hills, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Great Waters Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-waters-financial-shoreview-mn-308215) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-waters-financial-shoreview-mn-308215.md)) | 308215 | Shoreview, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Guardian Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-wealth-advisors-llc-st-louis-park-mn-143254) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-wealth-advisors-llc-st-louis-park-mn-143254.md)) | 143254 | St Louis Park, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [High Note Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/high-note-wealth-llc-deephaven-mn-305768) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/high-note-wealth-llc-deephaven-mn-305768.md)) | 305768 | Deephaven, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jason Janes Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jason-janes-wealth-management-inc-princeton-mn-313041) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jason-janes-wealth-management-inc-princeton-mn-313041.md)) | 313041 | Princeton, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Jeffrey A. Drayton Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jeffrey-a-drayton-financial-group-inc-maple-grove-mn-290721) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jeffrey-a-drayton-financial-group-inc-maple-grove-mn-290721.md)) | 290721 | Maple Grove, MN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Jones Kertz & Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jones-kertz-and-associates-inc-blaine-mn-104976) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jones-kertz-and-associates-inc-blaine-mn-104976.md)) | 104976 | Blaine, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Kure Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kure-advisory-llc-plymouth-mn-311320) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kure-advisory-llc-plymouth-mn-311320.md)) | 311320 | Plymouth, MN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/for-businesses/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**Which financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN work with businesses?**
108 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Minneapolis metro area report businesses among their clients on Form ADV Item 5.D, as of October 2026; this page lists them. Form ADV Item 5.D asks every registered adviser which types of clients it advises, with the number of each and the assets it manages for them; a firm appears here when it reports at least one.

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Minneapolis, MN?**
AdvisorCensus lists 415 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Minneapolis metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 256 SEC-registered, 121 state-registered, and 38 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Minneapolis, MN?**
135 of the 415 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN offer financial planning?**
259 of the 377 firms in Minneapolis, MN that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 135 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Minnesota](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn.md)
- [Financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for divorce in Minneapolis, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/divorce) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/divorce.md)
- [Financial advisors in Minnetonka, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/minnetonka) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/minnetonka.md)
- [Financial advisors in Bloomington, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/bloomington) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/bloomington.md)
- [Financial advisors in Edina, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/edina) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/edina.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wayzata, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/wayzata) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/wayzata.md)
- [Financial advisors in Plymouth, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/plymouth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/plymouth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Eden Prairie, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/eden-prairie) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/eden-prairie.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. Paul, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/st-paul) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/st-paul.md)
- [Financial advisors in Maple Grove, MN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/maple-grove) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/minneapolis/maple-grove.md)
- [Financial advisors in Duluth](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/duluth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/duluth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Rochester](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/rochester) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/rochester.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. Cloud](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/st-cloud) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/st-cloud.md)
- [Financial advisors in Mankato](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/mankato) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mn/mankato.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors for businesses in Minneapolis, MN: 108 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
