# Financial advisors in Baltimore, MD

> AdvisorCensus lists 236 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/page/3

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 236
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 116, State-registered investment adviser: 90, Exempt reporting adviser: 30
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 82 (40%); Percentage of assets 172 (83%); Hourly charges 101 (49%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 3 (1%); Fixed fees 123 (60%); Commissions 5 (2%); Performance-based fees 24 (12%); Other 26 (13%); No compensation arrangements reported 30
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 24 (10%); $25 million to $100 million 33 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 62 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 15 (6%); $1 billion to $5 billion 25 (11%); Over $5 billion 15 (6%); Not reported 62 (26%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 67 (28%); 5 to 9 years 47 (20%); 10 to 19 years 57 (24%); 20 years or more 61 (26%); Not reported 4 (2%)

## Firms (page 3 of 5, 101 to 150 of 236, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Greenspring Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenspring-advisors-llc-towson-md-132669) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenspring-advisors-llc-towson-md-132669.md)) | 132669 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Grigg Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grigg-financial-llc-timonium-md-304317) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grigg-financial-llc-timonium-md-304317.md)) | 304317 | Timonium, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Grit Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grit-capital-partners-baltimore-md-335404) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grit-capital-partners-baltimore-md-335404.md)) | 335404 | Baltimore, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Groff Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/groff-wealth-management-sparks-md-339984) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/groff-wealth-management-sparks-md-339984.md)) | 339984 | Sparks, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Grotech Management Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grotech-management-company-owings-mills-md-162772) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grotech-management-company-owings-mills-md-162772.md)) | 162772 | Owings Mills, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [GSI Funds LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gsi-funds-llc-hunt-valley-md-147845) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gsi-funds-llc-hunt-valley-md-147845.md)) | 147845 | Hunt Valley, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Harbor Investment Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbor-investment-advisory-llc-lutherville-md-151085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbor-investment-advisory-llc-lutherville-md-151085.md)) | 151085 | Lutherville, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Harmony Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harmony-wealth-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-315465) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harmony-wealth-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-315465.md)) | 315465 | Edgewater, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hergenroeder Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hergenroeder-financial-advisors-inc-timonium-md-121278) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hergenroeder-financial-advisors-inc-timonium-md-121278.md)) | 121278 | Timonium, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [HF Advisory Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hf-advisory-group-llc-annapolis-md-309051) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hf-advisory-group-llc-annapolis-md-309051.md)) | 309051 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Holistic Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holistic-private-wealth-llc-towson-md-152540) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holistic-private-wealth-llc-towson-md-152540.md)) | 152540 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 16 | Fixed fee |
| [Honeygo Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/honeygo-financial-forest-hill-md-309766) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/honeygo-financial-forest-hill-md-309766.md)) | 309766 | Forest Hill, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [HR Investment Consultants, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hr-investment-consultants-inc-baltimore-md-115623) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hr-investment-consultants-inc-baltimore-md-115623.md)) | 115623 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 35 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hussman Strategic Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hussman-strategic-advisors-inc-ellicott-city-md-109400) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hussman-strategic-advisors-inc-ellicott-city-md-109400.md)) | 109400 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 26 | % of assets |
| [HWA Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hwa-financial-group-ellicott-city-md-120745) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hwa-financial-group-ellicott-city-md-120745.md)) | 120745 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Independent Access Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-access-partners-llc-hunt-valley-md-305842) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-access-partners-llc-hunt-valley-md-305842.md)) | 305842 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Inner Loop Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inner-loop-capital-management-llc-lutherville-md-308109) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inner-loop-capital-management-llc-lutherville-md-308109.md)) | 308109 | Lutherville, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Islands East Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/islands-east-advisors-chester-md-327578) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/islands-east-advisors-chester-md-327578.md)) | 327578 | Chester, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JBA Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jba-financial-advisors-timonium-md-132149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jba-financial-advisors-timonium-md-132149.md)) | 132149 | Timonium, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Jemma Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jemma-financial-services-baltimore-md-284198) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jemma-financial-services-baltimore-md-284198.md)) | 284198 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [JMI Management, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jmi-management-l-p-baltimore-md-158344) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jmi-management-l-p-baltimore-md-158344.md)) | 158344 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [JPB Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jpb-partners-hanover-md-159961) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jpb-partners-hanover-md-159961.md)) | 159961 | Hanover, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [JSB Capital Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jsb-capital-group-llc-baltimore-md-336253) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jsb-capital-group-llc-baltimore-md-336253.md)) | 336253 | Baltimore, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [JWC Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jwc-capital-management-llc-annapolis-md-311713) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jwc-capital-management-llc-annapolis-md-311713.md)) | 311713 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Kawg&f Financial Planning Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kawg-and-f-financial-planning-group-llc-timonium-md-131318) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kawg-and-f-financial-planning-group-llc-timonium-md-131318.md)) | 131318 | Timonium, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 21 | Other |
| [KBSTM Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kbstm-partners-llc-timonium-md-155433) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kbstm-partners-llc-timonium-md-155433.md)) | 155433 | Timonium, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | Other |
| [Kirk Investment Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kirk-investment-advisors-llc-columbia-md-170612) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kirk-investment-advisors-llc-columbia-md-170612.md)) | 170612 | Columbia, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 12 | Other |
| [L. K. Benson & Company, P.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-k-benson-and-company-p-c-timonium-md-107908) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-k-benson-and-company-p-c-timonium-md-107908.md)) | 107908 | Timonium, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 31 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lasalle Investment Management Securities](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lasalle-investment-management-securities-baltimore-md-111179) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lasalle-investment-management-securities-baltimore-md-111179.md)) | 111179 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 31 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Lee Financial Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-financial-associates-inc-ellicott-city-md-120725) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-financial-associates-inc-ellicott-city-md-120725.md)) | 120725 | Ellicott City, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 34 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Lee Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-financial-group-inc-columbia-md-121803) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-financial-group-inc-columbia-md-121803.md)) | 121803 | Columbia, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 35 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lee, Kelleher & Klein Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-kelleher-and-klein-wealth-management-ellicott-city-md-331717) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-kelleher-and-klein-wealth-management-ellicott-city-md-331717.md)) | 331717 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Legacy Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-financial-advisors-towson-md-335357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-financial-advisors-towson-md-335357.md)) | 335357 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lombard Advisers Incorporated](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lombard-advisers-incorporated-baltimore-md-108231) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lombard-advisers-incorporated-baltimore-md-108231.md)) | 108231 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Longevity Venture Partners Management, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longevity-venture-partners-management-lp-pikesville-md-326760) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longevity-venture-partners-management-lp-pikesville-md-326760.md)) | 326760 | Pikesville, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Main Street Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-advisors-llc-westminster-md-121797) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-advisors-llc-westminster-md-121797.md)) | 121797 | Westminster, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Marathon Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marathon-capital-management-hunt-valley-md-119416) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marathon-capital-management-hunt-valley-md-119416.md)) | 119416 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 22 | % of assets |
| [Marathon Micro Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marathon-micro-partners-llc-hunt-valley-md-175069) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marathon-micro-partners-llc-hunt-valley-md-175069.md)) | 175069 | Hunt Valley, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 10 | Not reported |
| [Marks Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marks-wealth-management-ellicott-city-md-310534) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marks-wealth-management-ellicott-city-md-310534.md)) | 310534 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Marlinspike Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marlinspike-partners-llc-annapolis-md-319068) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marlinspike-partners-llc-annapolis-md-319068.md)) | 319068 | Annapolis, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Maryland Capital Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maryland-capital-advisors-inc-chester-md-134875) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maryland-capital-advisors-inc-chester-md-134875.md)) | 134875 | Chester, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [MDRN Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mdrn-capital-annapolis-md-325950) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mdrn-capital-annapolis-md-325950.md)) | 325950 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Meta Wealth Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meta-wealth-advisory-timonium-md-338023) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meta-wealth-advisory-timonium-md-338023.md)) | 338023 | Timonium, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Monumental Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monumental-wealth-llc-hunt-valley-md-330143) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monumental-wealth-llc-hunt-valley-md-330143.md)) | 330143 | Hunt Valley, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Mount Vernon Associates Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mount-vernon-associates-inc-baltimore-md-107099) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mount-vernon-associates-inc-baltimore-md-107099.md)) | 107099 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 40 | % of assets |
| [MRE Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mre-management-llc-annapolis-md-338513) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mre-management-llc-annapolis-md-338513.md)) | 338513 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Performance fee, Other |
| [Municap Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/municap-inc-columbia-md-144986) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/municap-inc-columbia-md-144986.md)) | 144986 | Columbia, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Nautical Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nautical-financial-planning-crofton-md-297187) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nautical-financial-planning-crofton-md-297187.md)) | 297187 | Crofton, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Nazelrod & Associates Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nazelrod-and-associates-financial-services-inc-towson-md-121302) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nazelrod-and-associates-financial-services-inc-towson-md-121302.md)) | 121302 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 28 | % of assets |
| [New Markets Venture Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-markets-venture-partners-fulton-md-163508) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-markets-venture-partners-fulton-md-163508.md)) | 163508 | Fulton, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/page/2.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/page/4.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Baltimore, MD?**
AdvisorCensus lists 236 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 116 SEC-registered, 90 state-registered, and 30 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Baltimore, MD?**
82 of the 236 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Baltimore, MD offer financial planning?**
128 of the 206 firms in Baltimore, MD that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Baltimore, MD fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 82 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Maryland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md.md)
- [Financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for professional athletes in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes.md)
- [Financial advisors in Annapolis, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis.md)
- [Financial advisors in Towson, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hunt Valley, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbia, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia.md)
- [Financial advisors in Timonium, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium.md)
- [Financial advisors in Ellicott City, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lexington Park](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hagerstown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Salisbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Baltimore, MD: 236 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
