# Financial advisors in Baltimore, MD

> AdvisorCensus lists 236 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 236
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 116, State-registered investment adviser: 90, Exempt reporting adviser: 30
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 82 (40%); Percentage of assets 172 (83%); Hourly charges 101 (49%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 3 (1%); Fixed fees 123 (60%); Commissions 5 (2%); Performance-based fees 24 (12%); Other 26 (13%); No compensation arrangements reported 30
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 24 (10%); $25 million to $100 million 33 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 62 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 15 (6%); $1 billion to $5 billion 25 (11%); Over $5 billion 15 (6%); Not reported 62 (26%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 67 (28%); 5 to 9 years 47 (20%); 10 to 19 years 57 (24%); 20 years or more 61 (26%); Not reported 4 (2%)

## Firms (page 2 of 5, 51 to 100 of 236, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Casi Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/casi-investments-baltimore-md-116063) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/casi-investments-baltimore-md-116063.md)) | 116063 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cassilly & Appel, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cassilly-and-appel-inc-severna-park-md-173958) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cassilly-and-appel-inc-severna-park-md-173958.md)) | 173958 | Severna Park, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | Other |
| [Cassilly Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cassilly-financial-severna-park-md-300672) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cassilly-financial-severna-park-md-300672.md)) | 300672 | Severna Park, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Champion Financial Planning Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/champion-financial-planning-group-llc-annapolis-md-126793) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/champion-financial-planning-group-llc-annapolis-md-126793.md)) | 126793 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Chapin Davis Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapin-davis-asset-management-baltimore-md-28116) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapin-davis-asset-management-baltimore-md-28116.md)) | 28116 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chesapeake Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-capital-management-llc-belcamp-md-270014) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-capital-management-llc-belcamp-md-270014.md)) | 270014 | Belcamp, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Commissions |
| [Chesapeake Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-advisors-towson-md-120139) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-advisors-towson-md-120139.md)) | 120139 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chesapeake Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-planning-annapolis-md-283715) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-planning-annapolis-md-283715.md)) | 283715 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chesapeake Wealth Strategies, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-wealth-strategies-inc-baltimore-md-284097) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-wealth-strategies-inc-baltimore-md-284097.md)) | 284097 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 10 | Other |
| [Clark Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-company-annapolis-md-121288) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-company-annapolis-md-121288.md)) | 121288 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 29 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Conscious Venture Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conscious-venture-partners-llc-baltimore-md-334237) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conscious-venture-partners-llc-baltimore-md-334237.md)) | 334237 | Baltimore, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Conversion Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conversion-capital-llc-fulton-md-301524) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conversion-capital-llc-fulton-md-301524.md)) | 301524 | Fulton, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 7 | Not reported |
| [Corbyn Investment Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corbyn-investment-management-inc-lutherville-md-104716) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corbyn-investment-management-inc-lutherville-md-104716.md)) | 104716 | Lutherville, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 53 | % of assets |
| [Cornerstone Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-advisory-hunt-valley-md-142359) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-advisory-hunt-valley-md-142359.md)) | 142359 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Crest Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crest-wealth-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-311760) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crest-wealth-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-311760.md)) | 311760 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cristata Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cristata-investment-management-woodstock-md-148503) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cristata-investment-management-woodstock-md-148503.md)) | 148503 | Woodstock, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Cromwell Funds](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cromwell-funds-baltimore-md-314411) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cromwell-funds-baltimore-md-314411.md)) | 314411 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Curio Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curio-wealth-llc-annapolis-md-328178) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curio-wealth-llc-annapolis-md-328178.md)) | 328178 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [D.F. Dent and Company, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-f-dent-and-company-inc-baltimore-md-105179) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-f-dent-and-company-inc-baltimore-md-105179.md)) | 105179 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 46 | % of assets |
| [Datatribe Foundry, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/datatribe-foundry-llc-fulton-md-315206) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/datatribe-foundry-llc-fulton-md-315206.md)) | 315206 | Fulton, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 5 | Not reported |
| [Decisions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/decisions-llc-baltimore-md-118960) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/decisions-llc-baltimore-md-118960.md)) | 118960 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 26 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Dependent Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dependent-financial-planning-edgewater-md-330273) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dependent-financial-planning-edgewater-md-330273.md)) | 330273 | Edgewater, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Docempowered, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/docempowered-llc-baltimore-md-331732) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/docempowered-llc-baltimore-md-331732.md)) | 331732 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dyer Financial Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-financial-advisory-towson-md-123262) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-financial-advisory-towson-md-123262.md)) | 123262 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ecosystem Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ecosystem-investment-partners-llc-baltimore-md-165149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ecosystem-investment-partners-llc-baltimore-md-165149.md)) | 165149 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Elbrus Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elbrus-partners-llc-towson-md-289160) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elbrus-partners-llc-towson-md-289160.md)) | 289160 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Elite Income Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elite-income-advisors-inc-ellicott-city-md-285429) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elite-income-advisors-inc-ellicott-city-md-285429.md)) | 285429 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Emerson James Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/emerson-james-advisors-llc-crofton-md-307226) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/emerson-james-advisors-llc-crofton-md-307226.md)) | 307226 | Crofton, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Endeavor Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/endeavor-financial-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-173881) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/endeavor-financial-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-173881.md)) | 173881 | Edgewater, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Equip, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equip-llc-baltimore-md-331323) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equip-llc-baltimore-md-331323.md)) | 331323 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Equitycompass Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equitycompass-investment-management-llc-baltimore-md-145420) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equitycompass-investment-management-llc-baltimore-md-145420.md)) | 145420 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets |
| [Expect Equity LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/expect-equity-llc-pikesville-md-324496) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/expect-equity-llc-pikesville-md-324496.md)) | 324496 | Pikesville, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Financial Consulate](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-consulate-hunt-valley-md-106898) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-consulate-hunt-valley-md-106898.md)) | 106898 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Council, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-council-llc-towson-md-110748) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-council-llc-towson-md-110748.md)) | 110748 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 30 | % of assets |
| [Financial Dimensions, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-dimensions-llc-lutherville-md-121379) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-dimensions-llc-lutherville-md-121379.md)) | 121379 | Lutherville, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 35 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Financial First Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-first-advisors-inc-columbia-md-120995) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-first-advisors-inc-columbia-md-120995.md)) | 120995 | Columbia, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 35 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Management Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-strategies-llc-baltimore-md-122347) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-strategies-llc-baltimore-md-122347.md)) | 122347 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Foresight Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foresight-financial-services-llc-laurel-md-312958) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foresight-financial-services-llc-laurel-md-312958.md)) | 312958 | Laurel, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Foundation Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-financial-advisors-inc-linthicum-md-121604) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-financial-advisors-inc-linthicum-md-121604.md)) | 121604 | Linthicum, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 29 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Foundation Wealth & Tax Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-wealth-and-tax-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-317596) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-wealth-and-tax-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-317596.md)) | 317596 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Founders Financial Securities, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-financial-securities-llc-towson-md-137945) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-financial-securities-llc-towson-md-137945.md)) | 137945 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Foundry Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300794) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300794.md)) | 300794 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Free State Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/free-state-financial-planning-llc-highland-md-330089) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/free-state-financial-planning-llc-highland-md-330089.md)) | 330089 | Highland, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [G10 LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/g10-llc-hunt-valley-md-322876) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/g10-llc-hunt-valley-md-322876.md)) | 322876 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Glass Jacobson Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glass-jacobson-wealth-advisors-owings-mills-md-120141) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glass-jacobson-wealth-advisors-owings-mills-md-120141.md)) | 120141 | Owings Mills, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Global Brokerage Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-brokerage-services-inc-hunt-valley-md-37505) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-brokerage-services-inc-hunt-valley-md-37505.md)) | 37505 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Other |
| [GLR Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glr-partners-columbia-md-334902) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glr-partners-columbia-md-334902.md)) | 334902 | Columbia, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Gorski Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gorski-capital-llc-odenton-md-338184) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gorski-capital-llc-odenton-md-338184.md)) | 338184 | Odenton, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Greenhouse Funds LLLP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenhouse-funds-lllp-baltimore-md-169840) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenhouse-funds-lllp-baltimore-md-169840.md)) | 169840 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Greenmount Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenmount-capital-partners-llc-baltimore-md-343697) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenmount-capital-partners-llc-baltimore-md-343697.md)) | 343697 | Baltimore, MD | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Baltimore, MD?**
AdvisorCensus lists 236 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 116 SEC-registered, 90 state-registered, and 30 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Baltimore, MD?**
82 of the 236 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Baltimore, MD offer financial planning?**
128 of the 206 firms in Baltimore, MD that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Baltimore, MD fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 82 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Maryland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md.md)
- [Financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for professional athletes in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes.md)
- [Financial advisors in Annapolis, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis.md)
- [Financial advisors in Towson, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hunt Valley, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbia, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia.md)
- [Financial advisors in Timonium, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium.md)
- [Financial advisors in Ellicott City, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lexington Park](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hagerstown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Salisbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Baltimore, MD: 236 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
