# Hourly financial advisors in Baltimore, MD

> AdvisorCensus lists 101 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 101
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 47, State-registered investment adviser: 54
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 45 (45%); Percentage of assets 80 (79%); Hourly charges 101 (100%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (2%); Fixed fees 87 (86%); Commissions 3 (3%); Other 7 (7%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 12 (12%); $25 million to $100 million 19 (19%); $100 million to $500 million 30 (30%); $500 million to $1 billion 6 (6%); $1 billion to $5 billion 11 (11%); Over $5 billion 3 (3%); Not reported 20 (20%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 22 (22%); 5 to 9 years 25 (25%); 10 to 19 years 23 (23%); 20 years or more 31 (31%)

## Firms (page 1 of 3, 1 to 50 of 101, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [&Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/and-wealth-partners-baltimore-md-149136) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/and-wealth-partners-baltimore-md-149136.md)) | 149136 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [1 North Wealth Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/1-north-wealth-services-llc-annapolis-md-115948) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/1-north-wealth-services-llc-annapolis-md-115948.md)) | 115948 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [A.G. Campbell Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-g-campbell-advisory-llc-baltimore-md-162150) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-g-campbell-advisory-llc-baltimore-md-162150.md)) | 162150 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Accordant Advisory Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/accordant-advisory-group-inc-annapolis-md-117474) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/accordant-advisory-group-inc-annapolis-md-117474.md)) | 117474 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Advocate Investing Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advocate-investing-services-woodbine-md-273035) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advocate-investing-services-woodbine-md-273035.md)) | 273035 | Woodbine, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Anchor Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anchor-wealth-advisors-llc-cockeysville-md-300980) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anchor-wealth-advisors-llc-cockeysville-md-300980.md)) | 300980 | Cockeysville, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Annapolitan Investment Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/annapolitan-investment-group-inc-annapolis-md-132539) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/annapolitan-investment-group-inc-annapolis-md-132539.md)) | 132539 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Asset Strategy Consultants LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-strategy-consultants-llc-hunt-valley-md-110800) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-strategy-consultants-llc-hunt-valley-md-110800.md)) | 110800 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 28 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Atlantic Financial Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantic-financial-planning-llc-annapolis-md-159162) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantic-financial-planning-llc-annapolis-md-159162.md)) | 159162 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 14 | Hourly |
| [Base Management Co](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/base-management-co-towson-md-104600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/base-management-co-towson-md-104600.md)) | 104600 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bay Harbor Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bay-harbor-wealth-management-llc-hunt-valley-md-294000) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bay-harbor-wealth-management-llc-hunt-valley-md-294000.md)) | 294000 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bayview Investment Counsel, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bayview-investment-counsel-inc-stevensville-md-116015) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bayview-investment-counsel-inc-stevensville-md-116015.md)) | 116015 | Stevensville, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Commissions |
| [Berman McAleer](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berman-mcaleer-timonium-md-332906) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berman-mcaleer-timonium-md-332906.md)) | 332906 | Timonium, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Black Diamond Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-diamond-financial-llc-lutherville-md-145108) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-diamond-financial-llc-lutherville-md-145108.md)) | 145108 | Lutherville, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bolton Investment](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bolton-investment-towson-md-104684) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bolton-investment-towson-md-104684.md)) | 104684 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 32 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brightpath Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightpath-wealth-advisors-llc-crofton-md-164209) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightpath-wealth-advisors-llc-crofton-md-164209.md)) | 164209 | Crofton, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bryant Financial Advisory, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bryant-financial-advisory-inc-baltimore-md-165189) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bryant-financial-advisory-inc-baltimore-md-165189.md)) | 165189 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bush River Trust, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bush-river-trust-llc-hunt-valley-md-287995) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bush-river-trust-llc-hunt-valley-md-287995.md)) | 287995 | Hunt Valley, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Capital Advisor Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisor-management-towson-md-121838) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisor-management-towson-md-121838.md)) | 121838 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Carroll Frank & Plotkin LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carroll-frank-and-plotkin-llc-pikesville-md-112280) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carroll-frank-and-plotkin-llc-pikesville-md-112280.md)) | 112280 | Pikesville,, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 35 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Casi Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/casi-investments-baltimore-md-116063) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/casi-investments-baltimore-md-116063.md)) | 116063 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cassilly Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cassilly-financial-severna-park-md-300672) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cassilly-financial-severna-park-md-300672.md)) | 300672 | Severna Park, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chapin Davis Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapin-davis-asset-management-baltimore-md-28116) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapin-davis-asset-management-baltimore-md-28116.md)) | 28116 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chesapeake Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-advisors-towson-md-120139) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-advisors-towson-md-120139.md)) | 120139 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chesapeake Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-planning-annapolis-md-283715) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-planning-annapolis-md-283715.md)) | 283715 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Clark Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-company-annapolis-md-121288) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-company-annapolis-md-121288.md)) | 121288 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 29 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-advisory-hunt-valley-md-142359) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-advisory-hunt-valley-md-142359.md)) | 142359 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Curio Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curio-wealth-llc-annapolis-md-328178) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curio-wealth-llc-annapolis-md-328178.md)) | 328178 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Decisions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/decisions-llc-baltimore-md-118960) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/decisions-llc-baltimore-md-118960.md)) | 118960 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 26 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Dependent Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dependent-financial-planning-edgewater-md-330273) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dependent-financial-planning-edgewater-md-330273.md)) | 330273 | Edgewater, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Docempowered, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/docempowered-llc-baltimore-md-331732) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/docempowered-llc-baltimore-md-331732.md)) | 331732 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dyer Financial Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-financial-advisory-towson-md-123262) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-financial-advisory-towson-md-123262.md)) | 123262 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Elite Income Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elite-income-advisors-inc-ellicott-city-md-285429) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elite-income-advisors-inc-ellicott-city-md-285429.md)) | 285429 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Emerson James Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/emerson-james-advisors-llc-crofton-md-307226) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/emerson-james-advisors-llc-crofton-md-307226.md)) | 307226 | Crofton, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Endeavor Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/endeavor-financial-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-173881) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/endeavor-financial-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-173881.md)) | 173881 | Edgewater, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Equip, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equip-llc-baltimore-md-331323) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equip-llc-baltimore-md-331323.md)) | 331323 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Consulate](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-consulate-hunt-valley-md-106898) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-consulate-hunt-valley-md-106898.md)) | 106898 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Dimensions, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-dimensions-llc-lutherville-md-121379) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-dimensions-llc-lutherville-md-121379.md)) | 121379 | Lutherville, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 35 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Financial First Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-first-advisors-inc-columbia-md-120995) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-first-advisors-inc-columbia-md-120995.md)) | 120995 | Columbia, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 35 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Management Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-strategies-llc-baltimore-md-122347) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-strategies-llc-baltimore-md-122347.md)) | 122347 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Foresight Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foresight-financial-services-llc-laurel-md-312958) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foresight-financial-services-llc-laurel-md-312958.md)) | 312958 | Laurel, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Foundation Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-financial-advisors-inc-linthicum-md-121604) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-financial-advisors-inc-linthicum-md-121604.md)) | 121604 | Linthicum, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 29 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Foundation Wealth & Tax Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-wealth-and-tax-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-317596) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-wealth-and-tax-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-317596.md)) | 317596 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Founders Financial Securities, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-financial-securities-llc-towson-md-137945) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-financial-securities-llc-towson-md-137945.md)) | 137945 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Foundry Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300794) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300794.md)) | 300794 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Free State Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/free-state-financial-planning-llc-highland-md-330089) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/free-state-financial-planning-llc-highland-md-330089.md)) | 330089 | Highland, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Glass Jacobson Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glass-jacobson-wealth-advisors-owings-mills-md-120141) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glass-jacobson-wealth-advisors-owings-mills-md-120141.md)) | 120141 | Owings Mills, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Grigg Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grigg-financial-llc-timonium-md-304317) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grigg-financial-llc-timonium-md-304317.md)) | 304317 | Timonium, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Harbor Investment Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbor-investment-advisory-llc-lutherville-md-151085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbor-investment-advisory-llc-lutherville-md-151085.md)) | 151085 | Lutherville, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hergenroeder Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hergenroeder-financial-advisors-inc-timonium-md-121278) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hergenroeder-financial-advisors-inc-timonium-md-121278.md)) | 121278 | Timonium, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Baltimore, MD?**
AdvisorCensus lists 236 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 116 SEC-registered, 90 state-registered, and 30 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Baltimore, MD?**
82 of the 236 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Baltimore, MD offer financial planning?**
128 of the 206 firms in Baltimore, MD that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Baltimore, MD fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 82 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Maryland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md.md)
- [Financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Maryland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for professional athletes in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes.md)
- [Financial advisors in Annapolis, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis.md)
- [Financial advisors in Towson, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hunt Valley, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbia, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia.md)
- [Financial advisors in Timonium, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium.md)
- [Financial advisors in Ellicott City, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lexington Park](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hagerstown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Salisbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in Baltimore, MD: 101 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
