# Flat-fee financial advisors in Baltimore, MD

> AdvisorCensus lists 123 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area that report fixed fees among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 123
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 67, State-registered investment adviser: 56
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 52 (42%); Percentage of assets 102 (83%); Hourly charges 87 (71%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (2%); Fixed fees 123 (100%); Commissions 3 (2%); Performance-based fees 6 (5%); Other 10 (8%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 12 (10%); $25 million to $100 million 22 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 37 (30%); $500 million to $1 billion 10 (8%); $1 billion to $5 billion 14 (11%); Over $5 billion 8 (7%); Not reported 20 (16%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 29 (24%); 5 to 9 years 27 (22%); 10 to 19 years 31 (25%); 20 years or more 36 (29%)

## Firms (page 2 of 3, 51 to 100 of 123, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Founders Financial Securities, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-financial-securities-llc-towson-md-137945) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-financial-securities-llc-towson-md-137945.md)) | 137945 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Foundry Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300794) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300794.md)) | 300794 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Free State Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/free-state-financial-planning-llc-highland-md-330089) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/free-state-financial-planning-llc-highland-md-330089.md)) | 330089 | Highland, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Glass Jacobson Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glass-jacobson-wealth-advisors-owings-mills-md-120141) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glass-jacobson-wealth-advisors-owings-mills-md-120141.md)) | 120141 | Owings Mills, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [GLR Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glr-partners-columbia-md-334902) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glr-partners-columbia-md-334902.md)) | 334902 | Columbia, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Greenspring Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenspring-advisors-llc-towson-md-132669) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenspring-advisors-llc-towson-md-132669.md)) | 132669 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Harbor Investment Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbor-investment-advisory-llc-lutherville-md-151085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbor-investment-advisory-llc-lutherville-md-151085.md)) | 151085 | Lutherville, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Harmony Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harmony-wealth-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-315465) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harmony-wealth-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-315465.md)) | 315465 | Edgewater, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hergenroeder Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hergenroeder-financial-advisors-inc-timonium-md-121278) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hergenroeder-financial-advisors-inc-timonium-md-121278.md)) | 121278 | Timonium, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [HF Advisory Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hf-advisory-group-llc-annapolis-md-309051) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hf-advisory-group-llc-annapolis-md-309051.md)) | 309051 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Holistic Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holistic-private-wealth-llc-towson-md-152540) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holistic-private-wealth-llc-towson-md-152540.md)) | 152540 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 16 | Fixed fee |
| [Honeygo Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/honeygo-financial-forest-hill-md-309766) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/honeygo-financial-forest-hill-md-309766.md)) | 309766 | Forest Hill, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [HR Investment Consultants, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hr-investment-consultants-inc-baltimore-md-115623) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hr-investment-consultants-inc-baltimore-md-115623.md)) | 115623 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 35 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [HWA Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hwa-financial-group-ellicott-city-md-120745) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hwa-financial-group-ellicott-city-md-120745.md)) | 120745 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Islands East Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/islands-east-advisors-chester-md-327578) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/islands-east-advisors-chester-md-327578.md)) | 327578 | Chester, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JBA Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jba-financial-advisors-timonium-md-132149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jba-financial-advisors-timonium-md-132149.md)) | 132149 | Timonium, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [L. K. Benson & Company, P.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-k-benson-and-company-p-c-timonium-md-107908) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-k-benson-and-company-p-c-timonium-md-107908.md)) | 107908 | Timonium, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 31 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lee Financial Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-financial-associates-inc-ellicott-city-md-120725) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-financial-associates-inc-ellicott-city-md-120725.md)) | 120725 | Ellicott City, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 34 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Lee Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-financial-group-inc-columbia-md-121803) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-financial-group-inc-columbia-md-121803.md)) | 121803 | Columbia, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 35 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Legacy Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-financial-advisors-towson-md-335357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-financial-advisors-towson-md-335357.md)) | 335357 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lombard Advisers Incorporated](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lombard-advisers-incorporated-baltimore-md-108231) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lombard-advisers-incorporated-baltimore-md-108231.md)) | 108231 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Main Street Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-advisors-llc-westminster-md-121797) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-advisors-llc-westminster-md-121797.md)) | 121797 | Westminster, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Maryland Capital Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maryland-capital-advisors-inc-chester-md-134875) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maryland-capital-advisors-inc-chester-md-134875.md)) | 134875 | Chester, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [MDRN Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mdrn-capital-annapolis-md-325950) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mdrn-capital-annapolis-md-325950.md)) | 325950 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Monumental Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monumental-wealth-llc-hunt-valley-md-330143) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monumental-wealth-llc-hunt-valley-md-330143.md)) | 330143 | Hunt Valley, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Municap Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/municap-inc-columbia-md-144986) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/municap-inc-columbia-md-144986.md)) | 144986 | Columbia, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Nautical Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nautical-financial-planning-crofton-md-297187) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nautical-financial-planning-crofton-md-297187.md)) | 297187 | Crofton, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Northbrook Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northbrook-financial-baltimore-md-309060) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northbrook-financial-baltimore-md-309060.md)) | 309060 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Oliver Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oliver-wealth-management-towson-md-314867) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oliver-wealth-management-towson-md-314867.md)) | 314867 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Opulentia, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/opulentia-llc-hunt-valley-md-314197) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/opulentia-llc-hunt-valley-md-314197.md)) | 314197 | Hunt Valley, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oxford Planning Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oxford-planning-group-llc-woodstock-md-286017) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oxford-planning-group-llc-woodstock-md-286017.md)) | 286017 | Woodstock, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Partnership Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/partnership-wealth-management-towson-md-285718) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/partnership-wealth-management-towson-md-285718.md)) | 285718 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Perspective Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perspective-wealth-management-hunt-valley-md-104619) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perspective-wealth-management-hunt-valley-md-104619.md)) | 104619 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 37 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Picket Fence Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/picket-fence-financial-llc-forest-hill-md-139262) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/picket-fence-financial-llc-forest-hill-md-139262.md)) | 139262 | Forest Hill, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Plancorr Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plancorr-wealth-management-llc-nottingham-md-148336) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plancorr-wealth-management-llc-nottingham-md-148336.md)) | 148336 | Nottingham, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 17 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [PNC Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pnc-capital-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-151829) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pnc-capital-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-151829.md)) | 151829 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 17 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Primas Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primas-financial-planning-columbia-md-322841) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primas-financial-planning-columbia-md-322841.md)) | 322841 | Columbia, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Prosperity - an Eisneramper Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prosperity-an-eisneramper-company-owings-mills-md-133777) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prosperity-an-eisneramper-company-owings-mills-md-133777.md)) | 133777 | Owings Mills, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Raskin Global Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/raskin-global-inc-phoenix-md-313300) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/raskin-global-inc-phoenix-md-313300.md)) | 313300 | Phoenix, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [RCS Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rcs-financial-planning-llc-annapolis-md-291678) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rcs-financial-planning-llc-annapolis-md-291678.md)) | 291678 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Red Oak Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-oak-financial-group-towson-md-166912) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-oak-financial-group-towson-md-166912.md)) | 166912 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [SC&H Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sc-and-h-wealth-hunt-valley-md-120666) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sc-and-h-wealth-hunt-valley-md-120666.md)) | 120666 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Scarborough Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scarborough-capital-management-annapolis-md-169517) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scarborough-capital-management-annapolis-md-169517.md)) | 169517 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Schiff Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schiff-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-146375) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schiff-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-146375.md)) | 146375 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Sera Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sera-capital-management-llc-annapolis-md-120896) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sera-capital-management-llc-annapolis-md-120896.md)) | 120896 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Serenity Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/serenity-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300394) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/serenity-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300394.md)) | 300394 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Severn Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/severn-financial-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-121625) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/severn-financial-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-121625.md)) | 121625 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 31 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [SFG Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sfg-wealth-management-towson-md-285785) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sfg-wealth-management-towson-md-285785.md)) | 285785 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sovereign Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sovereign-financial-services-llc-phoenix-md-153059) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sovereign-financial-services-llc-phoenix-md-153059.md)) | 153059 | Phoenix, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Steve Bass & Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steve-bass-and-associates-inc-reisterstown-md-127676) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steve-bass-and-associates-inc-reisterstown-md-127676.md)) | 127676 | Reisterstown, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Baltimore, MD?**
AdvisorCensus lists 236 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 116 SEC-registered, 90 state-registered, and 30 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Baltimore, MD?**
82 of the 236 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Baltimore, MD offer financial planning?**
128 of the 206 firms in Baltimore, MD that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Baltimore, MD fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 82 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Maryland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md.md)
- [Financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Maryland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/flat-fee.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for professional athletes in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes.md)
- [Financial advisors in Annapolis, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis.md)
- [Financial advisors in Towson, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hunt Valley, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbia, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia.md)
- [Financial advisors in Timonium, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium.md)
- [Financial advisors in Ellicott City, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lexington Park](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hagerstown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Salisbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Flat-fee financial advisors in Baltimore, MD: 123 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
