# Fee-only financial advisors in Baltimore, MD

> AdvisorCensus lists 82 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 82
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 39, State-registered investment adviser: 43
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 82 (100%); Percentage of assets 72 (88%); Hourly charges 45 (55%); Fixed fees 52 (63%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 16 (20%); $25 million to $100 million 17 (21%); $100 million to $500 million 29 (35%); $500 million to $1 billion 4 (5%); $1 billion to $5 billion 5 (6%); Over $5 billion 1 (1%); Not reported 10 (12%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 22 (27%); 5 to 9 years 20 (24%); 10 to 19 years 19 (23%); 20 years or more 21 (26%)

## Firms (page 1 of 2, 1 to 50 of 82, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [&Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/and-wealth-partners-baltimore-md-149136) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/and-wealth-partners-baltimore-md-149136.md)) | 149136 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [1 North Wealth Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/1-north-wealth-services-llc-annapolis-md-115948) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/1-north-wealth-services-llc-annapolis-md-115948.md)) | 115948 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [A. J. Perry & Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-j-perry-and-co-towson-md-107041) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-j-perry-and-co-towson-md-107041.md)) | 107041 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [A.G. Campbell Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-g-campbell-advisory-llc-baltimore-md-162150) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-g-campbell-advisory-llc-baltimore-md-162150.md)) | 162150 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Adams Funds Advisers](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adams-funds-advisers-baltimore-md-226613) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adams-funds-advisers-baltimore-md-226613.md)) | 226613 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | % of assets |
| [Anchor Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anchor-wealth-advisors-llc-cockeysville-md-300980) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anchor-wealth-advisors-llc-cockeysville-md-300980.md)) | 300980 | Cockeysville, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Atlantic Financial Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantic-financial-planning-llc-annapolis-md-159162) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantic-financial-planning-llc-annapolis-md-159162.md)) | 159162 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 14 | Hourly |
| [Baltimore Avenue Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baltimore-avenue-investments-llc-towson-md-159833) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baltimore-avenue-investments-llc-towson-md-159833.md)) | 159833 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Base Management Co](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/base-management-co-towson-md-104600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/base-management-co-towson-md-104600.md)) | 104600 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Black Diamond Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-diamond-financial-llc-lutherville-md-145108) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-diamond-financial-llc-lutherville-md-145108.md)) | 145108 | Lutherville, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Point Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-point-investment-management-baltimore-md-148104) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-point-investment-management-baltimore-md-148104.md)) | 148104 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [Bolton Investment](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bolton-investment-towson-md-104684) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bolton-investment-towson-md-104684.md)) | 104684 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 32 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Broad Reach Retail Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/broad-reach-retail-partners-llc-millersville-md-340702) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/broad-reach-retail-partners-llc-millersville-md-340702.md)) | 340702 | Millersville, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Bryant Financial Advisory, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bryant-financial-advisory-inc-baltimore-md-165189) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bryant-financial-advisory-inc-baltimore-md-165189.md)) | 165189 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bush River Trust, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bush-river-trust-llc-hunt-valley-md-287995) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bush-river-trust-llc-hunt-valley-md-287995.md)) | 287995 | Hunt Valley, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Buttonwood Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buttonwood-financial-advisors-inc-baltimore-md-144926) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buttonwood-financial-advisors-inc-baltimore-md-144926.md)) | 144926 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Champion Financial Planning Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/champion-financial-planning-group-llc-annapolis-md-126793) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/champion-financial-planning-group-llc-annapolis-md-126793.md)) | 126793 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Chesapeake Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-advisors-towson-md-120139) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chesapeake-financial-advisors-towson-md-120139.md)) | 120139 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Crest Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crest-wealth-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-311760) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crest-wealth-advisors-llc-annapolis-md-311760.md)) | 311760 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cristata Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cristata-investment-management-woodstock-md-148503) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cristata-investment-management-woodstock-md-148503.md)) | 148503 | Woodstock, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Curio Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curio-wealth-llc-annapolis-md-328178) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curio-wealth-llc-annapolis-md-328178.md)) | 328178 | Annapolis, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dependent Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dependent-financial-planning-edgewater-md-330273) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dependent-financial-planning-edgewater-md-330273.md)) | 330273 | Edgewater, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Docempowered, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/docempowered-llc-baltimore-md-331732) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/docempowered-llc-baltimore-md-331732.md)) | 331732 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dyer Financial Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-financial-advisory-towson-md-123262) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-financial-advisory-towson-md-123262.md)) | 123262 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Elbrus Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elbrus-partners-llc-towson-md-289160) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elbrus-partners-llc-towson-md-289160.md)) | 289160 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Equip, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equip-llc-baltimore-md-331323) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equip-llc-baltimore-md-331323.md)) | 331323 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Expect Equity LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/expect-equity-llc-pikesville-md-324496) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/expect-equity-llc-pikesville-md-324496.md)) | 324496 | Pikesville, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Financial Consulate](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-consulate-hunt-valley-md-106898) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-consulate-hunt-valley-md-106898.md)) | 106898 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Management Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-strategies-llc-baltimore-md-122347) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-strategies-llc-baltimore-md-122347.md)) | 122347 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Foresight Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foresight-financial-services-llc-laurel-md-312958) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foresight-financial-services-llc-laurel-md-312958.md)) | 312958 | Laurel, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Foundry Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300794) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundry-wealth-advisors-llc-baltimore-md-300794.md)) | 300794 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Free State Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/free-state-financial-planning-llc-highland-md-330089) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/free-state-financial-planning-llc-highland-md-330089.md)) | 330089 | Highland, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Greenspring Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenspring-advisors-llc-towson-md-132669) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenspring-advisors-llc-towson-md-132669.md)) | 132669 | Towson, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Groff Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/groff-wealth-management-sparks-md-339984) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/groff-wealth-management-sparks-md-339984.md)) | 339984 | Sparks, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Harmony Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harmony-wealth-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-315465) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harmony-wealth-advisors-llc-edgewater-md-315465.md)) | 315465 | Edgewater, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [HR Investment Consultants, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hr-investment-consultants-inc-baltimore-md-115623) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hr-investment-consultants-inc-baltimore-md-115623.md)) | 115623 | Baltimore, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 35 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hussman Strategic Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hussman-strategic-advisors-inc-ellicott-city-md-109400) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hussman-strategic-advisors-inc-ellicott-city-md-109400.md)) | 109400 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 26 | % of assets |
| [Independent Access Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-access-partners-llc-hunt-valley-md-305842) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-access-partners-llc-hunt-valley-md-305842.md)) | 305842 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Islands East Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/islands-east-advisors-chester-md-327578) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/islands-east-advisors-chester-md-327578.md)) | 327578 | Chester, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JWC Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jwc-capital-management-llc-annapolis-md-311713) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jwc-capital-management-llc-annapolis-md-311713.md)) | 311713 | Annapolis, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [L. K. Benson & Company, P.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-k-benson-and-company-p-c-timonium-md-107908) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-k-benson-and-company-p-c-timonium-md-107908.md)) | 107908 | Timonium, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 31 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lee, Kelleher & Klein Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-kelleher-and-klein-wealth-management-ellicott-city-md-331717) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lee-kelleher-and-klein-wealth-management-ellicott-city-md-331717.md)) | 331717 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Legacy Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-financial-advisors-towson-md-335357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-financial-advisors-towson-md-335357.md)) | 335357 | Towson, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Main Street Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-advisors-llc-westminster-md-121797) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-advisors-llc-westminster-md-121797.md)) | 121797 | Westminster, MD | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Marathon Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marathon-capital-management-hunt-valley-md-119416) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marathon-capital-management-hunt-valley-md-119416.md)) | 119416 | Hunt Valley, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 22 | % of assets |
| [Marks Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marks-wealth-management-ellicott-city-md-310534) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marks-wealth-management-ellicott-city-md-310534.md)) | 310534 | Ellicott City, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Maryland Capital Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maryland-capital-advisors-inc-chester-md-134875) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maryland-capital-advisors-inc-chester-md-134875.md)) | 134875 | Chester, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Mount Vernon Associates Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mount-vernon-associates-inc-baltimore-md-107099) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mount-vernon-associates-inc-baltimore-md-107099.md)) | 107099 | Baltimore, MD | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 40 | % of assets |
| [Municap Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/municap-inc-columbia-md-144986) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/municap-inc-columbia-md-144986.md)) | 144986 | Columbia, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Nautical Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nautical-financial-planning-crofton-md-297187) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nautical-financial-planning-crofton-md-297187.md)) | 297187 | Crofton, MD | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/fee-only/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Baltimore, MD?**
AdvisorCensus lists 236 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Baltimore metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 116 SEC-registered, 90 state-registered, and 30 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Baltimore, MD?**
82 of the 236 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Baltimore, MD offer financial planning?**
128 of the 206 firms in Baltimore, MD that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Baltimore, MD fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 82 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Maryland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md.md)
- [Financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Maryland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for professional athletes in Baltimore, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/professional-athletes.md)
- [Financial advisors in Annapolis, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/annapolis.md)
- [Financial advisors in Towson, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/towson.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hunt Valley, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/hunt-valley.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbia, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/columbia.md)
- [Financial advisors in Timonium, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/timonium.md)
- [Financial advisors in Ellicott City, MD](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/baltimore/ellicott-city.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lexington Park](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/lexington-park.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hagerstown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/hagerstown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Salisbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/md/salisbury.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Baltimore, MD: 82 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
