# Hourly financial advisors in Indiana

> AdvisorCensus lists 218 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Indiana that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/hourly/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 218
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 77, State-registered investment adviser: 141
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 89 (41%); Percentage of assets 194 (89%); Hourly charges 218 (100%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (0%); Fixed fees 160 (73%); Commissions 12 (6%); Performance-based fees 6 (3%); Other 23 (11%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 69 (32%); $25 million to $100 million 49 (22%); $100 million to $500 million 46 (21%); $500 million to $1 billion 19 (9%); $1 billion to $5 billion 13 (6%); Over $5 billion 2 (1%); Not reported 20 (9%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 73 (33%); 5 to 9 years 42 (19%); 10 to 19 years 61 (28%); 20 years or more 42 (19%)

## Firms (page 4 of 5, 151 to 200 of 218, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Pampel & Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pampel-and-associates-inc-monticello-in-110660) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pampel-and-associates-inc-monticello-in-110660.md)) | 110660 | Monticello, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Park + Elm Investment Advisers](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/park-plus-elm-investment-advisers-carmel-in-146233) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/park-plus-elm-investment-advisers-carmel-in-146233.md)) | 146233 | Carmel, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Parks Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parks-wealth-management-llc-339555) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parks-wealth-management-llc-339555.md)) | 339555 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Pathway Asset & Tax Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pathway-asset-and-tax-advisory-elkhart-in-338876) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pathway-asset-and-tax-advisory-elkhart-in-338876.md)) | 338876 | Elkhart, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Pathway Financial Advisers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pathway-financial-advisers-llc-auburn-in-166237) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pathway-financial-advisers-llc-auburn-in-166237.md)) | 166237 | Auburn, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Peloton Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peloton-capital-management-indianapolis-in-109775) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peloton-capital-management-indianapolis-in-109775.md)) | 109775 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 40 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Pennfield Capital Corp](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pennfield-capital-corp-south-bend-in-111464) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pennfield-capital-corp-south-bend-in-111464.md)) | 111464 | South Bend, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Perspective Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perspective-asset-management-llc-155699) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perspective-asset-management-llc-155699.md)) | 155699 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | Hourly |
| [Phillips Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/phillips-financial-fort-wayne-in-131344) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/phillips-financial-fort-wayne-in-131344.md)) | 131344 | Fort Wayne, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Plan Wise Wealth Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plan-wise-wealth-group-llc-indianapolis-in-333706) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plan-wise-wealth-group-llc-indianapolis-in-333706.md)) | 333706 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Precedent Financial Strategies](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/precedent-financial-strategies-indianapolis-in-169100) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/precedent-financial-strategies-indianapolis-in-169100.md)) | 169100 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Private Counsel Group, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-counsel-group-ltd-indianapolis-in-300083) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-counsel-group-ltd-indianapolis-in-300083.md)) | 300083 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Prospero Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prospero-financial-planning-llc-noblesville-in-113046) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prospero-financial-planning-llc-noblesville-in-113046.md)) | 113046 | Noblesville, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Provider Financial, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/provider-financial-inc-indianapolis-in-168964) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/provider-financial-inc-indianapolis-in-168964.md)) | 168964 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Quantum Financial Services Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantum-financial-services-inc-indianapolis-in-121631) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantum-financial-services-inc-indianapolis-in-121631.md)) | 121631 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Regal Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/regal-capital-management-inc-bedford-in-126952) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/regal-capital-management-inc-bedford-in-126952.md)) | 126952 | Bedford, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Reify Wealth Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reify-wealth-advisors-inc-indianapolis-in-121978) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reify-wealth-advisors-inc-indianapolis-in-121978.md)) | 121978 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Remnant Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/remnant-wealth-339551) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/remnant-wealth-339551.md)) | 339551 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [RIM Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rim-group-indianapolis-in-157108) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rim-group-indianapolis-in-157108.md)) | 157108 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions, Performance fee |
| [Rockford Group Investment Advisor](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rockford-group-investment-advisor-carmel-in-317946) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rockford-group-investment-advisor-carmel-in-317946.md)) | 317946 | Carmel, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Santiago.life](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/santiago-life-fishers-in-257786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/santiago-life-fishers-in-257786.md)) | 257786 | Fishers, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Schmidt Wealth Management, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schmidt-wealth-management-l-l-c-lawrenceburg-in-328084) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schmidt-wealth-management-l-l-c-lawrenceburg-in-328084.md)) | 328084 | Lawrenceburg, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Scott Clampitt, Registered Investment Advisor](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scott-clampitt-registered-investment-advisor-154214) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scott-clampitt-registered-investment-advisor-154214.md)) | 154214 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [SDM Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sdm-investments-llc-merrillville-in-140325) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sdm-investments-llc-merrillville-in-140325.md)) | 140325 | Merrillville, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Servant Capital Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/servant-capital-advisors-fishers-in-298764) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/servant-capital-advisors-fishers-in-298764.md)) | 298764 | Fishers, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Skyview Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skyview-capital-management-brownsburg-in-291926) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skyview-capital-management-brownsburg-in-291926.md)) | 291926 | Brownsburg, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Smart Choice Financial Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smart-choice-financial-planning-inc-st-john-in-140207) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smart-choice-financial-planning-inc-st-john-in-140207.md)) | 140207 | St. John, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Smith Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-financial-kokomo-in-154022) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-financial-kokomo-in-154022.md)) | 154022 | Kokomo, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Spectrum Advisors Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spectrum-advisors-financial-llc-richmond-in-149836) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spectrum-advisors-financial-llc-richmond-in-149836.md)) | 149836 | Richmond, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 17 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Spencer Financial Strategies](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spencer-financial-strategies-indianapolis-in-334095) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spencer-financial-strategies-indianapolis-in-334095.md)) | 334095 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Spyglass Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spyglass-investment-management-terre-haute-in-122594) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spyglass-investment-management-terre-haute-in-122594.md)) | 122594 | Terre Haute, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Storen Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/storen-financial-zionsville-in-339197) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/storen-financial-zionsville-in-339197.md)) | 339197 | Zionsville, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Strong Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strong-financial-services-168792) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strong-financial-services-168792.md)) | 168792 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sullivan Haymaker](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sullivan-haymaker-332055) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sullivan-haymaker-332055.md)) | 332055 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Sunrift Capital Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sunrift-capital-partners-llc-plainfield-in-159583) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sunrift-capital-partners-llc-plainfield-in-159583.md)) | 159583 | Plainfield, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Swartz Advisory LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/swartz-advisory-llc-298154) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/swartz-advisory-llc-298154.md)) | 298154 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Sycamore Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sycamore-asset-management-llc-140590) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sycamore-asset-management-llc-140590.md)) | 140590 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | Hourly, Other |
| [Teeple Snyder Newsome Wealth & Tax Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/teeple-snyder-newsome-wealth-and-tax-management-brownsburg-in-147676) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/teeple-snyder-newsome-wealth-and-tax-management-brownsburg-in-147676.md)) | 147676 | Brownsburg, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Financial Resource Center](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-financial-resource-center-carmel-in-316747) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-financial-resource-center-carmel-in-316747.md)) | 316747 | Carmel, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Just Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-just-company-indianapolis-in-119088) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-just-company-indianapolis-in-119088.md)) | 119088 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Shield Finance](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-shield-finance-341345) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-shield-finance-341345.md)) | 341345 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Thurston Springer Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/thurston-springer-advisors-indianapolis-in-299201) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/thurston-springer-advisors-indianapolis-in-299201.md)) | 299201 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Timpe & Timpe Financial Advisory Services, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timpe-and-timpe-financial-advisory-services-l-l-c-zionsville-in-132274) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timpe-and-timpe-financial-advisory-services-l-l-c-zionsville-in-132274.md)) | 132274 | Zionsville, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [True North Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-north-wealth-parker-city-in-333452) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-north-wealth-parker-city-in-333452.md)) | 333452 | Parker City, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [True Wealth Stewards](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-wealth-stewards-carmel-in-305312) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-wealth-stewards-carmel-in-305312.md)) | 305312 | Carmel, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Truell Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/truell-financial-llc-324802) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/truell-financial-llc-324802.md)) | 324802 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Turtair Capital Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turtair-capital-advisors-carmel-in-152256) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turtair-capital-advisors-carmel-in-152256.md)) | 152256 | Carmel, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [USA First Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/usa-first-financial-indianapolis-in-318453) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/usa-first-financial-indianapolis-in-318453.md)) | 318453 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Valentine Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/valentine-wealth-management-seymour-in-330269) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/valentine-wealth-management-seymour-in-330269.md)) | 330269 | Seymour, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Vector Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vector-financial-services-llc-syracuse-in-156125) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vector-financial-services-llc-syracuse-in-156125.md)) | 156125 | Syracuse, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/hourly/page/3.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/hourly/page/5.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Indiana?**
AdvisorCensus lists 417 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Indiana, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 153 SEC-registered, 243 state-registered, and 21 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Indiana?**
171 of the 417 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Indiana offer financial planning?**
295 of the 396 firms in Indiana that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Indiana fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 171 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Indiana](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Indiana](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Indiana](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Indianapolis, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/indianapolis/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/indianapolis/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Fort Wayne, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fort-wayne/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fort-wayne/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in South Bend, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/south-bend/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/south-bend/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Evansville, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/evansville/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/evansville/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Bloomington, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/bloomington/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/bloomington/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Elkhart, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/elkhart/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/elkhart/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Lafayette, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/lafayette/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/lafayette/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Columbus, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/columbus/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/columbus/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Kokomo, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/kokomo/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/kokomo/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Terre Haute, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/terre-haute/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/terre-haute/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Muncie, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/muncie/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/muncie/hourly.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in Indiana: 218 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
