# Hourly financial advisors in Indiana

> AdvisorCensus lists 218 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Indiana that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/hourly/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 218
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 77, State-registered investment adviser: 141
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 89 (41%); Percentage of assets 194 (89%); Hourly charges 218 (100%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (0%); Fixed fees 160 (73%); Commissions 12 (6%); Performance-based fees 6 (3%); Other 23 (11%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 69 (32%); $25 million to $100 million 49 (22%); $100 million to $500 million 46 (21%); $500 million to $1 billion 19 (9%); $1 billion to $5 billion 13 (6%); Over $5 billion 2 (1%); Not reported 20 (9%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 73 (33%); 5 to 9 years 42 (19%); 10 to 19 years 61 (28%); 20 years or more 42 (19%)

## Firms (page 2 of 5, 51 to 100 of 218, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Deerfield](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deerfield-indianapolis-in-104964) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deerfield-indianapolis-in-104964.md)) | 104964 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 41 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [DEL Principe O'Brien Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/del-principe-o-brien-financial-advisors-indianapolis-in-174935) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/del-principe-o-brien-financial-advisors-indianapolis-in-174935.md)) | 174935 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Dickmeyer Boyce Financial Management, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dickmeyer-boyce-financial-management-inc-fort-wayne-in-124281) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dickmeyer-boyce-financial-management-inc-fort-wayne-in-124281.md)) | 124281 | Fort Wayne, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Doyle Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/doyle-investment-management-137767) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/doyle-investment-management-137767.md)) | 137767 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dreamvision Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dreamvision-capital-332409) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dreamvision-capital-332409.md)) | 332409 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dynamic Legacy Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dynamic-legacy-planning-greenfield-in-323407) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dynamic-legacy-planning-greenfield-in-323407.md)) | 323407 | Greenfield, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [EHG Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ehg-wealth-management-indianapolis-in-342819) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ehg-wealth-management-indianapolis-in-342819.md)) | 342819 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Elevated Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-financial-group-indianapolis-in-334353) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-financial-group-indianapolis-in-334353.md)) | 334353 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Eley-Graham-Austgen Financial Advisory Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eley-graham-austgen-financial-advisory-services-crown-point-in-121635) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eley-graham-austgen-financial-advisory-services-crown-point-in-121635.md)) | 121635 | Crown Point, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 41 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Elser Financial Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elser-financial-planning-inc-indianapolis-in-143311) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elser-financial-planning-inc-indianapolis-in-143311.md)) | 143311 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Endress Capital Management, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/endress-capital-management-l-l-c-154901) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/endress-capital-management-l-l-c-154901.md)) | 154901 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Evia Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evia-investment-advisors-171453) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evia-investment-advisors-171453.md)) | 171453 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fierce Wealth Management Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fierce-wealth-management-group-llc-indianapolis-in-329282) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fierce-wealth-management-group-llc-indianapolis-in-329282.md)) | 329282 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Enhancement Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-enhancement-group-anderson-in-159017) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-enhancement-group-anderson-in-159017.md)) | 159017 | Anderson, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Plans & Strategies, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-plans-and-strategies-inc-greenwood-in-123793) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-plans-and-strategies-inc-greenwood-in-123793.md)) | 123793 | Greenwood, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Foresight Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foresight-wealth-advisory-llc-indianapolis-in-340465) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foresight-wealth-advisory-llc-indianapolis-in-340465.md)) | 340465 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Forsythe Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forsythe-wealth-management-inc-crown-point-in-293152) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forsythe-wealth-management-inc-crown-point-in-293152.md)) | 293152 | Crown Point, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Fortified Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortified-wealth-elkhart-in-332137) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortified-wealth-elkhart-in-332137.md)) | 332137 | Elkhart, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fortitude Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortitude-private-wealth-carmel-in-290074) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortitude-private-wealth-carmel-in-290074.md)) | 290074 | Carmel, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fortress Capital Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortress-capital-advisors-carmel-in-323182) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortress-capital-advisors-carmel-in-323182.md)) | 323182 | Carmel, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Forum Private Client Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forum-private-client-group-fishers-in-143075) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forum-private-client-group-fishers-in-143075.md)) | 143075 | Fishers, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Foundational Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundational-financial-advisors-llc-297840) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundational-financial-advisors-llc-297840.md)) | 297840 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Freeman, Will & Niemeier, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freeman-will-and-niemeier-inc-evansville-in-121628) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freeman-will-and-niemeier-inc-evansville-in-121628.md)) | 121628 | Evansville, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Galecki Financial Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/galecki-financial-management-inc-fort-wayne-in-107218) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/galecki-financial-management-inc-fort-wayne-in-107218.md)) | 107218 | Fort Wayne, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 32 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Genesis Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/genesis-advisors-llc-fishers-in-151976) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/genesis-advisors-llc-fishers-in-151976.md)) | 151976 | Fishers, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Genuine Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/genuine-wealth-advisors-llc-indianapolis-in-313842) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/genuine-wealth-advisors-llc-indianapolis-in-313842.md)) | 313842 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gerber Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gerber-wealth-llc-298164) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gerber-wealth-llc-298164.md)) | 298164 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Gilbert Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gilbert-wealth-317073) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gilbert-wealth-317073.md)) | 317073 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gineris Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gineris-wealth-management-dyer-in-295095) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gineris-wealth-management-dyer-in-295095.md)) | 295095 | Dyer, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Golden Years Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/golden-years-financial-advisors-inc-south-bend-in-174275) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/golden-years-financial-advisors-inc-south-bend-in-174275.md)) | 174275 | South Bend, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Greg Hodges Financial Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greg-hodges-financial-advisory-135475) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greg-hodges-financial-advisory-135475.md)) | 135475 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gunnell Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gunnell-financial-planning-plainfield-in-286076) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gunnell-financial-planning-plainfield-in-286076.md)) | 286076 | Plainfield, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Haley & Summers Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haley-and-summers-wealth-management-inc-fort-wayne-in-108722) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haley-and-summers-wealth-management-inc-fort-wayne-in-108722.md)) | 108722 | Fort Wayne, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 36 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Halter Ferguson Financial Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/halter-ferguson-financial-inc-carmel-in-109563) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/halter-ferguson-financial-inc-carmel-in-109563.md)) | 109563 | Carmel, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Harbour Wealth Partners, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbour-wealth-partners-inc-indianapolis-in-122648) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbour-wealth-partners-inc-indianapolis-in-122648.md)) | 122648 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Harmony Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harmony-wealth-management-llc-crown-point-in-304818) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harmony-wealth-management-llc-crown-point-in-304818.md)) | 304818 | Crown Point, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Heartland Financial Planners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heartland-financial-planners-fishers-in-343566) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heartland-financial-planners-fishers-in-343566.md)) | 343566 | Fishers, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Heinekamp Financial Planning & Tax Service LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heinekamp-financial-planning-and-tax-service-llc-brownsburg-in-121857) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heinekamp-financial-planning-and-tax-service-llc-brownsburg-in-121857.md)) | 121857 | Brownsburg, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 28 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Helix Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/helix-wealth-fishers-in-343292) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/helix-wealth-fishers-in-343292.md)) | 343292 | Fishers, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Helping Hand Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/helping-hand-financial-llc-greenwood-in-307692) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/helping-hand-financial-llc-greenwood-in-307692.md)) | 307692 | Greenwood, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hendershott Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hendershott-wealth-management-llc-fishers-in-170839) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hendershott-wealth-management-llc-fishers-in-170839.md)) | 170839 | Fishers, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Henthorn Agency, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/henthorn-agency-inc-beech-grove-in-121607) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/henthorn-agency-inc-beech-grove-in-121607.md)) | 121607 | Beech Grove, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Highsmith Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highsmith-financial-planning-llc-brownsburg-in-152282) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highsmith-financial-planning-llc-brownsburg-in-152282.md)) | 152282 | Brownsburg, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 16 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hilltop Wealth & Tax Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilltop-wealth-and-tax-solutions-mishawaka-in-290981) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilltop-wealth-and-tax-solutions-mishawaka-in-290981.md)) | 290981 | Mishawaka, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Hobbs Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hobbs-wealth-management-zionsville-in-325374) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hobbs-wealth-management-zionsville-in-325374.md)) | 325374 | Zionsville, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hoosier Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoosier-financial-planning-llc-305199) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoosier-financial-planning-llc-305199.md)) | 305199 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Horizon Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizon-wealth-management-llc-new-albany-in-118731) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizon-wealth-management-llc-new-albany-in-118731.md)) | 118731 | New Albany, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Houlihan Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/houlihan-asset-management-llc-fort-wayne-in-121586) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/houlihan-asset-management-llc-fort-wayne-in-121586.md)) | 121586 | Fort Wayne, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Howard Bailey Securities, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/howard-bailey-securities-llc-fort-wayne-in-282712) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/howard-bailey-securities-llc-fort-wayne-in-282712.md)) | 282712 | Fort Wayne, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Human Capital Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/human-capital-wealth-management-319649) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/human-capital-wealth-management-319649.md)) | 319649 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/hourly.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/hourly/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Indiana?**
AdvisorCensus lists 417 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Indiana, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 153 SEC-registered, 243 state-registered, and 21 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Indiana?**
171 of the 417 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Indiana offer financial planning?**
295 of the 396 firms in Indiana that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Indiana fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 171 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Indiana](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Indiana](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Indiana](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Indianapolis, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/indianapolis/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/indianapolis/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Fort Wayne, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fort-wayne/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fort-wayne/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in South Bend, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/south-bend/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/south-bend/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Evansville, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/evansville/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/evansville/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Bloomington, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/bloomington/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/bloomington/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Elkhart, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/elkhart/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/elkhart/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Lafayette, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/lafayette/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/lafayette/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Columbus, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/columbus/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/columbus/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Kokomo, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/kokomo/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/kokomo/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Terre Haute, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/terre-haute/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/terre-haute/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Muncie, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/muncie/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/muncie/hourly.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in Indiana: 218 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
