# Hourly financial advisors in Indiana

> AdvisorCensus lists 218 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Indiana that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/hourly

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 218
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 77, State-registered investment adviser: 141
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 89 (41%); Percentage of assets 194 (89%); Hourly charges 218 (100%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (0%); Fixed fees 160 (73%); Commissions 12 (6%); Performance-based fees 6 (3%); Other 23 (11%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 69 (32%); $25 million to $100 million 49 (22%); $100 million to $500 million 46 (21%); $500 million to $1 billion 19 (9%); $1 billion to $5 billion 13 (6%); Over $5 billion 2 (1%); Not reported 20 (9%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 73 (33%); 5 to 9 years 42 (19%); 10 to 19 years 61 (28%); 20 years or more 42 (19%)

## Firms (page 1 of 5, 1 to 50 of 218, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Abound Wealth Strategies](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abound-wealth-strategies-indianapolis-in-305362) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abound-wealth-strategies-indianapolis-in-305362.md)) | 305362 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Above & Beyond Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/above-and-beyond-investments-llc-bloomington-in-227786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/above-and-beyond-investments-llc-bloomington-in-227786.md)) | 227786 | Bloomington, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [AFP Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/afp-group-llc-164651) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/afp-group-llc-164651.md)) | 164651 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [American Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/american-capital-management-inc-new-albany-in-122452) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/american-capital-management-inc-new-albany-in-122452.md)) | 122452 | New Albany, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 35 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [American Trust Investment Services Advisory, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/american-trust-investment-services-advisory-inc-whiting-in-299547) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/american-trust-investment-services-advisory-inc-whiting-in-299547.md)) | 299547 | Whiting, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [AMI Investment Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ami-investment-management-inc-kendallville-in-106321) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ami-investment-management-inc-kendallville-in-106321.md)) | 106321 | Kendallville, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 31 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [An Exceptional Life Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/an-exceptional-life-financial-llc-indianapolis-in-288742) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/an-exceptional-life-financial-llc-indianapolis-in-288742.md)) | 288742 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Anweiler Financial Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anweiler-financial-management-llc-new-haven-in-122236) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anweiler-financial-management-llc-new-haven-in-122236.md)) | 122236 | New Haven, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Apple Tree Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apple-tree-asset-management-llc-fort-wayne-in-298437) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apple-tree-asset-management-llc-fort-wayne-in-298437.md)) | 298437 | Fort Wayne, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Arena Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arena-wealth-advisors-llc-jeffersonville-in-331123) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arena-wealth-advisors-llc-jeffersonville-in-331123.md)) | 331123 | Jeffersonville, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Asset Management Strategies, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-management-strategies-inc-indianapolis-in-135173) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-management-strategies-inc-indianapolis-in-135173.md)) | 135173 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Atis](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atis-highland-in-148274) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atis-highland-in-148274.md)) | 148274 | Highland, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Axia Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axia-advisory-indianapolis-in-107571) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axia-advisory-indianapolis-in-107571.md)) | 107571 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 34 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Axiom Financial Strategies Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axiom-financial-strategies-group-llc-new-albany-in-306618) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axiom-financial-strategies-group-llc-new-albany-in-306618.md)) | 306618 | New Albany, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Axis Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axis-financial-llc-odon-in-137720) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axis-financial-llc-odon-in-137720.md)) | 137720 | Odon, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Aydt Investment Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aydt-investment-management-inc-evansville-in-116965) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aydt-investment-management-inc-evansville-in-116965.md)) | 116965 | Evansville, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 29 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bassett Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bassett-financial-advisors-fort-wayne-in-170825) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bassett-financial-advisors-fort-wayne-in-170825.md)) | 170825 | Fort Wayne, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [BBK Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bbk-wealth-llc-fishers-in-311324) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bbk-wealth-llc-fishers-in-311324.md)) | 311324 | Fishers, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Beacon Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-financial-planning-340096) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-financial-planning-340096.md)) | 340096 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Benham Advisory Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/benham-advisory-group-greenwood-in-331926) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/benham-advisory-group-greenwood-in-331926.md)) | 331926 | Greenwood, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Binkley Wealth Management Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/binkley-wealth-management-group-llc-avon-in-159182) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/binkley-wealth-management-group-llc-avon-in-159182.md)) | 159182 | Avon, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Blackwood Investment Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blackwood-investment-group-llc-indianapolis-in-139859) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blackwood-investment-group-llc-indianapolis-in-139859.md)) | 139859 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bookends Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bookends-financial-planning-indianapolis-in-305301) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bookends-financial-planning-indianapolis-in-305301.md)) | 305301 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions, Other |
| [Brightstone Advisors LLP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightstone-advisors-llp-fishers-in-150936) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightstone-advisors-llp-fishers-in-150936.md)) | 150936 | Fishers, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brookstone Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brookstone-financial-jeffersonville-in-168185) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brookstone-financial-jeffersonville-in-168185.md)) | 168185 | Jeffersonville, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Buffalo Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buffalo-capital-advisors-llc-339814) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buffalo-capital-advisors-llc-339814.md)) | 339814 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [C.R. Retirement Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-r-retirement-strategies-llc-339017) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-r-retirement-strategies-llc-339017.md)) | 339017 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cade Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cade-group-inc-carmel-in-114970) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cade-group-inc-carmel-in-114970.md)) | 114970 | Carmel, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Capital Advisor Network](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisor-network-lafayette-in-297578) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisor-network-lafayette-in-297578.md)) | 297578 | Lafayette, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Cities Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-cities-investments-indianapolis-in-116185) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-cities-investments-indianapolis-in-116185.md)) | 116185 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Capital Financial Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-financial-management-inc-indianapolis-in-123625) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-financial-management-inc-indianapolis-in-123625.md)) | 123625 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | Hourly, Commissions |
| [Capital Strategies, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-strategies-inc-indianapolis-in-121704) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-strategies-inc-indianapolis-in-121704.md)) | 121704 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 28 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Capstone Wealth Advisors,inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-advisors-inc-indianpolis-in-122357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-advisors-inc-indianpolis-in-122357.md)) | 122357 | Indianpolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cardinal Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cardinal-capital-management-llc-muncie-in-135677) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cardinal-capital-management-llc-muncie-in-135677.md)) | 135677 | Muncie, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [CBG & Company, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbg-and-company-inc-fishers-in-149225) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbg-and-company-inc-fishers-in-149225.md)) | 149225 | Fishers, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cfci](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cfci-bloomington-in-128257) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cfci-bloomington-in-128257.md)) | 128257 | Bloomington, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [CFG Wealth Management Services Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cfg-wealth-management-services-inc-indianapolis-in-108351) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cfg-wealth-management-services-inc-indianapolis-in-108351.md)) | 108351 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Charter Advisory Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/charter-advisory-corporation-indianapolis-in-113390) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/charter-advisory-corporation-indianapolis-in-113390.md)) | 113390 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cherry Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cherry-wealth-management-llc-lebanon-in-340992) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cherry-wealth-management-llc-lebanon-in-340992.md)) | 340992 | Lebanon, IN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Clinton Burch Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clinton-burch-financial-planning-301195) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clinton-burch-financial-planning-301195.md)) | 301195 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Compass Financial Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-financial-advisors-llc-fort-wayne-in-109131) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-financial-advisors-llc-fort-wayne-in-109131.md)) | 109131 | Fort Wayne, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Comprehensive Financial Consultants](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-consultants-cicero-in-310603) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-consultants-cicero-in-310603.md)) | 310603 | Cicero, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Core Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-wealth-advisors-indianapolis-in-157436) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-wealth-advisors-indianapolis-in-157436.md)) | 157436 | Indianapolis, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Corevision Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corevision-financial-group-shelbyville-in-325310) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corevision-financial-group-shelbyville-in-325310.md)) | 325310 | Shelbyville, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Corwin Company LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corwin-company-llc-indianapolis-in-285657) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corwin-company-llc-indianapolis-in-285657.md)) | 285657 | Indianapolis, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Creative Financial Designs, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-financial-designs-inc-kokomo-in-109032) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-financial-designs-inc-kokomo-in-109032.md)) | 109032 | Kokomo, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 25 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Creative Financial Planning Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-financial-planning-advisors-inc-south-bend-in-127878) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-financial-planning-advisors-inc-south-bend-in-127878.md)) | 127878 | South Bend, IN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [CXI Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cxi-advisors-llc-auburn-in-301321) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cxi-advisors-llc-auburn-in-301321.md)) | 301321 | Auburn, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Daviman Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daviman-financial-llc-fishers-in-285030) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daviman-financial-llc-fishers-in-285030.md)) | 285030 | Fishers, IN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Davison Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/davison-wealth-management-llc-153303) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/davison-wealth-management-llc-153303.md)) | 153303 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/hourly/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Indiana?**
AdvisorCensus lists 417 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Indiana, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 153 SEC-registered, 243 state-registered, and 21 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Indiana?**
171 of the 417 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Indiana offer financial planning?**
295 of the 396 firms in Indiana that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Indiana fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 171 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Indiana](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Indiana](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Indiana](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Indianapolis, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/indianapolis/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/indianapolis/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Fort Wayne, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fort-wayne/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/fort-wayne/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in South Bend, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/south-bend/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/south-bend/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Evansville, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/evansville/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/evansville/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Bloomington, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/bloomington/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/bloomington/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Elkhart, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/elkhart/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/elkhart/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Lafayette, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/lafayette/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/lafayette/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Columbus, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/columbus/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/columbus/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Kokomo, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/kokomo/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/kokomo/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Terre Haute, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/terre-haute/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/terre-haute/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Muncie, IN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/muncie/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/in/muncie/hourly.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in Indiana: 218 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
