# Flat-fee financial advisors in Georgia

> Find financial advisors in Georgia who charge a fixed fee. AdvisorCensus lists 477 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Georgia that report fixed fees among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically. Sort by years registered or by assets under management, and see how this page is built below.

Updated October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/flat-fee/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 477
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 206, State-registered investment adviser: 271
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 195 (41%); Percentage of assets 429 (90%); Hourly charges 296 (62%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 10 (2%); Fixed fees 477 (100%); Commissions 7 (1%); Performance-based fees 32 (7%); Other 66 (14%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 152 (32%); $25 million to $100 million 84 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 105 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 35 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 35 (7%); Over $5 billion 22 (5%); Not reported 44 (9%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 175 (37%); 5 to 9 years 141 (30%); 10 to 19 years 99 (21%); 20 years or more 62 (13%)

## Firms (page 2 of 10, 51 to 100 of 477, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Avego Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/avego-management-llc-alpharetta-ga-310520) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/avego-management-llc-alpharetta-ga-310520.md)) | 310520 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Avere Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/avere-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-316472) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/avere-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-316472.md)) | 316472 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Baker Wealth Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baker-wealth-group-llc-lagrange-ga-317841) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baker-wealth-group-llc-lagrange-ga-317841.md)) | 317841 | Lagrange, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Balentine](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/balentine-atlanta-ga-152511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/balentine-atlanta-ga-152511.md)) | 152511 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Bates Financial Group, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bates-financial-group-llc-smyrna-ga-172686) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bates-financial-group-llc-smyrna-ga-172686.md)) | 172686 | Smyrna, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Beacon Financial Advisers, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-financial-advisers-inc-conyers-ga-125085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-financial-advisers-inc-conyers-ga-125085.md)) | 125085 | Conyers, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Beacon Global Advisor Network, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-global-advisor-network-llc-atlanta-ga-288833) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-global-advisor-network-llc-atlanta-ga-288833.md)) | 288833 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Beeyond Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beeyond-capital-llc-atlanta-ga-330400) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beeyond-capital-llc-atlanta-ga-330400.md)) | 330400 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Benedict Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/benedict-financial-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-116690) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/benedict-financial-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-116690.md)) | 116690 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Berkeley Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berkeley-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-134455) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berkeley-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-134455.md)) | 134455 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berkeley-capital-partners-llc-milton-ga-281082) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berkeley-capital-partners-llc-milton-ga-281082.md)) | 281082 | Milton, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Big Creek Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/big-creek-capital-management-322793) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/big-creek-capital-management-322793.md)) | 322793 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Binnerinvestments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/binnerinvestments-forsyth-ga-338528) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/binnerinvestments-forsyth-ga-338528.md)) | 338528 | Forsyth, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [BIP Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bip-wealth-llc-atlanta-ga-143208) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bip-wealth-llc-atlanta-ga-143208.md)) | 143208 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Bison Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-wealth-llc-atlanta-ga-299805) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-wealth-llc-atlanta-ga-299805.md)) | 299805 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [BJM Financial Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bjm-financial-inc-duluth-ga-322493) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bjm-financial-inc-duluth-ga-322493.md)) | 322493 | Duluth, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Black Lake Capital Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-lake-capital-corp-147399) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-lake-capital-corp-147399.md)) | 147399 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Blake Financial Counsel, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blake-financial-counsel-llc-atlanta-ga-305157) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blake-financial-counsel-llc-atlanta-ga-305157.md)) | 305157 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Blossom Balance LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blossom-balance-llc-gainesville-ga-338937) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blossom-balance-llc-gainesville-ga-338937.md)) | 338937 | Gainesville, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Otter Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-otter-financial-planning-340974) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-otter-financial-planning-340974.md)) | 340974 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bluearc Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluearc-capital-management-atlanta-ga-167233) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluearc-capital-management-atlanta-ga-167233.md)) | 167233 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Bluechip Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluechip-wealth-advisors-llc-milton-ga-150008) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluechip-wealth-advisors-llc-milton-ga-150008.md)) | 150008 | Milton, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blueprint Private Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blueprint-private-wealth-management-llc-alpharetta-ga-319507) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blueprint-private-wealth-management-llc-alpharetta-ga-319507.md)) | 319507 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Bluestone Wealth Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluestone-wealth-planning-llc-atlanta-ga-169555) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluestone-wealth-planning-llc-atlanta-ga-169555.md)) | 169555 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Boskia Wealth Management & Advisory Services, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boskia-wealth-management-and-advisory-services-l-l-c-marietta-ga-148940) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boskia-wealth-management-and-advisory-services-l-l-c-marietta-ga-148940.md)) | 148940 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bowman Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bowman-wealth-management-smyrna-ga-304718) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bowman-wealth-management-smyrna-ga-304718.md)) | 304718 | Smyrna, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brandenburg Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brandenburg-financial-services-llc-340528) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brandenburg-financial-services-llc-340528.md)) | 340528 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brannen & Lyle Investment Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brannen-and-lyle-investment-company-bainbridge-ga-125308) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brannen-and-lyle-investment-company-bainbridge-ga-125308.md)) | 125308 | Bainbridge, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brighter Investing, PB LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighter-investing-pb-llc-atlanta-ga-299367) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighter-investing-pb-llc-atlanta-ga-299367.md)) | 299367 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brooke Forest Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brooke-forest-capital-llc-alpharetta-ga-328837) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brooke-forest-capital-llc-alpharetta-ga-328837.md)) | 328837 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brookwood Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brookwood-wealth-advisors-llc-cartersville-ga-306735) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brookwood-wealth-advisors-llc-cartersville-ga-306735.md)) | 306735 | Cartersville, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brown Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-capital-advisors-llc-marietta-ga-299101) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-capital-advisors-llc-marietta-ga-299101.md)) | 299101 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brown Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-wealth-management-llc-conyers-ga-119213) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-wealth-management-llc-conyers-ga-119213.md)) | 119213 | Conyers, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brucker Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brucker-wealth-335781) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brucker-wealth-335781.md)) | 335781 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [BT Family Office, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bt-family-office-llc-atlanta-ga-305713) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bt-family-office-llc-atlanta-ga-305713.md)) | 305713 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Buckhead Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckhead-capital-management-llc-atlanta-ga-110707) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckhead-capital-management-llc-atlanta-ga-110707.md)) | 110707 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Buckhead Resources, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckhead-resources-inc-atlanta-ga-305995) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckhead-resources-inc-atlanta-ga-305995.md)) | 305995 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bull Street Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bull-street-advisors-savannah-ga-304058) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bull-street-advisors-savannah-ga-304058.md)) | 304058 | Savannah, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Bunnen Financial Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bunnen-financial-management-llc-143148) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bunnen-financial-management-llc-143148.md)) | 143148 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Bush Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bush-wealth-management-valdosta-ga-304262) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bush-wealth-management-valdosta-ga-304262.md)) | 304262 | Valdosta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Butlerjeffrey, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/butlerjeffrey-llc-atlanta-ga-290388) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/butlerjeffrey-llc-atlanta-ga-290388.md)) | 290388 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [C.W. O'Conner Wealth Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-w-o-conner-wealth-advisors-inc-duluth-ga-125646) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-w-o-conner-wealth-advisors-inc-duluth-ga-125646.md)) | 125646 | Duluth, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cahaba Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cahaba-wealth-management-inc-atlanta-ga-151675) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cahaba-wealth-management-inc-atlanta-ga-151675.md)) | 151675 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [CAN Serve Free LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/can-serve-free-llc-311129) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/can-serve-free-llc-311129.md)) | 311129 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | Fixed fee |
| [Cannon Financial Strategists, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cannon-financial-strategists-inc-athens-ga-133509) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cannon-financial-strategists-inc-athens-ga-133509.md)) | 133509 | Athens, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Benchmark Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-benchmark-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-175099) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-benchmark-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-175099.md)) | 175099 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Capital Endurance Group, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-endurance-group-inc-alpharetta-ga-284793) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-endurance-group-inc-alpharetta-ga-284793.md)) | 284793 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-investment-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-158055) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-investment-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-158055.md)) | 158055 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Capital Management Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-management-advisors-inc-marietta-ga-110447) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-management-advisors-inc-marietta-ga-110447.md)) | 110447 | Marietta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 34 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capitalwize, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capitalwize-llc-atlanta-ga-288124) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capitalwize-llc-atlanta-ga-288124.md)) | 288124 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/flat-fee.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/flat-fee/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Georgia?**
AdvisorCensus lists 852 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Georgia, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 342 SEC-registered, 466 state-registered, and 44 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Georgia?**
327 of the 852 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Georgia offer financial planning?**
572 of the 808 firms in Georgia that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Georgia fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 327 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/fee-only.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/hourly.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Athens, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Savannah, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Augusta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Gainesville, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Columbus, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Macon, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Albany, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Valdosta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/valdosta/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/valdosta/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Brunswick, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Dalton, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/dalton/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/dalton/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Rome, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/rome/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/rome/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Warner Robins, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/warner-robins/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/warner-robins/flat-fee.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Flat-fee financial advisors in Georgia: 477 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
