# Fee-only financial advisors in Georgia

> AdvisorCensus lists 327 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Georgia that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/fee-only/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 327
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 110, State-registered investment adviser: 217
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 327 (100%); Percentage of assets 299 (91%); Hourly charges 160 (49%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (1%); Fixed fees 195 (60%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 117 (36%); $25 million to $100 million 79 (24%); $100 million to $500 million 66 (20%); $500 million to $1 billion 24 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 18 (6%); Over $5 billion 1 (0%); Not reported 22 (7%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 113 (35%); 5 to 9 years 87 (27%); 10 to 19 years 71 (22%); 20 years or more 55 (17%); Not reported 1 (0%)

## Firms (page 2 of 7, 51 to 100 of 327, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Brandenburg Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brandenburg-financial-services-llc-340528) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brandenburg-financial-services-llc-340528.md)) | 340528 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brentonian Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brentonian-capital-management-llc-325127) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brentonian-capital-management-llc-325127.md)) | 325127 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Bretwood Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bretwood-capital-partners-llc-altlanta-ga-136628) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bretwood-capital-partners-llc-altlanta-ga-136628.md)) | 136628 | Altlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Brightedge Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightedge-wealth-management-kennesaw-ga-165483) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightedge-wealth-management-kennesaw-ga-165483.md)) | 165483 | Kennesaw, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Brooke Forest Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brooke-forest-capital-llc-alpharetta-ga-328837) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brooke-forest-capital-llc-alpharetta-ga-328837.md)) | 328837 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brookwood Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brookwood-wealth-advisors-llc-cartersville-ga-306735) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brookwood-wealth-advisors-llc-cartersville-ga-306735.md)) | 306735 | Cartersville, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brown Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-capital-advisors-llc-marietta-ga-299101) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-capital-advisors-llc-marietta-ga-299101.md)) | 299101 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [BT Family Office, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bt-family-office-llc-atlanta-ga-305713) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bt-family-office-llc-atlanta-ga-305713.md)) | 305713 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Buckhead Resources, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckhead-resources-inc-atlanta-ga-305995) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckhead-resources-inc-atlanta-ga-305995.md)) | 305995 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Builder Investment Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/builder-investment-group-atlanta-ga-107671) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/builder-investment-group-atlanta-ga-107671.md)) | 107671 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 43 | % of assets |
| [Bull Street Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bull-street-advisors-savannah-ga-304058) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bull-street-advisors-savannah-ga-304058.md)) | 304058 | Savannah, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Bunnen Financial Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bunnen-financial-management-llc-143148) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bunnen-financial-management-llc-143148.md)) | 143148 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [C.W. O'Conner Wealth Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-w-o-conner-wealth-advisors-inc-duluth-ga-125646) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-w-o-conner-wealth-advisors-inc-duluth-ga-125646.md)) | 125646 | Duluth, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cahaba Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cahaba-wealth-management-inc-atlanta-ga-151675) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cahaba-wealth-management-inc-atlanta-ga-151675.md)) | 151675 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [CAN Serve Free LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/can-serve-free-llc-311129) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/can-serve-free-llc-311129.md)) | 311129 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | Fixed fee |
| [Capital Endurance Group, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-endurance-group-inc-alpharetta-ga-284793) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-endurance-group-inc-alpharetta-ga-284793.md)) | 284793 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capvisor Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capvisor-associates-llc-gainesville-ga-289154) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capvisor-associates-llc-gainesville-ga-289154.md)) | 289154 | Gainesville, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [CEI Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cei-financial-planning-126470) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cei-financial-planning-126470.md)) | 126470 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 34 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cereli Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cereli-inc-conyers-ga-141872) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cereli-inc-conyers-ga-141872.md)) | 141872 | Conyers, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 29 | % of assets |
| [Cerner Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cerner-capital-management-llc-snellville-ga-125160) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cerner-capital-management-llc-snellville-ga-125160.md)) | 125160 | Snellville, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chamberlain Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chamberlain-financial-advisors-inc-292233) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chamberlain-financial-advisors-inc-292233.md)) | 292233 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chastain Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chastain-wealth-management-sandy-springs-ga-285551) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chastain-wealth-management-sandy-springs-ga-285551.md)) | 285551 | Sandy Springs, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chatham Capital Group Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chatham-capital-group-inc-savannah-ga-106174) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chatham-capital-group-inc-savannah-ga-106174.md)) | 106174 | Savannah, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 30 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Chattahoochee Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chattahoochee-wealth-cumming-ga-336778) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chattahoochee-wealth-cumming-ga-336778.md)) | 336778 | Cumming, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Checks & Balances, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/checks-and-balances-inc-atlanta-ga-112145) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/checks-and-balances-inc-atlanta-ga-112145.md)) | 112145 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 25 | % of assets |
| [Chicory Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chicory-wealth-decatur-ga-290887) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chicory-wealth-decatur-ga-290887.md)) | 290887 | Decatur, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Christian Values Investing, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/christian-values-investing-inc-statesboro-ga-125379) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/christian-values-investing-inc-statesboro-ga-125379.md)) | 125379 | Statesboro, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 33 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cigx, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cigx-llc-atlanta-ga-149934) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cigx-llc-atlanta-ga-149934.md)) | 149934 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Circa Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/circa-capital-llc-alpharetta-ga-158694) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/circa-capital-llc-alpharetta-ga-158694.md)) | 158694 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Clear Investment Research, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clear-investment-research-llc-alpharetta-ga-172685) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clear-investment-research-llc-alpharetta-ga-172685.md)) | 172685 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CMC Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cmc-financial-group-llc-atlanta-ga-292413) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cmc-financial-group-llc-atlanta-ga-292413.md)) | 292413 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [CN Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cn-wealth-management-llc-alpharetta-ga-150469) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cn-wealth-management-llc-alpharetta-ga-150469.md)) | 150469 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [Cochran Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cochran-wealth-llc-271034) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cochran-wealth-llc-271034.md)) | 271034 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Compass Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-advisors-llc-big-canoe-ga-126400) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-advisors-llc-big-canoe-ga-126400.md)) | 126400 | Big Canoe, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | Fixed fee |
| [Compass Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-156482) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-156482.md)) | 156482 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Concourse Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concourse-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-336424) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concourse-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-336424.md)) | 336424 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Consequent Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consequent-capital-management-llc-atlanta-ga-285262) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consequent-capital-management-llc-atlanta-ga-285262.md)) | 285262 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 9 | Fixed fee |
| [COR3 Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cor3-investment-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-323536) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cor3-investment-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-323536.md)) | 323536 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Core Alternative Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-alternative-capital-llc-peachtree-corners-ga-302011) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-alternative-capital-llc-peachtree-corners-ga-302011.md)) | 302011 | Peachtree Corners, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Cornerstone Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-investment-advisors-inc-alpharetta-ga-125611) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-investment-advisors-inc-alpharetta-ga-125611.md)) | 125611 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 30 | % of assets |
| [Cornerstone Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-management-inc-duluth-ga-125828) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-management-inc-duluth-ga-125828.md)) | 125828 | Duluth, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Covered Bridge Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covered-bridge-financial-llc-142492) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covered-bridge-financial-llc-142492.md)) | 142492 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | Fixed fee |
| [Covey Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covey-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-151978) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covey-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-151978.md)) | 151978 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Crescendo Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crescendo-capital-management-llc-157397) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crescendo-capital-management-llc-157397.md)) | 157397 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | % of assets |
| [Cresfund Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cresfund-advisors-dunwoody-ga-337933) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cresfund-advisors-dunwoody-ga-337933.md)) | 337933 | Dunwoody, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Crown Management Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-management-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-326369) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-management-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-326369.md)) | 326369 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Cubic PYE Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cubic-pye-capital-management-inc-atlanta-ga-130212) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cubic-pye-capital-management-inc-atlanta-ga-130212.md)) | 130212 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Culbreth Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/culbreth-wealth-management-dacula-ga-325196) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/culbreth-wealth-management-dacula-ga-325196.md)) | 325196 | Dacula, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Curry Global](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curry-global-335148) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curry-global-335148.md)) | 335148 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Daxmar Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daxmar-advisors-290436) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daxmar-advisors-290436.md)) | 290436 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/fee-only.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/fee-only/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Georgia?**
AdvisorCensus lists 852 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Georgia, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 342 SEC-registered, 466 state-registered, and 44 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Georgia?**
327 of the 852 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Georgia offer financial planning?**
572 of the 808 firms in Georgia that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Georgia fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 327 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Savannah, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Augusta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Athens, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Brunswick, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Columbus, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Gainesville, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Macon, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Rome, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/rome/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/rome/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Albany, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Valdosta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/valdosta/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/valdosta/fee-only.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Georgia: 327 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
