# Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA

> AdvisorCensus lists 588 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Atlanta metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/page/7

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 588
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 295, State-registered investment adviser: 251, Exempt reporting adviser: 42
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 200 (37%); Percentage of assets 503 (92%); Hourly charges 244 (45%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (1%); Fixed fees 325 (60%); Commissions 6 (1%); Performance-based fees 84 (15%); Other 82 (15%); No compensation arrangements reported 42
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 135 (23%); $25 million to $100 million 89 (15%); $100 million to $500 million 151 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 44 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 55 (9%); Over $5 billion 32 (5%); Not reported 82 (14%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 218 (37%); 5 to 9 years 156 (27%); 10 to 19 years 124 (21%); 20 years or more 87 (15%); Not reported 3 (1%)

## Firms (page 7 of 12, 301 to 350 of 588, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [IRA Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ira-group-inc-atlanta-ga-126246) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ira-group-inc-atlanta-ga-126246.md)) | 126246 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [IRC Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/irc-wealth-atlanta-ga-132022) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/irc-wealth-atlanta-ga-132022.md)) | 132022 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Iref Capital Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iref-capital-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-334012) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iref-capital-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-334012.md)) | 334012 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [J. P. Brinker UYS & Co., LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-brinker-uys-and-co-llc-atlanta-ga-166050) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-brinker-uys-and-co-llc-atlanta-ga-166050.md)) | 166050 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 13 | Not reported |
| [Jahnis Investment Advisers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jahnis-investment-advisers-llc-atlanta-ga-318262) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jahnis-investment-advisers-llc-atlanta-ga-318262.md)) | 318262 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [JAM Special Opportunity Ventures](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jam-special-opportunity-ventures-atlanta-ga-324330) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jam-special-opportunity-ventures-atlanta-ga-324330.md)) | 324330 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Jamestown, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jamestown-l-p-atlanta-ga-158207) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jamestown-l-p-atlanta-ga-158207.md)) | 158207 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Jamison Private Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jamison-private-wealth-management-inc-milton-ga-109040) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jamison-private-wealth-management-inc-milton-ga-109040.md)) | 109040 | Milton, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jayco Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jayco-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-171884) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jayco-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-171884.md)) | 171884 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Joel Smith & Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/joel-smith-and-associates-llc-atlanta-ga-139972) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/joel-smith-and-associates-llc-atlanta-ga-139972.md)) | 139972 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [John Masters, CPA, PC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-masters-cpa-pc-atlanta-ga-126151) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-masters-cpa-pc-atlanta-ga-126151.md)) | 126151 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 30 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jordan Capital AM, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jordan-capital-am-llc-atlanta-ga-149243) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jordan-capital-am-llc-atlanta-ga-149243.md)) | 149243 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Journey Beyond Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/journey-beyond-wealth-roswell-ga-290367) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/journey-beyond-wealth-roswell-ga-290367.md)) | 290367 | Roswell, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [JPG Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jpg-wealth-management-marietta-ga-174818) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jpg-wealth-management-marietta-ga-174818.md)) | 174818 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Kanakaris and Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kanakaris-and-associates-woodstock-ga-285233) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kanakaris-and-associates-woodstock-ga-285233.md)) | 285233 | Woodstock, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [KDHB V Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kdhb-v-capital-management-llc-atlanta-ga-307182) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kdhb-v-capital-management-llc-atlanta-ga-307182.md)) | 307182 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Kenwyck Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kenwyck-capital-marietta-ga-332844) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kenwyck-capital-marietta-ga-332844.md)) | 332844 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Kiker Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kiker-wealth-management-llc-jasper-ga-154405) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kiker-wealth-management-llc-jasper-ga-154405.md)) | 154405 | Jasper, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Kindzia Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kindzia-investments-johns-creek-ga-148189) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kindzia-investments-johns-creek-ga-148189.md)) | 148189 | Johns Creek, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Kinetic Pathways Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kinetic-pathways-company-atlanta-ga-331950) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kinetic-pathways-company-atlanta-ga-331950.md)) | 331950 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Knoll Ventures Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/knoll-ventures-management-llc-atlanta-ga-322285) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/knoll-ventures-management-llc-atlanta-ga-322285.md)) | 322285 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Large and Gilbert Wealth Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/large-and-gilbert-wealth-advisory-atlanta-ga-129301) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/large-and-gilbert-wealth-advisory-atlanta-ga-129301.md)) | 129301 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Latitude Investment Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/latitude-investment-group-alpharetta-ga-333819) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/latitude-investment-group-alpharetta-ga-333819.md)) | 333819 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [LCG Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lcg-associates-inc-atlanta-ga-105971) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lcg-associates-inc-atlanta-ga-105971.md)) | 105971 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 44 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [LCP Institutional, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lcp-institutional-llc-atlanta-ga-325133) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lcp-institutional-llc-atlanta-ga-325133.md)) | 325133 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Other |
| [Leechgary Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leechgary-asset-management-llc-atlanta-ga-125133) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leechgary-asset-management-llc-atlanta-ga-125133.md)) | 125133 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Legacitree Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacitree-wealth-management-llc-buford-ga-311540) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacitree-wealth-management-llc-buford-ga-311540.md)) | 311540 | Buford, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Legacy Partner Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-partner-group-duluth-ga-335418) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-partner-group-duluth-ga-335418.md)) | 335418 | Duluth, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Legacy Partners Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-partners-financial-group-llc-woodstock-ga-137025) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-partners-financial-group-llc-woodstock-ga-137025.md)) | 137025 | Woodstock, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Legacy Planning Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-planning-advisors-llc-suwanee-ga-121289) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-planning-advisors-llc-suwanee-ga-121289.md)) | 121289 | Suwanee, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Legacy Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-wealth-advisors-llc-tucker-ga-159646) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-wealth-advisors-llc-tucker-ga-159646.md)) | 159646 | Tucker, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Level 5 Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/level-5-capital-partners-llc-sandy-springs-ga-304140) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/level-5-capital-partners-llc-sandy-springs-ga-304140.md)) | 304140 | Sandy Springs, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Life's Business, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/life-s-business-inc-atlanta-ga-152270) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/life-s-business-inc-atlanta-ga-152270.md)) | 152270 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lifetime Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifetime-strategies-llc-griffin-ga-126348) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifetime-strategies-llc-griffin-ga-126348.md)) | 126348 | Griffin, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lifewater Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifewater-wealth-management-duluth-ga-307121) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifewater-wealth-management-duluth-ga-307121.md)) | 307121 | Duluth, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Limitless Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/limitless-capital-management-inc-atlanta-ga-158646) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/limitless-capital-management-inc-atlanta-ga-158646.md)) | 158646 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 12 | % of assets |
| [Linx Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/linx-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-158607) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/linx-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-158607.md)) | 158607 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Lipton Financial Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lipton-financial-corporation-roswell-ga-125543) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lipton-financial-corporation-roswell-ga-125543.md)) | 125543 | Roswell, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 37 | Other |
| [Liquid Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/liquid-strategies-llc-atlanta-ga-170107) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/liquid-strategies-llc-atlanta-ga-170107.md)) | 170107 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets |
| [Lock Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lock-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-333242) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lock-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-333242.md)) | 333242 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Loftin Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/loftin-wealth-partners-johns-creek-ga-305359) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/loftin-wealth-partners-johns-creek-ga-305359.md)) | 305359 | Johns Creek, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Longview Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longview-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-136214) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longview-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-136214.md)) | 136214 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lynx Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lynx-capital-llc-atlanta-ga-306282) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lynx-capital-llc-atlanta-ga-306282.md)) | 306282 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Maestria Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maestria-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-328822) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maestria-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-328822.md)) | 328822 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Magellan Planning Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/magellan-planning-group-atlanta-ga-338739) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/magellan-planning-group-atlanta-ga-338739.md)) | 338739 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Main Street Financial Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-financial-group-llc-atlanta-ga-334392) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-financial-group-llc-atlanta-ga-334392.md)) | 334392 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Marbella Wealth Advisory Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marbella-wealth-advisory-group-llc-atlanta-ga-334299) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marbella-wealth-advisory-group-llc-atlanta-ga-334299.md)) | 334299 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Marco Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marco-investment-management-llc-atlanta-ga-108170) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marco-investment-management-llc-atlanta-ga-108170.md)) | 108170 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 28 | % of assets |
| [Marietta Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marietta-wealth-management-llc-marietta-ga-281782) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marietta-wealth-management-llc-marietta-ga-281782.md)) | 281782 | Marietta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Martinwright Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/martinwright-advisory-llc-atlanta-ga-338634) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/martinwright-advisory-llc-atlanta-ga-338634.md)) | 338634 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Other |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/page/6.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/page/8.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Atlanta, GA?**
AdvisorCensus lists 588 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Atlanta metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 295 SEC-registered, 251 state-registered, and 42 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Atlanta, GA?**
200 of the 588 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Atlanta, GA offer financial planning?**
374 of the 546 firms in Atlanta, GA that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Atlanta, GA fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 200 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga.md)
- [Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for expats and Americans abroad in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/expats-and-americans-abroad) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/expats-and-americans-abroad.md)
- [Financial advisors in Alpharetta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/alpharetta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/alpharetta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Marietta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/marietta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/marietta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Roswell, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/roswell) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/roswell.md)
- [Financial advisors in Duluth, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/duluth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/duluth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Woodstock, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/woodstock) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/woodstock.md)
- [Financial advisors in Suwanee, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/suwanee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/suwanee.md)
- [Financial advisors in Athens](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens.md)
- [Financial advisors in Savannah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah.md)
- [Financial advisors in Augusta](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Gainesville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville.md)
- [Financial advisors in Macon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbus](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus.md)
- [Financial advisors in Albany](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany.md)
- [Financial advisors in Brunswick](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA: 588 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
