# Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA

> AdvisorCensus lists 588 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Atlanta metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 588
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 295, State-registered investment adviser: 251, Exempt reporting adviser: 42
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 200 (37%); Percentage of assets 503 (92%); Hourly charges 244 (45%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (1%); Fixed fees 325 (60%); Commissions 6 (1%); Performance-based fees 84 (15%); Other 82 (15%); No compensation arrangements reported 42
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 135 (23%); $25 million to $100 million 89 (15%); $100 million to $500 million 151 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 44 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 55 (9%); Over $5 billion 32 (5%); Not reported 82 (14%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 218 (37%); 5 to 9 years 156 (27%); 10 to 19 years 124 (21%); 20 years or more 87 (15%); Not reported 3 (1%)

## Firms (page 4 of 12, 151 to 200 of 588, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Conscious Wealth Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conscious-wealth-investments-llc-atlanta-ga-319143) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conscious-wealth-investments-llc-atlanta-ga-319143.md)) | 319143 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Consequent Capital Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consequent-capital-investments-llc-atlanta-ga-293351) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consequent-capital-investments-llc-atlanta-ga-293351.md)) | 293351 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 8 | Not reported |
| [Consequent Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consequent-capital-management-llc-atlanta-ga-285262) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consequent-capital-management-llc-atlanta-ga-285262.md)) | 285262 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 9 | Fixed fee |
| [COR3 Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cor3-investment-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-323536) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cor3-investment-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-323536.md)) | 323536 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Core Alternative Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-alternative-capital-llc-peachtree-corners-ga-302011) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-alternative-capital-llc-peachtree-corners-ga-302011.md)) | 302011 | Peachtree Corners, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Core Capital Markets, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-capital-markets-llc-atlanta-ga-150225) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-capital-markets-llc-atlanta-ga-150225.md)) | 150225 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [Corners Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corners-financial-planning-llc-peachtree-corners-ga-298700) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corners-financial-planning-llc-peachtree-corners-ga-298700.md)) | 298700 | Peachtree Corners, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-financial-atlanta-ga-125494) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-financial-atlanta-ga-125494.md)) | 125494 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-investment-advisors-inc-alpharetta-ga-125611) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-investment-advisors-inc-alpharetta-ga-125611.md)) | 125611 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 30 | % of assets |
| [Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-investment-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-111753) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-investment-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-111753.md)) | 111753 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 24 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Cornerstone Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-management-inc-duluth-ga-125828) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-management-inc-duluth-ga-125828.md)) | 125828 | Duluth, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cortland Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cortland-investment-management-llc-atlanta-ga-299369) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cortland-investment-management-llc-atlanta-ga-299369.md)) | 299369 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 7 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Covey Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covey-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-151978) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covey-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-151978.md)) | 151978 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [CPA Allies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpa-allies-llc-atlanta-ga-286120) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpa-allies-llc-atlanta-ga-286120.md)) | 286120 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 9 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [CPA Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpa-wealth-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-170129) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpa-wealth-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-170129.md)) | 170129 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 12 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [CPC Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpc-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-111025) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpc-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-111025.md)) | 111025 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 50 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Crawford Investment Counsel Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crawford-investment-counsel-inc-atlanta-ga-110271) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crawford-investment-counsel-inc-atlanta-ga-110271.md)) | 110271 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 45 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Creative Financial Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-financial-partners-atlanta-ga-307502) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-financial-partners-atlanta-ga-307502.md)) | 307502 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Crescent Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crescent-wealth-advisory-llc-atlanta-ga-151156) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crescent-wealth-advisory-llc-atlanta-ga-151156.md)) | 151156 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets |
| [Cresfund Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cresfund-advisors-dunwoody-ga-337933) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cresfund-advisors-dunwoody-ga-337933.md)) | 337933 | Dunwoody, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Crest Cap Advisors, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crest-cap-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-299551) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crest-cap-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-299551.md)) | 299551 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Other |
| [Croft & Bender, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/croft-and-bender-lp-atlanta-ga-46680) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/croft-and-bender-lp-atlanta-ga-46680.md)) | 46680 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 9 | Not reported |
| [Crosspoint One Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crosspoint-one-capital-llc-powder-springs-ga-317536) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crosspoint-one-capital-llc-powder-springs-ga-317536.md)) | 317536 | Powder Springs, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Crown Management Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-management-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-326369) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-management-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-326369.md)) | 326369 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Cubic PYE Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cubic-pye-capital-management-inc-atlanta-ga-130212) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cubic-pye-capital-management-inc-atlanta-ga-130212.md)) | 130212 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Culbreth Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/culbreth-wealth-management-dacula-ga-325196) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/culbreth-wealth-management-dacula-ga-325196.md)) | 325196 | Dacula, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cwpim](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cwpim-alpharetta-ga-288024) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cwpim-alpharetta-ga-288024.md)) | 288024 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cygnus-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-323041) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cygnus-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-323041.md)) | 323041 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [D.S. Brown Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-s-brown-wealth-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-307362) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-s-brown-wealth-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-307362.md)) | 307362 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [DAI Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dai-wealth-llc-atlanta-ga-138938) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dai-wealth-llc-atlanta-ga-138938.md)) | 138938 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Daner Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daner-wealth-management-llc-alpharetta-ga-317373) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daner-wealth-management-llc-alpharetta-ga-317373.md)) | 317373 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [DBA Olson Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dba-olson-associates-roswell-ga-125719) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dba-olson-associates-roswell-ga-125719.md)) | 125719 | Roswell, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 33 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Deasil Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deasil-wealth-management-llc-scottdale-ga-281710) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deasil-wealth-management-llc-scottdale-ga-281710.md)) | 281710 | Scottdale, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Decatur Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/decatur-capital-management-inc-decatur-ga-120679) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/decatur-capital-management-inc-decatur-ga-120679.md)) | 120679 | Decatur, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets |
| [Direct Investment Advisor LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/direct-investment-advisor-llc-milton-ga-338873) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/direct-investment-advisor-llc-milton-ga-338873.md)) | 338873 | Milton, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Discipline Strategies Management, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/discipline-strategies-management-lp-atlanta-ga-336716) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/discipline-strategies-management-lp-atlanta-ga-336716.md)) | 336716 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [DM Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dm-capital-management-llc-decatur-ga-313633) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dm-capital-management-llc-decatur-ga-313633.md)) | 313633 | Decatur, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 5 | Not reported |
| [Domain Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/domain-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-110663) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/domain-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-110663.md)) | 110663 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 36 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Domain Timber Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/domain-timber-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-287750) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/domain-timber-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-287750.md)) | 287750 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Due West Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/due-west-wealth-advisors-llc-marietta-ga-333294) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/due-west-wealth-advisors-llc-marietta-ga-333294.md)) | 333294 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Dyche, Riley, & Selman Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyche-riley-and-selman-wealth-management-fayetteville-ga-159708) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyche-riley-and-selman-wealth-management-fayetteville-ga-159708.md)) | 159708 | Fayetteville, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [E2E Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e2e-financial-atlanta-ga-338290) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e2e-financial-atlanta-ga-338290.md)) | 338290 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Eads & Heald Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eads-and-heald-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-105524) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eads-and-heald-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-105524.md)) | 105524 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 39 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Eagle Merchant Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eagle-merchant-partners-atlanta-ga-285104) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eagle-merchant-partners-atlanta-ga-285104.md)) | 285104 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Eagle Rock Investment Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eagle-rock-investment-company-llc-atlanta-ga-313832) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eagle-rock-investment-company-llc-atlanta-ga-313832.md)) | 313832 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets |
| [Earn Into Wealth Strategies](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/earn-into-wealth-strategies-atlanta-ga-281923) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/earn-into-wealth-strategies-atlanta-ga-281923.md)) | 281923 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Earnest Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/earnest-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-107926) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/earnest-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-107926.md)) | 107926 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 27 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Edward Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edward-wealth-partners-lithia-springs-ga-338899) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edward-wealth-partners-lithia-springs-ga-338899.md)) | 338899 | Lithia Springs, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [ELL Wess Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ell-wess-advisors-atlanta-ga-330466) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ell-wess-advisors-atlanta-ga-330466.md)) | 330466 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [ELM3 Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elm3-financial-group-llc-alpharetta-ga-140594) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elm3-financial-group-llc-alpharetta-ga-140594.md)) | 140594 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/page/3.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/page/5.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Atlanta, GA?**
AdvisorCensus lists 588 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Atlanta metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 295 SEC-registered, 251 state-registered, and 42 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Atlanta, GA?**
200 of the 588 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Atlanta, GA offer financial planning?**
374 of the 546 firms in Atlanta, GA that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Atlanta, GA fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 200 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga.md)
- [Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for expats and Americans abroad in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/expats-and-americans-abroad) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/expats-and-americans-abroad.md)
- [Financial advisors in Alpharetta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/alpharetta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/alpharetta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Marietta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/marietta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/marietta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Roswell, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/roswell) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/roswell.md)
- [Financial advisors in Duluth, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/duluth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/duluth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Woodstock, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/woodstock) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/woodstock.md)
- [Financial advisors in Suwanee, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/suwanee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/suwanee.md)
- [Financial advisors in Athens](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens.md)
- [Financial advisors in Savannah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah.md)
- [Financial advisors in Augusta](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Gainesville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville.md)
- [Financial advisors in Macon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbus](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus.md)
- [Financial advisors in Albany](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany.md)
- [Financial advisors in Brunswick](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA: 588 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
