# Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA

> AdvisorCensus lists 588 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Atlanta metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/page/11

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 588
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 295, State-registered investment adviser: 251, Exempt reporting adviser: 42
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 200 (37%); Percentage of assets 503 (92%); Hourly charges 244 (45%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (1%); Fixed fees 325 (60%); Commissions 6 (1%); Performance-based fees 84 (15%); Other 82 (15%); No compensation arrangements reported 42
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 135 (23%); $25 million to $100 million 89 (15%); $100 million to $500 million 151 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 44 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 55 (9%); Over $5 billion 32 (5%); Not reported 82 (14%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 218 (37%); 5 to 9 years 156 (27%); 10 to 19 years 124 (21%); 20 years or more 87 (15%); Not reported 3 (1%)

## Firms (page 11 of 12, 501 to 550 of 588, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Steelsky Ventures](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steelsky-ventures-atlanta-ga-323389) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steelsky-ventures-atlanta-ga-323389.md)) | 323389 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Stewardship Edge Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stewardship-edge-capital-llc-morrow-ga-300576) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stewardship-edge-capital-llc-morrow-ga-300576.md)) | 300576 | Morrow, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Strategic Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-126045) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-126045.md)) | 126045 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 31 | Other |
| [Strategic Blueprint, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-blueprint-llc-atlanta-ga-284840) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-blueprint-llc-atlanta-ga-284840.md)) | 284840 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Strickland Davis Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strickland-davis-advisors-llc-marietta-ga-126538) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strickland-davis-advisors-llc-marietta-ga-126538.md)) | 126538 | Marietta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Sunglow Wealth Advisory LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sunglow-wealth-advisory-llc-snellville-ga-304101) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sunglow-wealth-advisory-llc-snellville-ga-304101.md)) | 304101 | Snellville, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Surepath Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/surepath-financial-services-llc-woodstock-ga-289576) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/surepath-financial-services-llc-woodstock-ga-289576.md)) | 289576 | Woodstock, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Tachles VC Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tachles-vc-management-llc-peachtree-corners-ga-331713) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tachles-vc-management-llc-peachtree-corners-ga-331713.md)) | 331713 | Peachtree Corners, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Tandemgrowth Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tandemgrowth-financial-advisors-llc-alpharetta-ga-125490) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tandemgrowth-financial-advisors-llc-alpharetta-ga-125490.md)) | 125490 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Tara Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tara-financial-group-inc-jonesboro-ga-125149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tara-financial-group-inc-jonesboro-ga-125149.md)) | 125149 | Jonesboro, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 29 | % of assets |
| [Tax & Financial Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tax-and-financial-management-atlanta-ga-127757) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tax-and-financial-management-atlanta-ga-127757.md)) | 127757 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 32 | % of assets, Commissions |
| [TCP Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tcp-management-llc-atlanta-ga-319179) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tcp-management-llc-atlanta-ga-319179.md)) | 319179 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Tech Square Ventures](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tech-square-ventures-atlanta-ga-310303) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tech-square-ventures-atlanta-ga-310303.md)) | 310303 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 6 | Not reported |
| [Techoperators, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/techoperators-llc-atlanta-ga-162661) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/techoperators-llc-atlanta-ga-162661.md)) | 162661 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Temperance Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/temperance-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-334004) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/temperance-wealth-management-atlanta-ga-334004.md)) | 334004 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Advisory Firm](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-advisory-firm-alpharetta-ga-139125) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-advisory-firm-alpharetta-ga-139125.md)) | 139125 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [The Carroll Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-carroll-group-inc-atlanta-ga-146977) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-carroll-group-inc-atlanta-ga-146977.md)) | 146977 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [The Green Group Finance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-green-group-finance-llc-lawrenceville-ga-333510) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-green-group-finance-llc-lawrenceville-ga-333510.md)) | 333510 | Lawrenceville, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Keystone Financial Alliance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-keystone-financial-alliance-llc-atlanta-ga-168760) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-keystone-financial-alliance-llc-atlanta-ga-168760.md)) | 168760 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [The Lloyd Advisory Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-lloyd-advisory-group-suwanee-ga-150582) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-lloyd-advisory-group-suwanee-ga-150582.md)) | 150582 | Suwanee, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [The Marin Group Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-marin-group-inc-atlanta-ga-125217) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-marin-group-inc-atlanta-ga-125217.md)) | 125217 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [The Moorings Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-moorings-group-llc-sandy-springs-ga-129403) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-moorings-group-llc-sandy-springs-ga-129403.md)) | 129403 | Sandy Springs, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [The Renn Wealth Management Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-renn-wealth-management-group-inc-atlanta-ga-117500) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-renn-wealth-management-group-inc-atlanta-ga-117500.md)) | 117500 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [The Strategic Financial Alliance](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-strategic-financial-alliance-atlanta-ga-126514) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-strategic-financial-alliance-atlanta-ga-126514.md)) | 126514 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Third ACT Retirement Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/third-act-retirement-planning-inc-marietta-ga-122785) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/third-act-retirement-planning-inc-marietta-ga-122785.md)) | 122785 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Timberland Investment Resources, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timberland-investment-resources-llc-atlanta-ga-129663) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timberland-investment-resources-llc-atlanta-ga-129663.md)) | 129663 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Timberlink LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timberlink-llc-johns-creek-ga-170067) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timberlink-llc-johns-creek-ga-170067.md)) | 170067 | Johns Creek, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Titanium Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/titanium-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-344000) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/titanium-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-344000.md)) | 344000 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trails-edge-capital-partners-lp-atlanta-ga-335659) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trails-edge-capital-partners-lp-atlanta-ga-335659.md)) | 335659 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Transformation Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/transformation-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-309299) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/transformation-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-309299.md)) | 309299 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Transition Planning & Guidance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/transition-planning-and-guidance-llc-sandy-springs-ga-167866) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/transition-planning-and-guidance-llc-sandy-springs-ga-167866.md)) | 167866 | Sandy Springs, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 13 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Trestle Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trestle-wealth-advisory-llc-duluth-ga-329077) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trestle-wealth-advisory-llc-duluth-ga-329077.md)) | 329077 | Duluth, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Tricord Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tricord-investment-advisors-inc-marietta-ga-131613) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tricord-investment-advisors-inc-marietta-ga-131613.md)) | 131613 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets |
| [Trinity Capital Management, LLP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trinity-capital-management-llp-brookhaven-ga-237787) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trinity-capital-management-llp-brookhaven-ga-237787.md)) | 237787 | Brookhaven, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Troika Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/troika-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-152927) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/troika-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-152927.md)) | 152927 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [True Square Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-square-financial-llc-atlanta-ga-287997) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-square-financial-llc-atlanta-ga-287997.md)) | 287997 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Fixed fee |
| [Trufp](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trufp-cumming-ga-299212) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trufp-cumming-ga-299212.md)) | 299212 | Cumming, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Truist Advisory Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/truist-advisory-services-inc-atlanta-ga-283390) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/truist-advisory-services-inc-atlanta-ga-283390.md)) | 283390 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [TTV Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ttv-capital-atlanta-ga-162627) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ttv-capital-atlanta-ga-162627.md)) | 162627 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Turner Wealth Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turner-wealth-advisory-woodstock-ga-290745) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turner-wealth-advisory-woodstock-ga-290745.md)) | 290745 | Woodstock, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Tuttle Wealth Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tuttle-wealth-partners-llc-brookhaven-ga-338406) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tuttle-wealth-partners-llc-brookhaven-ga-338406.md)) | 338406 | Brookhaven, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Two Twelve Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/two-twelve-planning-inc-senoia-ga-292116) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/two-twelve-planning-inc-senoia-ga-292116.md)) | 292116 | Senoia, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [UCS Investment Co](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ucs-investment-co-suwanee-ga-149258) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ucs-investment-co-suwanee-ga-149258.md)) | 149258 | Suwanee, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [UK Pension Transfer LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/uk-pension-transfer-llc-atlanta-ga-164488) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/uk-pension-transfer-llc-atlanta-ga-164488.md)) | 164488 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Unified Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/unified-investment-management-atlanta-ga-326056) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/unified-investment-management-atlanta-ga-326056.md)) | 326056 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Unity Financial Planning Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/unity-financial-planning-group-llc-kennesaw-ga-333889) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/unity-financial-planning-group-llc-kennesaw-ga-333889.md)) | 333889 | Kennesaw, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [V Square Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/v-square-capital-acworth-ga-331857) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/v-square-capital-acworth-ga-331857.md)) | 331857 | Acworth, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Valor Ventures](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/valor-ventures-atlanta-ga-333954) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/valor-ventures-atlanta-ga-333954.md)) | 333954 | Atlanta, GA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Vanhov Wealth Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vanhov-wealth-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-329809) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vanhov-wealth-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-329809.md)) | 329809 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | % of assets |
| [VCM Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vcm-capital-atlanta-ga-300248) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vcm-capital-atlanta-ga-300248.md)) | 300248 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/page/10.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/page/12.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Atlanta, GA?**
AdvisorCensus lists 588 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Atlanta metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 295 SEC-registered, 251 state-registered, and 42 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Atlanta, GA?**
200 of the 588 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Atlanta, GA offer financial planning?**
374 of the 546 firms in Atlanta, GA that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Atlanta, GA fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 200 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga.md)
- [Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for expats and Americans abroad in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/expats-and-americans-abroad) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/expats-and-americans-abroad.md)
- [Financial advisors in Alpharetta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/alpharetta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/alpharetta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Marietta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/marietta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/marietta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Roswell, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/roswell) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/roswell.md)
- [Financial advisors in Duluth, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/duluth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/duluth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Woodstock, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/woodstock) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/woodstock.md)
- [Financial advisors in Suwanee, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/suwanee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/suwanee.md)
- [Financial advisors in Athens](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens.md)
- [Financial advisors in Savannah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah.md)
- [Financial advisors in Augusta](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Gainesville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville.md)
- [Financial advisors in Macon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbus](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus.md)
- [Financial advisors in Albany](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany.md)
- [Financial advisors in Brunswick](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA: 588 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
