# Fee-only financial advisors in Atlanta, GA

> AdvisorCensus lists 200 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Atlanta metro area that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 200
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 94, State-registered investment adviser: 106
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 200 (100%); Percentage of assets 187 (94%); Hourly charges 94 (47%); Fixed fees 120 (60%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 55 (28%); $25 million to $100 million 47 (24%); $100 million to $500 million 55 (28%); $500 million to $1 billion 21 (11%); $1 billion to $5 billion 15 (8%); Over $5 billion 1 (1%); Not reported 6 (3%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 65 (33%); 5 to 9 years 52 (26%); 10 to 19 years 44 (22%); 20 years or more 38 (19%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 4 of 4, 151 to 200 of 200, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Ridgeback Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridgeback-wealth-management-peachtree-city-ga-331999) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridgeback-wealth-management-peachtree-city-ga-331999.md)) | 331999 | Peachtree City, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Riverside Investment Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverside-investment-management-inc-atlanta-ga-126488) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverside-investment-management-inc-atlanta-ga-126488.md)) | 126488 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [Rora Wealth, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rora-wealth-inc-atlanta-ga-297568) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rora-wealth-inc-atlanta-ga-297568.md)) | 297568 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Rowland Miller + Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rowland-miller-plus-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-226629) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rowland-miller-plus-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-226629.md)) | 226629 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets |
| [Safewater Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/safewater-investment-management-llc-atlanta-ga-316571) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/safewater-investment-management-llc-atlanta-ga-316571.md)) | 316571 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Saint Francis Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saint-francis-capital-winder-ga-165376) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saint-francis-capital-winder-ga-165376.md)) | 165376 | Winder, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [Sardis Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sardis-group-llc-atlanta-ga-333854) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sardis-group-llc-atlanta-ga-333854.md)) | 333854 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Sherrill & Hutchins Financial Advisory Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sherrill-and-hutchins-financial-advisory-inc-atlanta-ga-105302) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sherrill-and-hutchins-financial-advisory-inc-atlanta-ga-105302.md)) | 105302 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 41 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Smith & Howard Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-and-howard-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-109540) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-and-howard-wealth-management-llc-atlanta-ga-109540.md)) | 109540 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Soina Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/soina-financial-group-llc-alpharetta-ga-326460) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/soina-financial-group-llc-alpharetta-ga-326460.md)) | 326460 | Alpharetta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Sonas Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sonas-financial-planning-atlanta-ga-316677) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sonas-financial-planning-atlanta-ga-316677.md)) | 316677 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Stanhouse Financial Planning and Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stanhouse-financial-planning-and-management-llc-duluth-ga-150494) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stanhouse-financial-planning-and-management-llc-duluth-ga-150494.md)) | 150494 | Duluth, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Stewardship Edge Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stewardship-edge-capital-llc-morrow-ga-300576) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stewardship-edge-capital-llc-morrow-ga-300576.md)) | 300576 | Morrow, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Sunglow Wealth Advisory LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sunglow-wealth-advisory-llc-snellville-ga-304101) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sunglow-wealth-advisory-llc-snellville-ga-304101.md)) | 304101 | Snellville, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Tandemgrowth Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tandemgrowth-financial-advisors-llc-alpharetta-ga-125490) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tandemgrowth-financial-advisors-llc-alpharetta-ga-125490.md)) | 125490 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [The Advisory Firm](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-advisory-firm-alpharetta-ga-139125) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-advisory-firm-alpharetta-ga-139125.md)) | 139125 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [The Carroll Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-carroll-group-inc-atlanta-ga-146977) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-carroll-group-inc-atlanta-ga-146977.md)) | 146977 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [The Keystone Financial Alliance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-keystone-financial-alliance-llc-atlanta-ga-168760) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-keystone-financial-alliance-llc-atlanta-ga-168760.md)) | 168760 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [The Marin Group Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-marin-group-inc-atlanta-ga-125217) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-marin-group-inc-atlanta-ga-125217.md)) | 125217 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [The Moorings Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-moorings-group-llc-sandy-springs-ga-129403) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-moorings-group-llc-sandy-springs-ga-129403.md)) | 129403 | Sandy Springs, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [Third ACT Retirement Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/third-act-retirement-planning-inc-marietta-ga-122785) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/third-act-retirement-planning-inc-marietta-ga-122785.md)) | 122785 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Timberlink LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timberlink-llc-johns-creek-ga-170067) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timberlink-llc-johns-creek-ga-170067.md)) | 170067 | Johns Creek, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Transition Planning & Guidance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/transition-planning-and-guidance-llc-sandy-springs-ga-167866) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/transition-planning-and-guidance-llc-sandy-springs-ga-167866.md)) | 167866 | Sandy Springs, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 13 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Trestle Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trestle-wealth-advisory-llc-duluth-ga-329077) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trestle-wealth-advisory-llc-duluth-ga-329077.md)) | 329077 | Duluth, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Tricord Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tricord-investment-advisors-inc-marietta-ga-131613) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tricord-investment-advisors-inc-marietta-ga-131613.md)) | 131613 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets |
| [Trinity Capital Management, LLP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trinity-capital-management-llp-brookhaven-ga-237787) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trinity-capital-management-llp-brookhaven-ga-237787.md)) | 237787 | Brookhaven, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Troika Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/troika-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-152927) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/troika-capital-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-152927.md)) | 152927 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [True Square Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-square-financial-llc-atlanta-ga-287997) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-square-financial-llc-atlanta-ga-287997.md)) | 287997 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Fixed fee |
| [Trufp](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trufp-cumming-ga-299212) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trufp-cumming-ga-299212.md)) | 299212 | Cumming, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Turner Wealth Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turner-wealth-advisory-woodstock-ga-290745) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turner-wealth-advisory-woodstock-ga-290745.md)) | 290745 | Woodstock, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Two Twelve Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/two-twelve-planning-inc-senoia-ga-292116) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/two-twelve-planning-inc-senoia-ga-292116.md)) | 292116 | Senoia, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [UK Pension Transfer LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/uk-pension-transfer-llc-atlanta-ga-164488) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/uk-pension-transfer-llc-atlanta-ga-164488.md)) | 164488 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Unified Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/unified-investment-management-atlanta-ga-326056) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/unified-investment-management-atlanta-ga-326056.md)) | 326056 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Verisail Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/verisail-partners-llc-chamblee-ga-153751) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/verisail-partners-llc-chamblee-ga-153751.md)) | 153751 | Chamblee, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Vetworth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vetworth-peachtree-city-ga-307007) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vetworth-peachtree-city-ga-307007.md)) | 307007 | Peachtree City, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | Fixed fee |
| [VIP Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vip-wealth-advisors-decatur-ga-335528) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vip-wealth-advisors-decatur-ga-335528.md)) | 335528 | Decatur, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Wealth 360, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealth-360-llc-buford-ga-141663) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealth-360-llc-buford-ga-141663.md)) | 141663 | Buford, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Wealth Engagement](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealth-engagement-atlanta-ga-310438) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealth-engagement-atlanta-ga-310438.md)) | 310438 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Wealth MGT Group of Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealth-mgt-group-of-georgia-marietta-ga-309376) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealth-mgt-group-of-georgia-marietta-ga-309376.md)) | 309376 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Wealth Science Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealth-science-advisors-llc-alpharetta-ga-321031) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealth-science-advisors-llc-alpharetta-ga-321031.md)) | 321031 | Alpharetta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Weaver Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/weaver-capital-management-llc-suwanee-ga-135037) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/weaver-capital-management-llc-suwanee-ga-135037.md)) | 135037 | Suwanee, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Welch Financial Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/welch-financial-investments-llc-atlanta-ga-154359) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/welch-financial-investments-llc-atlanta-ga-154359.md)) | 154359 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [West Paces Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/west-paces-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-175512) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/west-paces-advisors-inc-atlanta-ga-175512.md)) | 175512 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets |
| [Williamson Advisory Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/williamson-advisory-services-inc-marietta-ga-160102) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/williamson-advisory-services-inc-marietta-ga-160102.md)) | 160102 | Marietta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Wilson Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wilson-financial-group-llc-suwanee-ga-152097) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wilson-financial-group-llc-suwanee-ga-152097.md)) | 152097 | Suwanee, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Wiser Wealth Management, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wiser-wealth-management-inc-marietta-ga-125282) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wiser-wealth-management-inc-marietta-ga-125282.md)) | 125282 | Marietta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Wolverine Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wolverine-investment-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-307037) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wolverine-investment-advisors-llc-atlanta-ga-307037.md)) | 307037 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Worthscape, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/worthscape-llc-atlanta-ga-139220) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/worthscape-llc-atlanta-ga-139220.md)) | 139220 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Zero Gravity Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zero-gravity-financial-llc-atlanta-ga-169905) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zero-gravity-financial-llc-atlanta-ga-169905.md)) | 169905 | Atlanta, GA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [ZWJ Investment Counsel Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zwj-investment-counsel-inc-atlanta-ga-110397) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zwj-investment-counsel-inc-atlanta-ga-110397.md)) | 110397 | Atlanta, GA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 45 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/fee-only/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Atlanta, GA?**
AdvisorCensus lists 588 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Atlanta metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 295 SEC-registered, 251 state-registered, and 42 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Atlanta, GA?**
200 of the 588 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Atlanta, GA offer financial planning?**
374 of the 546 firms in Atlanta, GA that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Atlanta, GA fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 200 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga.md)
- [Financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Georgia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for expats and Americans abroad in Atlanta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/expats-and-americans-abroad) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/expats-and-americans-abroad.md)
- [Financial advisors in Alpharetta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/alpharetta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/alpharetta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Marietta, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/marietta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/marietta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Roswell, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/roswell) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/roswell.md)
- [Financial advisors in Duluth, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/duluth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/duluth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Woodstock, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/woodstock) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/woodstock.md)
- [Financial advisors in Suwanee, GA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/suwanee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/atlanta/suwanee.md)
- [Financial advisors in Athens](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/athens.md)
- [Financial advisors in Savannah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/savannah.md)
- [Financial advisors in Augusta](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/augusta.md)
- [Financial advisors in Gainesville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/gainesville.md)
- [Financial advisors in Macon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/macon.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbus](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/columbus.md)
- [Financial advisors in Albany](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/albany.md)
- [Financial advisors in Brunswick](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ga/brunswick.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Atlanta, GA: 200 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
