# Financial advisors in Florida

> AdvisorCensus lists 2,487 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/page/35

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 2,487
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 1,115, State-registered investment adviser: 1,052, Exempt reporting adviser: 320
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 638 (29%); Percentage of assets 2,016 (93%); Hourly charges 789 (36%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 27 (1%); Fixed fees 995 (46%); Commissions 36 (2%); Performance-based fees 535 (25%); Other 313 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 320
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 641 (26%); $25 million to $100 million 357 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 591 (24%); $500 million to $1 billion 152 (6%); $1 billion to $5 billion 187 (8%); Over $5 billion 86 (3%); Not reported 473 (19%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 1,148 (46%); 5 to 9 years 582 (23%); 10 to 19 years 520 (21%); 20 years or more 231 (9%); Not reported 6 (0%)

## Firms (page 35 of 50, 1701 to 1750 of 2,487, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [PAR5 Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/par5-advisors-llc-miami-fl-327518) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/par5-advisors-llc-miami-fl-327518.md)) | 327518 | Miami, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Parable Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parable-wealth-advisors-st-augustine-fl-304873) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parable-wealth-advisors-st-augustine-fl-304873.md)) | 304873 | St Augustine, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Paracca Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paracca-financial-group-osprey-fl-337399) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paracca-financial-group-osprey-fl-337399.md)) | 337399 | Osprey, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Paraclete Life Planning L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paraclete-life-planning-l-l-c-325341) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paraclete-life-planning-l-l-c-325341.md)) | 325341 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Paradigm Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradigm-investment-management-miami-fl-174058) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradigm-investment-management-miami-fl-174058.md)) | 174058 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Paradox Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradox-financial-llc-322905) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradox-financial-llc-322905.md)) | 322905 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Parady Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parady-wealth-management-the-villages-fl-169997) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parady-wealth-management-the-villages-fl-169997.md)) | 169997 | The Villages, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Pare Partners II LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pare-partners-ii-llc-miami-fl-327575) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pare-partners-ii-llc-miami-fl-327575.md)) | 327575 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Pare Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pare-partners-llc-miami-fl-309242) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pare-partners-llc-miami-fl-309242.md)) | 309242 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Parker Financial Planning, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parker-financial-planning-llc-bradenton-fl-147413) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parker-financial-planning-llc-bradenton-fl-147413.md)) | 147413 | Bradenton, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Parrish Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parrish-capital-advisors-llc-coral-gables-fl-339342) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parrish-capital-advisors-llc-coral-gables-fl-339342.md)) | 339342 | Coral Gables, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Parrish Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parrish-capital-partners-coral-gables-fl-342217) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parrish-capital-partners-coral-gables-fl-342217.md)) | 342217 | Coral Gables, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Parthenon Athena Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parthenon-athena-advisors-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-336505) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parthenon-athena-advisors-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-336505.md)) | 336505 | West Palm Beach, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Participant Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/participant-capital-miami-fl-304859) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/participant-capital-miami-fl-304859.md)) | 304859 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Pasqua Wealth Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pasqua-wealth-solutions-palm-city-fl-139618) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pasqua-wealth-solutions-palm-city-fl-139618.md)) | 139618 | Palm City, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Path Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/path-capital-partners-llc-north-miami-beach-fl-335156) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/path-capital-partners-llc-north-miami-beach-fl-335156.md)) | 335156 | North Miami Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Path Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/path-financial-llc-sarasota-fl-146891) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/path-financial-llc-sarasota-fl-146891.md)) | 146891 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Patient Capital Holdings, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patient-capital-holdings-llc-tampa-fl-342157) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patient-capital-holdings-llc-tampa-fl-342157.md)) | 342157 | Tampa, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Patina Financial Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patina-financial-partners-llc-339516) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patina-financial-partners-llc-339516.md)) | 339516 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Patriot Securities LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patriot-securities-llc-jupiter-fl-270023) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patriot-securities-llc-jupiter-fl-270023.md)) | 270023 | Jupiter, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets |
| [Patrumin Investors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patrumin-investors-llc-naples-fl-170454) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patrumin-investors-llc-naples-fl-170454.md)) | 170454 | Naples, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Patterson Investments, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patterson-investments-inc-davie-fl-152218) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patterson-investments-inc-davie-fl-152218.md)) | 152218 | Davie, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Paulson Wealth Management Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paulson-wealth-management-inc-west-palm-beach-fl-150374) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paulson-wealth-management-inc-west-palm-beach-fl-150374.md)) | 150374 | West Palm Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [PC Opportunity Fund Asset MGR, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pc-opportunity-fund-asset-mgr-llc-miami-fl-326598) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pc-opportunity-fund-asset-mgr-llc-miami-fl-326598.md)) | 326598 | Miami, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [PC2 Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pc2-capital-311208) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pc2-capital-311208.md)) | 311208 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [PC3 Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pc3-partners-llc-miami-beach-fl-339659) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pc3-partners-llc-miami-beach-fl-339659.md)) | 339659 | Miami Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Peachtree Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peachtree-investment-partners-llc-vero-beach-fl-142839) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peachtree-investment-partners-llc-vero-beach-fl-142839.md)) | 142839 | Vero Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Peak Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-capital-management-stuart-fl-144600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-capital-management-stuart-fl-144600.md)) | 144600 | Stuart, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Peak Nine Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-nine-capital-advisors-llc-naples-fl-343681) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-nine-capital-advisors-llc-naples-fl-343681.md)) | 343681 | Naples, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Peak Wealth Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-wealth-group-llc-st-augustine-fl-150003) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-wealth-group-llc-st-augustine-fl-150003.md)) | 150003 | St. Augustine, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Peakshares LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peakshares-llc-tampa-fl-329193) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peakshares-llc-tampa-fl-329193.md)) | 329193 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Pecora Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pecora-capital-llc-miami-fl-308178) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pecora-capital-llc-miami-fl-308178.md)) | 308178 | Miami, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Pelican Financial Planning and Wealth, PLLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelican-financial-planning-and-wealth-pllc-jupiter-fl-335198) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelican-financial-planning-and-wealth-pllc-jupiter-fl-335198.md)) | 335198 | Jupiter, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Pelican Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelican-wealth-advisors-llc-bonita-springs-fl-153972) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelican-wealth-advisors-llc-bonita-springs-fl-153972.md)) | 153972 | Bonita Springs, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Pelion Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelion-investment-advisors-inc-tampa-fl-138400) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelion-investment-advisors-inc-tampa-fl-138400.md)) | 138400 | Tampa, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Other |
| [Pelorus Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelorus-financial-llc-trinity-fl-299043) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelorus-financial-llc-trinity-fl-299043.md)) | 299043 | Trinity, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Peninsula Asset Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peninsula-asset-management-inc-bradenton-fl-108600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peninsula-asset-management-inc-bradenton-fl-108600.md)) | 108600 | Bradenton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 44 | % of assets |
| [Pennantpark Investment Advisers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pennantpark-investment-advisers-llc-miami-beach-fl-143149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pennantpark-investment-advisers-llc-miami-beach-fl-143149.md)) | 143149 | Miami Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Pennantpark Private Income Fund Advisers LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pennantpark-private-income-fund-advisers-llc-miami-beach-fl-337750) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pennantpark-private-income-fund-advisers-llc-miami-beach-fl-337750.md)) | 337750 | Miami Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Pento Portfolio Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pento-portfolio-strategies-llc-naples-fl-159217) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pento-portfolio-strategies-llc-naples-fl-159217.md)) | 159217 | Naples, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Subscription, Other |
| [Pentwater Capital Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pentwater-capital-management-lp-naples-fl-156873) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pentwater-capital-management-lp-naples-fl-156873.md)) | 156873 | Naples, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Perigee Capital, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perigee-capital-lp-sarasota-fl-122085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perigee-capital-lp-sarasota-fl-122085.md)) | 122085 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | Fixed fee |
| [Personal Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-asset-management-st-petersburg-fl-136619) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-asset-management-st-petersburg-fl-136619.md)) | 136619 | St Petersburg, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Personal Financial Profiles Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-financial-profiles-inc-coral-springs-fl-109327) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-financial-profiles-inc-coral-springs-fl-109327.md)) | 109327 | Coral Springs, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Personal Wealth Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-wealth-planning-llc-hollywood-fl-299390) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-wealth-planning-llc-hollywood-fl-299390.md)) | 299390 | Hollywood, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Personalized Financial Solutions LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personalized-financial-solutions-llc-clearwater-fl-306475) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personalized-financial-solutions-llc-clearwater-fl-306475.md)) | 306475 | Clearwater, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Pettus & Dawkins Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pettus-and-dawkins-financial-group-llc-318639) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pettus-and-dawkins-financial-group-llc-318639.md)) | 318639 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [PFG Private Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pfg-private-wealth-management-llc-lutz-fl-282301) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pfg-private-wealth-management-llc-lutz-fl-282301.md)) | 282301 | Lutz, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [PFO Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pfo-investment-advisors-llc-naples-fl-283932) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pfo-investment-advisors-llc-naples-fl-283932.md)) | 283932 | Naples, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets |
| [PFS Signature Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pfs-signature-wealth-tampa-fl-342913) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pfs-signature-wealth-tampa-fl-342913.md)) | 342913 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Commissions |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/page/34.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/page/36.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Florida?**
AdvisorCensus lists 2,487 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 1,115 SEC-registered, 1,052 state-registered, and 320 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Florida?**
638 of the 2,487 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Florida offer financial planning?**
1,125 of the 2,167 firms in Florida that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Florida fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 638 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Florida: 2,487 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
