# Financial advisors in Florida

> AdvisorCensus lists 2,487 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/page/25

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 2,487
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 1,115, State-registered investment adviser: 1,052, Exempt reporting adviser: 320
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 638 (29%); Percentage of assets 2,016 (93%); Hourly charges 789 (36%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 27 (1%); Fixed fees 995 (46%); Commissions 36 (2%); Performance-based fees 535 (25%); Other 313 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 320
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 641 (26%); $25 million to $100 million 357 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 591 (24%); $500 million to $1 billion 152 (6%); $1 billion to $5 billion 187 (8%); Over $5 billion 86 (3%); Not reported 473 (19%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 1,148 (46%); 5 to 9 years 582 (23%); 10 to 19 years 520 (21%); 20 years or more 231 (9%); Not reported 6 (0%)

## Firms (page 25 of 50, 1201 to 1250 of 2,487, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Intellus Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intellus-advisors-llc-naples-fl-332883) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intellus-advisors-llc-naples-fl-332883.md)) | 332883 | Naples, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Inter Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inter-advisors-llc-miami-fl-336420) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inter-advisors-llc-miami-fl-336420.md)) | 336420 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | % of assets |
| [Inter US Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inter-us-management-llc-miami-fl-334212) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inter-us-management-llc-miami-fl-334212.md)) | 334212 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Interblock Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interblock-capital-management-llc-naples-fl-300432) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interblock-capital-management-llc-naples-fl-300432.md)) | 300432 | Naples, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Interest Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interest-financial-llc-tampa-fl-300418) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interest-financial-llc-tampa-fl-300418.md)) | 300418 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Fixed fee |
| [International Assets Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-assets-advisory-llc-orlando-fl-10645) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-assets-advisory-llc-orlando-fl-10645.md)) | 10645 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [International Assets Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-assets-investment-management-llc-orlando-fl-144426) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-assets-investment-management-llc-orlando-fl-144426.md)) | 144426 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [International Investments & Consulting LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-investments-and-consulting-llc-327761) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-investments-and-consulting-llc-327761.md)) | 327761 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Intrepid Capital Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrepid-capital-management-inc-jacksonville-beach-fl-108516) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrepid-capital-management-inc-jacksonville-beach-fl-108516.md)) | 108516 | Jacksonville Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 31 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Intrinsic Asset LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrinsic-asset-llc-174547) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrinsic-asset-llc-174547.md)) | 174547 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Intrust Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrust-advisors-inc-tampa-fl-132542) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrust-advisors-inc-tampa-fl-132542.md)) | 132542 | Tampa, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 28 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Invenio Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invenio-wealth-partners-llc-coral-gables-fl-323039) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invenio-wealth-partners-llc-coral-gables-fl-323039.md)) | 323039 | Coral Gables, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Inveris US LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inveris-us-llc-coral-gables-fl-310003) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inveris-us-llc-coral-gables-fl-310003.md)) | 310003 | Coral Gables, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Inversiones Sura](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inversiones-sura-miami-fl-318065) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inversiones-sura-miami-fl-318065.md)) | 318065 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Investably LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investably-llc-orlando-fl-315745) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investably-llc-orlando-fl-315745.md)) | 315745 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Investing Forever Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investing-forever-advisory-301680) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investing-forever-advisory-301680.md)) | 301680 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Investment Advisors of America, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-advisors-of-america-llc-palm-beach-gardens-fl-322441) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-advisors-of-america-llc-palm-beach-gardens-fl-322441.md)) | 322441 | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Investment Advisory Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-advisory-group-llc-sarasota-fl-109445) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-advisory-group-llc-sarasota-fl-109445.md)) | 109445 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Investment Management Services Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-management-services-group-llc-melbourne-fl-144031) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-management-services-group-llc-melbourne-fl-144031.md)) | 144031 | Melbourne, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets |
| [Investors Choice](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investors-choice-tampa-fl-114834) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investors-choice-tampa-fl-114834.md)) | 114834 | Tampa, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 25 | Hourly, Other |
| [Invex Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invex-advisors-llc-coral-gables-fl-164519) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invex-advisors-llc-coral-gables-fl-164519.md)) | 164519 | Coral Gables, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 10 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Invex Next, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invex-next-llc-coral-gables-fl-328201) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invex-next-llc-coral-gables-fl-328201.md)) | 328201 | Coral Gables, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Ipcp Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ipcp-management-llc-boca-raton-fl-316853) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ipcp-management-llc-boca-raton-fl-316853.md)) | 316853 | Boca Raton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Iplan](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iplan-winter-haven-fl-294929) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iplan-winter-haven-fl-294929.md)) | 294929 | Winter Haven, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [IQ Portfolios](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iq-portfolios-windermere-fl-306243) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iq-portfolios-windermere-fl-306243.md)) | 306243 | Windermere, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [IQ Retirement Portfolios LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iq-retirement-portfolios-llc-st-petersburg-fl-308294) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iq-retirement-portfolios-llc-st-petersburg-fl-308294.md)) | 308294 | St. Petersburg, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Iron Road](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iron-road-naples-fl-311552) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iron-road-naples-fl-311552.md)) | 311552 | Naples, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 5 | Not reported |
| [Ironclad Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironclad-investments-llc-maitland-fl-154872) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironclad-investments-llc-maitland-fl-154872.md)) | 154872 | Maitland, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Ironwood Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironwood-capital-management-llc-168858) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironwood-capital-management-llc-168858.md)) | 168858 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Isam Funds (USA) LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isam-funds-usa-llc-boca-raton-fl-307934) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isam-funds-usa-llc-boca-raton-fl-307934.md)) | 307934 | Boca Raton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Isgam US LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isgam-us-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-320841) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isgam-us-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-320841.md)) | 320841 | West Palm Beach, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [ISQ Openinfra Registered Advisor LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isq-openinfra-registered-advisor-llc-miami-fl-332721) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isq-openinfra-registered-advisor-llc-miami-fl-332721.md)) | 332721 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [ISV Management Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isv-management-company-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-317760) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isv-management-company-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-317760.md)) | 317760 | West Palm Beach, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [ISV MC, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isv-mc-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-339779) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isv-mc-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-339779.md)) | 339779 | West Palm Beach, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Itau International Securities Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/itau-international-securities-inc-miami-fl-144769) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/itau-international-securities-inc-miami-fl-144769.md)) | 144769 | Miami, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [IUR Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iur-capital-llc-miami-fl-153630) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iur-capital-llc-miami-fl-153630.md)) | 153630 | Miami, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [IWG Investment Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iwg-investment-advisors-llc-288942) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iwg-investment-advisors-llc-288942.md)) | 288942 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 9 | Other |
| [J. L. Bainbridge & Co., Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-l-bainbridge-and-co-inc-sarasota-fl-108058) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-l-bainbridge-and-co-inc-sarasota-fl-108058.md)) | 108058 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 28 | % of assets |
| [J. W. Cole Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-w-cole-advisors-inc-tampa-fl-112294) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-w-cole-advisors-inc-tampa-fl-112294.md)) | 112294 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [J.P. Aubry Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-aubry-wealth-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-322467) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-aubry-wealth-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-322467.md)) | 322467 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JAB Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jab-capital-management-llc-miami-beach-fl-320809) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jab-capital-management-llc-miami-beach-fl-320809.md)) | 320809 | Miami Beach, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Jackson Financial, Investment & Retirement Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-financial-investment-and-retirement-services-inc-melbourne-fl-142486) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-financial-investment-and-retirement-services-inc-melbourne-fl-142486.md)) | 142486 | Melbourne, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets, Commissions, Other |
| [Jackson Private Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-private-wealth-management-inc-cocoa-fl-164880) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-private-wealth-management-inc-cocoa-fl-164880.md)) | 164880 | Cocoa, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Jackson Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-wealth-management-llc-lake-mary-fl-147642) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-wealth-management-llc-lake-mary-fl-147642.md)) | 147642 | Lake Mary, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jacksonville Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jacksonville-wealth-management-jacksonville-fl-309312) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jacksonville-wealth-management-jacksonville-fl-309312.md)) | 309312 | Jacksonville, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Jacobs Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jacobs-investment-management-llc-322796) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jacobs-investment-management-llc-322796.md)) | 322796 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Jaffe Tilchin Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jaffe-tilchin-investment-partners-llc-tampa-fl-143608) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jaffe-tilchin-investment-partners-llc-tampa-fl-143608.md)) | 143608 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Jaguar Growth Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jaguar-growth-asset-management-llc-miami-fl-169571) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jaguar-growth-asset-management-llc-miami-fl-169571.md)) | 169571 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Jake Carris Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jake-carris-financial-planning-orlando-fl-290061) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jake-carris-financial-planning-orlando-fl-290061.md)) | 290061 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [James A. Colley, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/james-a-colley-inc-lake-placid-fl-141794) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/james-a-colley-inc-lake-placid-fl-141794.md)) | 141794 | Lake Placid, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/page/24.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/page/26.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Florida?**
AdvisorCensus lists 2,487 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 1,115 SEC-registered, 1,052 state-registered, and 320 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Florida?**
638 of the 2,487 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Florida offer financial planning?**
1,125 of the 2,167 firms in Florida that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Florida fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 638 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Florida: 2,487 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
