# Financial advisors in Florida

> AdvisorCensus lists 2,487 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/page/12

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 2,487
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 1,115, State-registered investment adviser: 1,052, Exempt reporting adviser: 320
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 638 (29%); Percentage of assets 2,016 (93%); Hourly charges 789 (36%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 27 (1%); Fixed fees 995 (46%); Commissions 36 (2%); Performance-based fees 535 (25%); Other 313 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 320
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 641 (26%); $25 million to $100 million 357 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 591 (24%); $500 million to $1 billion 152 (6%); $1 billion to $5 billion 187 (8%); Over $5 billion 86 (3%); Not reported 473 (19%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 1,148 (46%); 5 to 9 years 582 (23%); 10 to 19 years 520 (21%); 20 years or more 231 (9%); Not reported 6 (0%)

## Firms (page 12 of 50, 551 to 600 of 2,487, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Clockwise Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clockwise-capital-llc-miami-fl-175233) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clockwise-capital-llc-miami-fl-175233.md)) | 175233 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Clockwork Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clockwork-management-llc-miami-fl-334276) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clockwork-management-llc-miami-fl-334276.md)) | 334276 | Miami, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Clout Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clout-capital-miami-fl-327315) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clout-capital-miami-fl-327315.md)) | 327315 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [CMA Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cma-advisors-inc-336813) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cma-advisors-inc-336813.md)) | 336813 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CMC Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cmc-advisors-inc-boca-raton-fl-123811) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cmc-advisors-inc-boca-raton-fl-123811.md)) | 123811 | Boca Raton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 22 | Other |
| [CNL Educational Institute, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cnl-educational-institute-llc-orlando-fl-175137) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cnl-educational-institute-llc-orlando-fl-175137.md)) | 175137 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | Other |
| [CNL Fund Advisors II, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cnl-fund-advisors-ii-llc-orlando-fl-174178) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cnl-fund-advisors-ii-llc-orlando-fl-174178.md)) | 174178 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [CNL Residential Credit Manager](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cnl-residential-credit-manager-orlando-fl-335786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cnl-residential-credit-manager-orlando-fl-335786.md)) | 335786 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [CNL Strategic Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cnl-strategic-capital-management-llc-orlando-fl-286342) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cnl-strategic-capital-management-llc-orlando-fl-286342.md)) | 286342 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Coastal Equity Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-equity-management-llc-pensacola-fl-331518) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-equity-management-llc-pensacola-fl-331518.md)) | 331518 | Pensacola, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Coastal Investment Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-investment-company-llc-winter-park-fl-322164) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-investment-company-llc-winter-park-fl-322164.md)) | 322164 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Coastal Way Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-way-financial-group-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-285844) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-way-financial-group-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-285844.md)) | 285844 | West Palm Beach, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets |
| [Coastal Wealth Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-wealth-advisory-services-llc-lake-mary-fl-306986) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-wealth-advisory-services-llc-lake-mary-fl-306986.md)) | 306986 | Lake Mary, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Code Waechter LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/code-waechter-llc-tampa-fl-289372) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/code-waechter-llc-tampa-fl-289372.md)) | 289372 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cogent Independent Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cogent-independent-advisors-inc-st-augustine-fl-161659) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cogent-independent-advisors-inc-st-augustine-fl-161659.md)) | 161659 | St Augustine, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cogent Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cogent-private-wealth-orlando-fl-319092) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cogent-private-wealth-orlando-fl-319092.md)) | 319092 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cohen, Steven J CFA](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cohen-steven-j-cfa-st-petersburg-fl-280027) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cohen-steven-j-cfa-st-petersburg-fl-280027.md)) | 280027 | St Petersburg, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Commissions, Performance fee |
| [Colbert Investment Management Co](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colbert-investment-management-co-miami-fl-108642) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colbert-investment-management-co-miami-fl-108642.md)) | 108642 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 29 | % of assets |
| [Collaborative Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collaborative-wealth-lake-mary-fl-142106) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collaborative-wealth-lake-mary-fl-142106.md)) | 142106 | Lake Mary, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Collective Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collective-asset-management-llc-plantation-fl-324135) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collective-asset-management-llc-plantation-fl-324135.md)) | 324135 | Plantation, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Collins Fund Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collins-fund-advisors-llc-north-miami-beach-fl-344012) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collins-fund-advisors-llc-north-miami-beach-fl-344012.md)) | 344012 | North Miami Beach, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Colony Capital Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colony-capital-investment-advisors-llc-boca-raton-fl-175506) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colony-capital-investment-advisors-llc-boca-raton-fl-175506.md)) | 175506 | Boca Raton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Column Park Asset Management, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/column-park-asset-management-lp-cocoa-beach-fl-169730) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/column-park-asset-management-lp-cocoa-beach-fl-169730.md)) | 169730 | Cocoa Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Common Cents Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/common-cents-wealth-management-llc-pembroke-pines-fl-153074) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/common-cents-wealth-management-llc-pembroke-pines-fl-153074.md)) | 153074 | Pembroke Pines, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Commoncents Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/commoncents-wealth-advisors-llc-new-port-richey-fl-169551) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/commoncents-wealth-advisors-llc-new-port-richey-fl-169551.md)) | 169551 | New Port Richey, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Commonwealth Credit Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/commonwealth-credit-advisors-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-312541) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/commonwealth-credit-advisors-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-312541.md)) | 312541 | West Palm Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Community Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/community-capital-management-llc-fort-lauderdale-fl-109368) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/community-capital-management-llc-fort-lauderdale-fl-109368.md)) | 109368 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 27 | % of assets, Other |
| [Compass Financial Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-financial-advisory-services-llc-ormond-beach-fl-316843) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-financial-advisory-services-llc-ormond-beach-fl-316843.md)) | 316843 | Ormond Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Compass Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-financial-group-inc-deerfield-beach-fl-125186) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-financial-group-inc-deerfield-beach-fl-125186.md)) | 125186 | Deerfield Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Compass Financial Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-financial-management-llc-tampa-fl-156345) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-financial-management-llc-tampa-fl-156345.md)) | 156345 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets |
| [Compass Group Investments Solutions LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-group-investments-solutions-llc-miami-fl-305680) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-group-investments-solutions-llc-miami-fl-305680.md)) | 305680 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Compound Family Offices, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compound-family-offices-llc-sarasota-fl-298776) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compound-family-offices-llc-sarasota-fl-298776.md)) | 298776 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets |
| [Comprehensive Wealth Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-wealth-solutions-llc-boca-raton-fl-131324) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-wealth-solutions-llc-boca-raton-fl-131324.md)) | 131324 | Boca Raton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Comvest Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comvest-advisors-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-160753) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comvest-advisors-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-160753.md)) | 160753 | West Palm Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Comvest Credit Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comvest-credit-advisors-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-311663) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comvest-credit-advisors-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-311663.md)) | 311663 | West Palm Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Comvest Credit Managers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comvest-credit-managers-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-322342) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comvest-credit-managers-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-322342.md)) | 322342 | West Palm Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Concierge Financial Advisor LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concierge-financial-advisor-llc-314503) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concierge-financial-advisor-llc-314503.md)) | 314503 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Concise Capital Management, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concise-capital-management-l-p-miami-fl-145778) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concise-capital-management-l-p-miami-fl-145778.md)) | 145778 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 18 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Concurrent Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concurrent-asset-management-llc-tampa-fl-330657) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concurrent-asset-management-llc-tampa-fl-330657.md)) | 330657 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concurrent-investment-advisors-llc-tampa-fl-323135) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concurrent-investment-advisors-llc-tampa-fl-323135.md)) | 323135 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Conscientia Family Office, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conscientia-family-office-llc-miami-fl-307727) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conscientia-family-office-llc-miami-fl-307727.md)) | 307727 | Miami, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Conscious Capital Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conscious-capital-wealth-management-llc-tampa-fl-174670) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conscious-capital-wealth-management-llc-tampa-fl-174670.md)) | 174670 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Conservation Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conservation-capital-llc-148611) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conservation-capital-llc-148611.md)) | 148611 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Consilium Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consilium-investment-management-llc-fort-lauderdale-fl-131934) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consilium-investment-management-llc-fort-lauderdale-fl-131934.md)) | 131934 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 22 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Contemporary Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/contemporary-financial-planning-jacksonville-fl-314869) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/contemporary-financial-planning-jacksonville-fl-314869.md)) | 314869 | Jacksonville, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Contrast Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/contrast-capital-management-llc-miami-fl-163534) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/contrast-capital-management-llc-miami-fl-163534.md)) | 163534 | Miami, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Convergence Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/convergence-investment-partners-llc-palm-beach-gardens-fl-148472) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/convergence-investment-partners-llc-palm-beach-gardens-fl-148472.md)) | 148472 | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets |
| [Coolabah Investment Management (USA) Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coolabah-investment-management-usa-inc-miami-fl-341121) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coolabah-investment-management-usa-inc-miami-fl-341121.md)) | 341121 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Copper Canyon LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copper-canyon-llc-286061) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copper-canyon-llc-286061.md)) | 286061 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Coquina Private Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coquina-private-wealth-advisors-port-charlotte-fl-333615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coquina-private-wealth-advisors-port-charlotte-fl-333615.md)) | 333615 | Port Charlotte, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/page/11.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/page/13.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Florida?**
AdvisorCensus lists 2,487 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 1,115 SEC-registered, 1,052 state-registered, and 320 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Florida?**
638 of the 2,487 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Florida offer financial planning?**
1,125 of the 2,167 firms in Florida that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Florida fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 638 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Florida: 2,487 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
