# Financial advisors in Orlando, FL

> AdvisorCensus lists 205 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Orlando metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/page/3

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 205
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 109, State-registered investment adviser: 79, Exempt reporting adviser: 17
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 38 (20%); Percentage of assets 177 (94%); Hourly charges 96 (51%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (2%); Fixed fees 103 (55%); Commissions 3 (2%); Performance-based fees 29 (15%); Other 31 (16%); No compensation arrangements reported 17
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 45 (22%); $25 million to $100 million 36 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 57 (28%); $500 million to $1 billion 17 (8%); $1 billion to $5 billion 15 (7%); Over $5 billion 3 (1%); Not reported 32 (16%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 85 (41%); 5 to 9 years 48 (23%); 10 to 19 years 52 (25%); 20 years or more 20 (10%)

## Firms (page 3 of 5, 101 to 150 of 205, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Hurley Wealth Management Group, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hurley-wealth-management-group-inc-oakland-fl-155475) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hurley-wealth-management-group-inc-oakland-fl-155475.md)) | 155475 | Oakland, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hyperion Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hyperion-wealth-management-llc-maitland-fl-277141) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hyperion-wealth-management-llc-maitland-fl-277141.md)) | 277141 | Maitland, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Commissions |
| [Integrity Fixed Income Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrity-fixed-income-management-orlando-fl-135635) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrity-fixed-income-management-orlando-fl-135635.md)) | 135635 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [International Assets Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-assets-advisory-llc-orlando-fl-10645) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-assets-advisory-llc-orlando-fl-10645.md)) | 10645 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [International Assets Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-assets-investment-management-llc-orlando-fl-144426) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/international-assets-investment-management-llc-orlando-fl-144426.md)) | 144426 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Investably LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investably-llc-orlando-fl-315745) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investably-llc-orlando-fl-315745.md)) | 315745 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [IQ Portfolios](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iq-portfolios-windermere-fl-306243) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iq-portfolios-windermere-fl-306243.md)) | 306243 | Windermere, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Ironclad Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironclad-investments-llc-maitland-fl-154872) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironclad-investments-llc-maitland-fl-154872.md)) | 154872 | Maitland, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [J.P. Aubry Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-aubry-wealth-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-322467) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-aubry-wealth-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-322467.md)) | 322467 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Jackson Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-wealth-management-llc-lake-mary-fl-147642) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-wealth-management-llc-lake-mary-fl-147642.md)) | 147642 | Lake Mary, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jake Carris Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jake-carris-financial-planning-orlando-fl-290061) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jake-carris-financial-planning-orlando-fl-290061.md)) | 290061 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JB Meridian Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jb-meridian-advisors-llc-clermont-fl-154676) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jb-meridian-advisors-llc-clermont-fl-154676.md)) | 154676 | Clermont, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JP Law and Wealth Advisors PLLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jp-law-and-wealth-advisors-pllc-maitland-fl-314722) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jp-law-and-wealth-advisors-pllc-maitland-fl-314722.md)) | 314722 | Maitland, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | Fixed fee |
| [JTM Carey Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jtm-carey-capital-llc-clermont-fl-343101) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jtm-carey-capital-llc-clermont-fl-343101.md)) | 343101 | Clermont, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Kirenaga Management Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kirenaga-management-group-inc-winter-park-fl-306043) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kirenaga-management-group-inc-winter-park-fl-306043.md)) | 306043 | Winter Park, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Kirmani Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kirmani-partners-lake-mary-fl-337612) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kirmani-partners-lake-mary-fl-337612.md)) | 337612 | Lake Mary, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Lakeshore Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lakeshore-advisors-winter-park-fl-329497) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lakeshore-advisors-winter-park-fl-329497.md)) | 329497 | Winter Park, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [LDN Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ldn-wealth-llc-orlando-fl-175348) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ldn-wealth-llc-orlando-fl-175348.md)) | 175348 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Life After Grief Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/life-after-grief-financial-planning-orlando-fl-288358) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/life-after-grief-financial-planning-orlando-fl-288358.md)) | 288358 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Longview, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longview-inc-longwood-fl-142050) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longview-inc-longwood-fl-142050.md)) | 142050 | Longwood, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 31 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Lotus](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lotus-orlando-fl-335468) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lotus-orlando-fl-335468.md)) | 335468 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Lyons Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lyons-investment-management-winter-park-fl-166788) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lyons-investment-management-winter-park-fl-166788.md)) | 166788 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Lyons Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lyons-wealth-management-winter-park-fl-150581) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lyons-wealth-management-winter-park-fl-150581.md)) | 150581 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 17 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Mariner Institutional, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mariner-institutional-llc-winter-park-fl-111964) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mariner-institutional-llc-winter-park-fl-111964.md)) | 111964 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 25 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Matthias Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/matthias-private-wealth-llc-winter-park-fl-289761) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/matthias-private-wealth-llc-winter-park-fl-289761.md)) | 289761 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Mayfair Pointe Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mayfair-pointe-capital-llc-orlando-fl-340615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mayfair-pointe-capital-llc-orlando-fl-340615.md)) | 340615 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets |
| [McCurdy, Gillion & Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mccurdy-gillion-and-associates-llc-orlando-fl-141858) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mccurdy-gillion-and-associates-llc-orlando-fl-141858.md)) | 141858 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [McDonough Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcdonough-capital-management-inc-orlando-fl-143767) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcdonough-capital-management-inc-orlando-fl-143767.md)) | 143767 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [McInerney Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcinerney-investment-advisors-orlando-fl-146524) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcinerney-investment-advisors-orlando-fl-146524.md)) | 146524 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [McKee Investment Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mckee-investment-planning-inc-clermont-fl-126676) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mckee-investment-planning-inc-clermont-fl-126676.md)) | 126676 | Clermont, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Meeks Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meeks-capital-llc-winter-park-fl-298773) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meeks-capital-llc-winter-park-fl-298773.md)) | 298773 | Winter Park, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [MFM Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mfm-capital-management-inc-orlando-fl-142070) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mfm-capital-management-inc-orlando-fl-142070.md)) | 142070 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 38 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Mindroads Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mindroads-capital-llc-ocoee-fl-344206) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mindroads-capital-llc-ocoee-fl-344206.md)) | 344206 | Ocoee, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moisand-fitzgerald-tamayo-llc-orlando-fl-109419) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moisand-fitzgerald-tamayo-llc-orlando-fl-109419.md)) | 109419 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 27 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Monterra Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monterra-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-338054) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monterra-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-338054.md)) | 338054 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Moss & Company, P.A.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moss-and-company-p-a-maitland-fl-142028) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moss-and-company-p-a-maitland-fl-142028.md)) | 142028 | Maitland, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 28 | % of assets |
| [Nelson Advisory Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nelson-advisory-services-inc-winter-park-fl-337576) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nelson-advisory-services-inc-winter-park-fl-337576.md)) | 337576 | Winter Park, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [New Era Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-era-advisory-orlando-fl-319711) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-era-advisory-orlando-fl-319711.md)) | 319711 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Newell Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newell-wealth-management-llc-winter-garden-fl-317576) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newell-wealth-management-llc-winter-garden-fl-317576.md)) | 317576 | Winter Garden, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Newport Group Consulting, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newport-group-consulting-llc-lake-mary-fl-140944) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newport-group-consulting-llc-lake-mary-fl-140944.md)) | 140944 | Lake Mary, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [NON-Traditional Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/non-traditional-wealth-management-llc-orlando-fl-151362) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/non-traditional-wealth-management-llc-orlando-fl-151362.md)) | 151362 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 16 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [O'Toole Strategic Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/o-toole-strategic-investments-llc-longwood-fl-310758) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/o-toole-strategic-investments-llc-longwood-fl-310758.md)) | 310758 | Longwood, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Other |
| [Oakmonte Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oakmonte-wealth-management-orlando-fl-304150) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oakmonte-wealth-management-orlando-fl-304150.md)) | 304150 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Opima Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/opima-capital-management-llc-ocoee-fl-343836) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/opima-capital-management-llc-ocoee-fl-343836.md)) | 343836 | Ocoee, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Orange Avenue Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orange-avenue-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-339327) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orange-avenue-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-339327.md)) | 339327 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Orange Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orange-investment-advisors-llc-winter-park-fl-289406) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orange-investment-advisors-llc-winter-park-fl-289406.md)) | 289406 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Orlando Funeral Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orlando-funeral-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-337214) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orlando-funeral-advisors-llc-orlando-fl-337214.md)) | 337214 | Orlando, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [OTT Family Holding](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ott-family-holding-orlando-fl-339247) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ott-family-holding-orlando-fl-339247.md)) | 339247 | Orlando, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Owenwise Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/owenwise-financial-llc-orlando-fl-156481) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/owenwise-financial-llc-orlando-fl-156481.md)) | 156481 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oxford Wealth Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oxford-wealth-group-llc-orlando-fl-319561) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oxford-wealth-group-llc-orlando-fl-319561.md)) | 319561 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/page/2.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/page/4.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Orlando, FL?**
AdvisorCensus lists 205 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Orlando metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 109 SEC-registered, 79 state-registered, and 17 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Orlando, FL?**
38 of the 205 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Orlando, FL offer financial planning?**
125 of the 188 firms in Orlando, FL that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Orlando, FL fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 38 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.md)
- [Financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for expats and Americans abroad in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/expats-and-americans-abroad) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/expats-and-americans-abroad.md)
- [Financial advisors in Winter Park, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/winter-park) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/winter-park.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lake Mary, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/lake-mary) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/lake-mary.md)
- [Financial advisors in Maitland, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/maitland) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/maitland.md)
- [Financial advisors in Miami](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami.md)
- [Financial advisors in Tampa](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa.md)
- [Financial advisors in Jacksonville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville.md)
- [Financial advisors in North Port](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port.md)
- [Financial advisors in Naples](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cape Coral](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral.md)
- [Financial advisors in Palm Bay](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay.md)
- [Financial advisors in Port St. Lucie](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Orlando, FL: 205 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
