# Financial advisors in Orlando, FL

> AdvisorCensus lists 205 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Orlando metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 205
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 109, State-registered investment adviser: 79, Exempt reporting adviser: 17
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 38 (20%); Percentage of assets 177 (94%); Hourly charges 96 (51%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (2%); Fixed fees 103 (55%); Commissions 3 (2%); Performance-based fees 29 (15%); Other 31 (16%); No compensation arrangements reported 17
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 45 (22%); $25 million to $100 million 36 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 57 (28%); $500 million to $1 billion 17 (8%); $1 billion to $5 billion 15 (7%); Over $5 billion 3 (1%); Not reported 32 (16%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 85 (41%); 5 to 9 years 48 (23%); 10 to 19 years 52 (25%); 20 years or more 20 (10%)

## Firms (page 2 of 5, 51 to 100 of 205, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Coastal Investment Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-investment-company-llc-winter-park-fl-322164) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-investment-company-llc-winter-park-fl-322164.md)) | 322164 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Coastal Wealth Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-wealth-advisory-services-llc-lake-mary-fl-306986) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coastal-wealth-advisory-services-llc-lake-mary-fl-306986.md)) | 306986 | Lake Mary, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Cogent Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cogent-private-wealth-orlando-fl-319092) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cogent-private-wealth-orlando-fl-319092.md)) | 319092 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Collaborative Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collaborative-wealth-lake-mary-fl-142106) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collaborative-wealth-lake-mary-fl-142106.md)) | 142106 | Lake Mary, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Trust Management Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-trust-management-services-llc-altamonte-springs-fl-170864) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-trust-management-services-llc-altamonte-springs-fl-170864.md)) | 170864 | Altamonte Springs, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets |
| [Cramer & Rauchegger, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cramer-and-rauchegger-inc-maitland-fl-164784) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cramer-and-rauchegger-inc-maitland-fl-164784.md)) | 164784 | Maitland, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Creto Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creto-capital-management-llc-winter-park-fl-337914) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creto-capital-management-llc-winter-park-fl-337914.md)) | 337914 | Winter Park, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [DAS Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/das-wealth-management-orlando-fl-269974) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/das-wealth-management-orlando-fl-269974.md)) | 269974 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | Hourly |
| [Deepwork Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deepwork-capital-llc-orlando-fl-314673) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deepwork-capital-llc-orlando-fl-314673.md)) | 314673 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Della Parola Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/della-parola-capital-management-winter-park-fl-138897) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/della-parola-capital-management-winter-park-fl-138897.md)) | 138897 | Winter Park, FL | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Delta Advisory Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/delta-advisory-group-inc-maitland-fl-105966) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/delta-advisory-group-inc-maitland-fl-105966.md)) | 105966 | Maitland, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Delta Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/delta-capital-management-llc-maitland-fl-128350) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/delta-capital-management-llc-maitland-fl-128350.md)) | 128350 | Maitland, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Deprince, Race & Zollo, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deprince-race-and-zollo-inc-winter-park-fl-112099) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deprince-race-and-zollo-inc-winter-park-fl-112099.md)) | 112099 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 31 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Destiny Family Office](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/destiny-family-office-tavares-fl-338015) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/destiny-family-office-tavares-fl-338015.md)) | 338015 | Tavares, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Destiny Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/destiny-wealth-partners-llc-tavares-fl-171346) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/destiny-wealth-partners-llc-tavares-fl-171346.md)) | 171346 | Tavares, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Dias Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dias-wealth-llc-lake-mary-fl-304465) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dias-wealth-llc-lake-mary-fl-304465.md)) | 304465 | Lake Mary, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dobson Street LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dobson-street-llc-winter-park-fl-289509) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dobson-street-llc-winter-park-fl-289509.md)) | 289509 | Winter Park, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Dorman Financial Management, P.A.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dorman-financial-management-p-a-maitland-fl-136881) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dorman-financial-management-p-a-maitland-fl-136881.md)) | 136881 | Maitland, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Edwards Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edwards-financial-services-winter-park-fl-150517) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edwards-financial-services-winter-park-fl-150517.md)) | 150517 | Winter Park, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Elevation Advisory Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevation-advisory-partners-llc-orlando-fl-312170) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevation-advisory-partners-llc-orlando-fl-312170.md)) | 312170 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Eminence Wealth Management Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eminence-wealth-management-inc-orlando-fl-319111) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eminence-wealth-management-inc-orlando-fl-319111.md)) | 319111 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Fairway Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairway-financial-llc-casselberry-fl-134675) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairway-financial-llc-casselberry-fl-134675.md)) | 134675 | Casselberry, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Familywealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/familywealth-lake-mary-fl-289193) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/familywealth-lake-mary-fl-289193.md)) | 289193 | Lake Mary, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Familywealth Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/familywealth-asset-management-lake-mary-fl-147869) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/familywealth-asset-management-lake-mary-fl-147869.md)) | 147869 | Lake Mary, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 17 | % of assets, Subscription, Other |
| [Fellowship Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fellowship-financial-group-maitland-fl-154103) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fellowship-financial-group-maitland-fl-154103.md)) | 154103 | Maitland, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Fiduciary First](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-first-maitland-fl-150330) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-first-maitland-fl-150330.md)) | 150330 | Maitland, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Financial Advisory Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-advisory-partners-llc-winter-park-fl-310914) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-advisory-partners-llc-winter-park-fl-310914.md)) | 310914 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Harvest Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-harvest-wealth-advisors-winter-park-fl-148271) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-harvest-wealth-advisors-winter-park-fl-148271.md)) | 148271 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Life Designs LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-life-designs-llc-lake-mary-fl-285241) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-life-designs-llc-lake-mary-fl-285241.md)) | 285241 | Lake Mary, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Finiat, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/finiat-llc-mount-dora-fl-329094) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/finiat-llc-mount-dora-fl-329094.md)) | 329094 | Mount Dora, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [First Down Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-down-financial-oviedo-fl-313133) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-down-financial-oviedo-fl-313133.md)) | 313133 | Oviedo, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Fortress Wealth Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortress-wealth-group-winter-park-fl-308968) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortress-wealth-group-winter-park-fl-308968.md)) | 308968 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Frankly Finances](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frankly-finances-winter-park-fl-321270) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frankly-finances-winter-park-fl-321270.md)) | 321270 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Freedom Financial Management, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freedom-financial-management-inc-saint-cloud-fl-315316) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freedom-financial-management-inc-saint-cloud-fl-315316.md)) | 315316 | Saint Cloud, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fund Advisors of America Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fund-advisors-of-america-inc-orlando-fl-112567) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fund-advisors-of-america-inc-orlando-fl-112567.md)) | 112567 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [FWG Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fwg-investment-management-winter-park-fl-322394) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fwg-investment-management-winter-park-fl-322394.md)) | 322394 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [FX2 Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fx2-capital-fruitland-park-fl-337735) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fx2-capital-fruitland-park-fl-337735.md)) | 337735 | Fruitland Park, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [G. A. Repple & Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/g-a-repple-and-company-casselberry-fl-17486) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/g-a-repple-and-company-casselberry-fl-17486.md)) | 17486 | Casselberry, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions, Other |
| [GFG Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gfg-solutions-orlando-fl-331977) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gfg-solutions-orlando-fl-331977.md)) | 331977 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Global Assets Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-assets-advisory-llc-orlando-fl-300460) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-assets-advisory-llc-orlando-fl-300460.md)) | 300460 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets |
| [Good Life Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/good-life-advisors-llc-celebration-fl-171898) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/good-life-advisors-llc-celebration-fl-171898.md)) | 171898 | Celebration, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Green Beret Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-beret-financial-planning-orlando-fl-339073) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-beret-financial-planning-orlando-fl-339073.md)) | 339073 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Green Vista Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-vista-asset-management-llc-winter-park-fl-296855) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-vista-asset-management-llc-winter-park-fl-296855.md)) | 296855 | Winter Park, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Grodzki Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grodzki-wealth-management-inc-orlando-fl-342358) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grodzki-wealth-management-inc-orlando-fl-342358.md)) | 342358 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Haven Private](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haven-private-orlando-fl-329012) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haven-private-orlando-fl-329012.md)) | 329012 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Haysley Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haysley-financial-services-inc-lake-mary-fl-145248) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haysley-financial-services-inc-lake-mary-fl-145248.md)) | 145248 | Lake Mary, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Heartwood Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heartwood-financial-services-lake-mary-fl-161998) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heartwood-financial-services-lake-mary-fl-161998.md)) | 161998 | Lake Mary, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Heritage Advisors Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heritage-advisors-group-inc-altamonte-springs-fl-307283) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heritage-advisors-group-inc-altamonte-springs-fl-307283.md)) | 307283 | Altamonte Springs, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Horizon Wealth Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizon-wealth-group-llc-winter-park-fl-318936) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizon-wealth-group-llc-winter-park-fl-318936.md)) | 318936 | Winter Park, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Hoxton Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoxton-wealth-orlando-fl-307387) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoxton-wealth-orlando-fl-307387.md)) | 307387 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Orlando, FL?**
AdvisorCensus lists 205 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Orlando metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 109 SEC-registered, 79 state-registered, and 17 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Orlando, FL?**
38 of the 205 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Orlando, FL offer financial planning?**
125 of the 188 firms in Orlando, FL that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Orlando, FL fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 38 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.md)
- [Financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for expats and Americans abroad in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/expats-and-americans-abroad) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/expats-and-americans-abroad.md)
- [Financial advisors in Winter Park, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/winter-park) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/winter-park.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lake Mary, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/lake-mary) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/lake-mary.md)
- [Financial advisors in Maitland, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/maitland) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/maitland.md)
- [Financial advisors in Miami](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami.md)
- [Financial advisors in Tampa](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa.md)
- [Financial advisors in Jacksonville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville.md)
- [Financial advisors in North Port](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port.md)
- [Financial advisors in Naples](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cape Coral](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral.md)
- [Financial advisors in Palm Bay](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay.md)
- [Financial advisors in Port St. Lucie](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Orlando, FL: 205 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
