# Fee-only financial advisors in North Port, FL

> AdvisorCensus lists 36 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the North Port metro area that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/fee-only

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 36
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 16, State-registered investment adviser: 20
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 36 (100%); Percentage of assets 33 (92%); Hourly charges 12 (33%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (3%); Fixed fees 15 (42%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 6 (17%); $25 million to $100 million 12 (33%); $100 million to $500 million 12 (33%); $500 million to $1 billion 2 (6%); $1 billion to $5 billion 2 (6%); Not reported 2 (6%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 10 (28%); 5 to 9 years 9 (25%); 10 to 19 years 12 (33%); 20 years or more 5 (14%)

## Firms (page 1 of 1, 1 to 36 of 36, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Aristotle Atlantic Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aristotle-atlantic-partners-llc-sarasota-fl-285721) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aristotle-atlantic-partners-llc-sarasota-fl-285721.md)) | 285721 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets |
| [Arlen Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arlen-wealth-management-llc-sarasota-fl-150618) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arlen-wealth-management-llc-sarasota-fl-150618.md)) | 150618 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Bright Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bright-asset-management-venice-fl-140972) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bright-asset-management-venice-fl-140972.md)) | 140972 | Venice, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Capital Markets Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-markets-services-llc-sarasota-fl-334167) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-markets-services-llc-sarasota-fl-334167.md)) | 334167 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Fixed fee |
| [Clarity Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarity-capital-advisors-llc-lakewood-ranch-fl-282405) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarity-capital-advisors-llc-lakewood-ranch-fl-282405.md)) | 282405 | Lakewood Ranch, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | Fixed fee |
| [Clarity Financial Design](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarity-financial-design-sarasota-fl-316258) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarity-financial-design-sarasota-fl-316258.md)) | 316258 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Compound Family Offices, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compound-family-offices-llc-sarasota-fl-298776) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compound-family-offices-llc-sarasota-fl-298776.md)) | 298776 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets |
| [CPA Investment Solutions, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpa-investment-solutions-inc-sarasota-fl-144888) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpa-investment-solutions-inc-sarasota-fl-144888.md)) | 144888 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dale K. Ehrhart, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dale-k-ehrhart-inc-venice-fl-35971) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dale-k-ehrhart-inc-venice-fl-35971.md)) | 35971 | Venice, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 48 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Fiduciary Consulting Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-consulting-group-inc-venice-fl-132889) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-consulting-group-inc-venice-fl-132889.md)) | 132889 | Venice, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Forza Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forza-wealth-management-sarasota-fl-281075) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forza-wealth-management-sarasota-fl-281075.md)) | 281075 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Global Vision Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-vision-financial-services-sarasota-fl-122446) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-vision-financial-services-sarasota-fl-122446.md)) | 122446 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Greater Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greater-financial-sarasota-fl-342073) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greater-financial-sarasota-fl-342073.md)) | 342073 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Guardsman Private Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardsman-private-capital-management-inc-sarasota-fl-172205) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardsman-private-capital-management-inc-sarasota-fl-172205.md)) | 172205 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [J. L. Bainbridge & Co., Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-l-bainbridge-and-co-inc-sarasota-fl-108058) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-l-bainbridge-and-co-inc-sarasota-fl-108058.md)) | 108058 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 28 | % of assets |
| [Jean Pierre Masse](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jean-pierre-masse-venice-fl-158452) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jean-pierre-masse-venice-fl-158452.md)) | 158452 | Venice, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Johnson Private Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/johnson-private-wealth-management-llc-sarasota-fl-169413) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/johnson-private-wealth-management-llc-sarasota-fl-169413.md)) | 169413 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Lashley Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lashley-wealth-management-sarasota-fl-328154) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lashley-wealth-management-sarasota-fl-328154.md)) | 328154 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Mainland Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mainland-financial-sarasota-fl-119667) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mainland-financial-sarasota-fl-119667.md)) | 119667 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Monarch Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monarch-asset-management-llc-bradenton-fl-166444) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monarch-asset-management-llc-bradenton-fl-166444.md)) | 166444 | Bradenton, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [Moseley Investment Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moseley-investment-management-inc-bradention-fl-124152) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moseley-investment-management-inc-bradention-fl-124152.md)) | 124152 | Bradention, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Parker Financial Planning, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parker-financial-planning-llc-bradenton-fl-147413) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parker-financial-planning-llc-bradenton-fl-147413.md)) | 147413 | Bradenton, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Path Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/path-financial-llc-sarasota-fl-146891) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/path-financial-llc-sarasota-fl-146891.md)) | 146891 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Peninsula Asset Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peninsula-asset-management-inc-bradenton-fl-108600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peninsula-asset-management-inc-bradenton-fl-108600.md)) | 108600 | Bradenton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 44 | % of assets |
| [Plan Confidence Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plan-confidence-corporation-sarasota-fl-283781) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plan-confidence-corporation-sarasota-fl-283781.md)) | 283781 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Pope Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pope-wealth-management-lakewood-ranch-fl-310296) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pope-wealth-management-lakewood-ranch-fl-310296.md)) | 310296 | Lakewood Ranch, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Prince Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prince-asset-management-inc-sarasota-fl-141567) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prince-asset-management-inc-sarasota-fl-141567.md)) | 141567 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Pullen Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pullen-investment-management-bradenton-fl-310149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pullen-investment-management-bradenton-fl-310149.md)) | 310149 | Bradenton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [RBF Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rbf-capital-management-inc-sarasota-fl-164524) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rbf-capital-management-inc-sarasota-fl-164524.md)) | 164524 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Reality Financial Planning Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reality-financial-planning-services-llc-sarasota-fl-143352) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reality-financial-planning-services-llc-sarasota-fl-143352.md)) | 143352 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sara-Bay Financial Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sara-bay-financial-corp-sarasota-fl-133443) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sara-bay-financial-corp-sarasota-fl-133443.md)) | 133443 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Starkel Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/starkel-wealth-advisors-llc-sarasota-fl-326311) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/starkel-wealth-advisors-llc-sarasota-fl-326311.md)) | 326311 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Traver Financial Consulting Network PA](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/traver-financial-consulting-network-pa-lakewood-ranch-fl-139459) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/traver-financial-consulting-network-pa-lakewood-ranch-fl-139459.md)) | 139459 | Lakewood Ranch, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Walters Strategic Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/walters-strategic-advisors-llc-sarasota-fl-310582) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/walters-strategic-advisors-llc-sarasota-fl-310582.md)) | 310582 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Waterside Investment Advisers LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/waterside-investment-advisers-llc-sarasota-fl-309788) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/waterside-investment-advisers-llc-sarasota-fl-309788.md)) | 309788 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Wise Stewardship Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wise-stewardship-financial-planning-llc-lakewood-ranch-fl-299721) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wise-stewardship-financial-planning-llc-lakewood-ranch-fl-299721.md)) | 299721 | Lakewood Ranch, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in North Port, FL?**
AdvisorCensus lists 110 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the North Port metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 50 SEC-registered, 51 state-registered, and 9 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in North Port, FL?**
36 of the 110 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in North Port, FL offer financial planning?**
68 of the 101 firms in North Port, FL that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in North Port, FL fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 36 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.md)
- [Financial advisors in North Port, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in North Port, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in North Port, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors in Sarasota, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/sarasota) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/sarasota.md)
- [Financial advisors in Bradenton, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/bradenton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/bradenton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Venice, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/venice) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/venice.md)
- [Financial advisors in Miami](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami.md)
- [Financial advisors in Tampa](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa.md)
- [Financial advisors in Orlando](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando.md)
- [Financial advisors in Jacksonville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville.md)
- [Financial advisors in Naples](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cape Coral](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral.md)
- [Financial advisors in Palm Bay](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay.md)
- [Financial advisors in Port St. Lucie](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in North Port, FL: 36 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
