# Fee-only financial advisors in Florida

> Find financial advisors in Florida who are paid only by client fees. AdvisorCensus lists 638 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically. Sort by years registered or by assets under management, and see how this page is built below.

Updated October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only/page/11

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 638
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 228, State-registered investment adviser: 410
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 638 (100%); Percentage of assets 588 (92%); Hourly charges 243 (38%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 12 (2%); Fixed fees 293 (46%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 254 (40%); $25 million to $100 million 135 (21%); $100 million to $500 million 144 (23%); $500 million to $1 billion 29 (5%); $1 billion to $5 billion 28 (4%); Over $5 billion 5 (1%); Not reported 43 (7%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 252 (39%); 5 to 9 years 143 (22%); 10 to 19 years 147 (23%); 20 years or more 96 (15%)

## Firms (page 11 of 13, 501 to 550 of 638, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [S.H. Capital Management Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/s-h-capital-management-corp-boca-raton-fl-145239) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/s-h-capital-management-corp-boca-raton-fl-145239.md)) | 145239 | Boca Raton, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets |
| [S2 Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/s2-capital-management-341871) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/s2-capital-management-341871.md)) | 341871 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Saaga](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saaga-miami-fl-327015) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saaga-miami-fl-327015.md)) | 327015 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [SAB Group Financial, P.A](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sab-group-financial-p-a-147008) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sab-group-financial-p-a-147008.md)) | 147008 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets |
| [Saint Joseph Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saint-joseph-advisors-llc-miami-fl-311463) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saint-joseph-advisors-llc-miami-fl-311463.md)) | 311463 | Miami, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Samuel & Associates Investment Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/samuel-and-associates-investment-management-lp-miami-fl-312551) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/samuel-and-associates-investment-management-lp-miami-fl-312551.md)) | 312551 | Miami, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Sapphire Wealth Consulting, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sapphire-wealth-consulting-inc-ponte-vedra-beach-fl-284007) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sapphire-wealth-consulting-inc-ponte-vedra-beach-fl-284007.md)) | 284007 | Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Sara-Bay Financial Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sara-bay-financial-corp-sarasota-fl-133443) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sara-bay-financial-corp-sarasota-fl-133443.md)) | 133443 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [SAT Financial Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sat-financial-advisors-inc-283792) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sat-financial-advisors-inc-283792.md)) | 283792 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [SC Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sc-capital-management-llc-300364) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sc-capital-management-llc-300364.md)) | 300364 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Schrum Private Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schrum-private-wealth-management-llc-saint-augustine-fl-312164) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schrum-private-wealth-management-llc-saint-augustine-fl-312164.md)) | 312164 | Saint Augustine, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Section Integrity Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/section-integrity-wealth-management-310939) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/section-integrity-wealth-management-310939.md)) | 310939 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Sedg Financial Services Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sedg-financial-services-corp-davie-fl-155488) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sedg-financial-services-corp-davie-fl-155488.md)) | 155488 | Davie, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Semper Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/semper-wealth-management-llc-305094) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/semper-wealth-management-llc-305094.md)) | 305094 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sentinel Advisory Corp](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sentinel-advisory-corp-fernandina-beach-fl-108720) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sentinel-advisory-corp-fernandina-beach-fl-108720.md)) | 108720 | Fernandina Beach, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Sentinel Investment Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sentinel-investment-planning-llc-283903) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sentinel-investment-planning-llc-283903.md)) | 283903 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets |
| [Sentinel Wealth Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sentinel-wealth-inc-bonita-springs-fl-122923) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sentinel-wealth-inc-bonita-springs-fl-122923.md)) | 122923 | Bonita Springs, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Serco Investments Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/serco-investments-inc-113879) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/serco-investments-inc-113879.md)) | 113879 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Servatus Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/servatus-capital-naples-fl-311428) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/servatus-capital-naples-fl-311428.md)) | 311428 | Naples, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Shepherds of Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shepherds-of-capital-clearwater-fl-339703) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shepherds-of-capital-clearwater-fl-339703.md)) | 339703 | Clearwater, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [SHK Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shk-capital-management-inc-326632) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shk-capital-management-inc-326632.md)) | 326632 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Sick Advisory Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sick-advisory-services-boca-raton-fl-329803) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sick-advisory-services-boca-raton-fl-329803.md)) | 329803 | Boca Raton, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Silver King Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silver-king-asset-management-llc-328016) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silver-king-asset-management-llc-328016.md)) | 328016 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Skyview Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skyview-financial-group-llc-ponte-vedra-beach-fl-310581) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skyview-financial-group-llc-ponte-vedra-beach-fl-310581.md)) | 310581 | Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Slavic Mutual Funds Management Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/slavic-mutual-funds-management-corp-boca-raton-fl-113833) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/slavic-mutual-funds-management-corp-boca-raton-fl-113833.md)) | 113833 | Boca Raton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 39 | % of assets |
| [Slavic Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/slavic-wealth-management-inc-boca-raton-fl-327929) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/slavic-wealth-management-inc-boca-raton-fl-327929.md)) | 327929 | Boca Raton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Smith Bruer](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-bruer-tallahassee-fl-284508) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-bruer-tallahassee-fl-284508.md)) | 284508 | Tallahassee, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Smith Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-financial-llc-ocala-fl-340796) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-financial-llc-ocala-fl-340796.md)) | 340796 | Ocala, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sound Financial Solutions LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sound-financial-solutions-llc-melbourne-fl-168588) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sound-financial-solutions-llc-melbourne-fl-168588.md)) | 168588 | Melbourne, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Southcol Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southcol-advisors-naples-fl-308154) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southcol-advisors-naples-fl-308154.md)) | 308154 | Naples, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Southeastern Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southeastern-financial-planning-llc-pensacola-fl-178531) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southeastern-financial-planning-llc-pensacola-fl-178531.md)) | 178531 | Pensacola, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Southshore Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southshore-financial-planning-tampa-fl-311328) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southshore-financial-planning-tampa-fl-311328.md)) | 311328 | Tampa, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Spalding, Steven](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spalding-steven-317060) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spalding-steven-317060.md)) | 317060 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Spark Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spark-wealth-advisors-jacksonville-fl-322922) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spark-wealth-advisors-jacksonville-fl-322922.md)) | 322922 | Jacksonville, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Sparrow Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sparrow-wealth-management-orlando-fl-152670) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sparrow-wealth-management-orlando-fl-152670.md)) | 152670 | Orlando, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Spectra Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spectra-investment-management-llc-stuart-fl-288145) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spectra-investment-management-llc-stuart-fl-288145.md)) | 288145 | Stuart, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Spencer Smith Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spencer-smith-asset-management-inc-312678) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spencer-smith-asset-management-inc-312678.md)) | 312678 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Spraker West Wealth Management, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spraker-west-wealth-management-inc-winter-park-fl-147075) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spraker-west-wealth-management-inc-winter-park-fl-147075.md)) | 147075 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [ST. Johns Investment Management Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-johns-investment-management-company-llc-jacksonville-fl-169538) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-johns-investment-management-company-llc-jacksonville-fl-169538.md)) | 169538 | Jacksonville, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [ST. Nicholas Private Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-nicholas-private-asset-management-inc-jacksonville-fl-132500) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-nicholas-private-asset-management-inc-jacksonville-fl-132500.md)) | 132500 | Jacksonville, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Stadium Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stadium-financial-llc-orlando-fl-319545) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stadium-financial-llc-orlando-fl-319545.md)) | 319545 | Orlando, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Standfast Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/standfast-asset-management-llc-jacksonville-beach-fl-136671) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/standfast-asset-management-llc-jacksonville-beach-fl-136671.md)) | 136671 | Jacksonville Beach, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Stanford Wealth Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stanford-wealth-planning-llc-339724) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stanford-wealth-planning-llc-339724.md)) | 339724 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Starkel Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/starkel-wealth-advisors-llc-sarasota-fl-326311) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/starkel-wealth-advisors-llc-sarasota-fl-326311.md)) | 326311 | Sarasota, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Steadfast Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steadfast-financial-services-115145) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steadfast-financial-services-115145.md)) | 115145 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Stein Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stein-financial-llc-destin-fl-319712) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stein-financial-llc-destin-fl-319712.md)) | 319712 | Destin, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Stephen R Williams Investment Advisor LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stephen-r-williams-investment-advisor-llc-127516) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stephen-r-williams-investment-advisor-llc-127516.md)) | 127516 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 28 | % of assets |
| [Sterling Wealth Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sterling-wealth-advisors-inc-plantation-fl-124121) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sterling-wealth-advisors-inc-plantation-fl-124121.md)) | 124121 | Plantation, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Stillpoint Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stillpoint-wealth-341336) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stillpoint-wealth-341336.md)) | 341336 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Stillwater Wealth Management Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stillwater-wealth-management-group-llc-juno-beach-fl-309796) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stillwater-wealth-management-group-llc-juno-beach-fl-309796.md)) | 309796 | Juno Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only/page/10.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only/page/12.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Florida?**
AdvisorCensus lists 2,487 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 1,115 SEC-registered, 1,052 state-registered, and 320 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Florida?**
638 of the 2,487 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Florida offer financial planning?**
1,125 of the 2,167 firms in Florida that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Florida fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 638 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Miami, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Tampa, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Jacksonville, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in North Port, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Naples, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Cape Coral, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Palm Bay, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Port St. Lucie, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Deltona, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/deltona/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/deltona/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Gainesville, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/gainesville/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/gainesville/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Sebastian, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/sebastian/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/sebastian/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Crestview, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/crestview/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/crestview/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Lakeland, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/lakeland/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/lakeland/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Pensacola, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/pensacola/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/pensacola/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Tallahassee, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tallahassee/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tallahassee/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Ocala, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/ocala/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/ocala/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Panama City, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/panama-city/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/panama-city/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Sebring, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/sebring/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/sebring/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Punta Gorda, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/punta-gorda/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/punta-gorda/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Wildwood, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/wildwood/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/wildwood/fee-only.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Florida: 638 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
