# Fee-only financial advisors in Florida

> Find financial advisors in Florida who are paid only by client fees. AdvisorCensus lists 638 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically. Sort by years registered or by assets under management, and see how this page is built below.

Updated October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only/page/10

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 638
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 228, State-registered investment adviser: 410
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 638 (100%); Percentage of assets 588 (92%); Hourly charges 243 (38%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 12 (2%); Fixed fees 293 (46%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 254 (40%); $25 million to $100 million 135 (21%); $100 million to $500 million 144 (23%); $500 million to $1 billion 29 (5%); $1 billion to $5 billion 28 (4%); Over $5 billion 5 (1%); Not reported 43 (7%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 252 (39%); 5 to 9 years 143 (22%); 10 to 19 years 147 (23%); 20 years or more 96 (15%)

## Firms (page 10 of 13, 451 to 500 of 638, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Portfoliolab](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portfoliolab-339763) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portfoliolab-339763.md)) | 339763 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Premia Global Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/premia-global-advisors-llc-coral-gables-fl-282426) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/premia-global-advisors-llc-coral-gables-fl-282426.md)) | 282426 | Coral Gables, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets |
| [Preservation Capital Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/preservation-capital-group-154462) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/preservation-capital-group-154462.md)) | 154462 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Preservation Financial Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/preservation-financial-management-307066) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/preservation-financial-management-307066.md)) | 307066 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Primaris Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primaris-wealth-management-343116) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primaris-wealth-management-343116.md)) | 343116 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Primus Trust](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primus-trust-windermere-fl-292269) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primus-trust-windermere-fl-292269.md)) | 292269 | Windermere, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Prince Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prince-asset-management-inc-sarasota-fl-141567) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prince-asset-management-inc-sarasota-fl-141567.md)) | 141567 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Princeton Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/princeton-asset-management-llc-boca-raton-fl-148087) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/princeton-asset-management-llc-boca-raton-fl-148087.md)) | 148087 | Boca Raton, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Prism Fund Solutions, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prism-fund-solutions-inc-124651) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prism-fund-solutions-inc-124651.md)) | 124651 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Private Wealth Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-wealth-group-llc-tampa-fl-128560) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-wealth-group-llc-tampa-fl-128560.md)) | 128560 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 19 | % of assets |
| [Privileged Planning Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/privileged-planning-inc-green-cove-springs-fl-327124) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/privileged-planning-inc-green-cove-springs-fl-327124.md)) | 327124 | Green Cove Springs, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Professional Advisory Services Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/professional-advisory-services-inc-vero-beach-fl-105397) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/professional-advisory-services-inc-vero-beach-fl-105397.md)) | 105397 | Vero Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 47 | % of assets |
| [Prudent Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prudent-financial-planning-naples-fl-288500) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prudent-financial-planning-naples-fl-288500.md)) | 288500 | Naples, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Pullen Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pullen-investment-management-bradenton-fl-310149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pullen-investment-management-bradenton-fl-310149.md)) | 310149 | Bradenton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Quant Alpha Decisions LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quant-alpha-decisions-llc-naples-fl-339893) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quant-alpha-decisions-llc-naples-fl-339893.md)) | 339893 | Naples, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | Fixed fee |
| [Quantic Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantic-advisors-342368) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantic-advisors-342368.md)) | 342368 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Quantitative Systematic Strategies LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantitative-systematic-strategies-llc-st-augustine-fl-165895) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantitative-systematic-strategies-llc-st-augustine-fl-165895.md)) | 165895 | St. Augustine, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [R.E. Snow Private Wealth Management Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-e-snow-private-wealth-management-group-llc-estero-fl-122190) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-e-snow-private-wealth-management-group-llc-estero-fl-122190.md)) | 122190 | Estero, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | % of assets |
| [Ralicki Wealth Management & Trust Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ralicki-wealth-management-and-trust-services-stuart-fl-141192) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ralicki-wealth-management-and-trust-services-stuart-fl-141192.md)) | 141192 | Stuart, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Rall Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rall-capital-management-inc-rockledge-fl-132827) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rall-capital-management-inc-rockledge-fl-132827.md)) | 132827 | Rockledge, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Rariden Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rariden-investment-advisors-llc-oviedo-fl-154352) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rariden-investment-advisors-llc-oviedo-fl-154352.md)) | 154352 | Oviedo, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [RBF Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rbf-capital-management-inc-sarasota-fl-164524) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rbf-capital-management-inc-sarasota-fl-164524.md)) | 164524 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [RC Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rc-private-wealth-llc-miami-fl-329301) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rc-private-wealth-llc-miami-fl-329301.md)) | 329301 | Miami, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Reality Financial Planning Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reality-financial-planning-services-llc-sarasota-fl-143352) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reality-financial-planning-services-llc-sarasota-fl-143352.md)) | 143352 | Sarasota, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Red Griffin Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-griffin-wealth-management-llc-277139) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-griffin-wealth-management-llc-277139.md)) | 277139 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Red Reef Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-reef-advisors-llc-boca-raton-fl-174748) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-reef-advisors-llc-boca-raton-fl-174748.md)) | 174748 | Boca Raton, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Reef Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reef-advisors-llc-300871) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reef-advisors-llc-300871.md)) | 300871 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Reif Portfolio Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reif-portfolio-management-329022) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reif-portfolio-management-329022.md)) | 329022 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Remedium Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/remedium-capital-partners-west-palm-beach-fl-340302) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/remedium-capital-partners-west-palm-beach-fl-340302.md)) | 340302 | West Palm Beach, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Remote Financial Planner, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/remote-financial-planner-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-284297) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/remote-financial-planner-llc-west-palm-beach-fl-284297.md)) | 284297 | West Palm Beach, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Resnick Wealth Alliance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resnick-wealth-alliance-llc-palm-beach-gardens-fl-316188) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resnick-wealth-alliance-llc-palm-beach-gardens-fl-316188.md)) | 316188 | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Resolute Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resolute-capital-llc-317054) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resolute-capital-llc-317054.md)) | 317054 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Reynolds Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reynolds-capital-management-inc-safety-harbor-fl-285862) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reynolds-capital-management-inc-safety-harbor-fl-285862.md)) | 285862 | Safety Harbor, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets |
| [Rezny Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rezny-wealth-management-inc-fort-myers-fl-109638) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rezny-wealth-management-inc-fort-myers-fl-109638.md)) | 109638 | Fort Myers, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Riccio & Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riccio-and-associates-304972) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riccio-and-associates-304972.md)) | 304972 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Richards Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/richards-financial-riviera-beach-fl-160351) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/richards-financial-riviera-beach-fl-160351.md)) | 160351 | Riviera Beach, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Rinaldi Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rinaldi-wealth-management-inc-bonita-springs-fl-311583) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rinaldi-wealth-management-inc-bonita-springs-fl-311583.md)) | 311583 | Bonita Springs, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [River City Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/river-city-wealth-management-jacksonville-fl-314312) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/river-city-wealth-management-jacksonville-fl-314312.md)) | 314312 | Jacksonville, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [River Tree Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/river-tree-capital-management-bonita-springs-fl-165530) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/river-tree-capital-management-bonita-springs-fl-165530.md)) | 165530 | Bonita Springs, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [Riverplace Capital Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverplace-capital-management-inc-jacksonville-fl-109079) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverplace-capital-management-inc-jacksonville-fl-109079.md)) | 109079 | Jacksonville, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Rivertree Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rivertree-advisors-llc-winter-park-fl-168065) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rivertree-advisors-llc-winter-park-fl-168065.md)) | 168065 | Winter Park, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [RM Private Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rm-private-wealth-management-miami-fl-300082) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rm-private-wealth-management-miami-fl-300082.md)) | 300082 | Miami, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [RMP Financial, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rmp-financial-inc-168026) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rmp-financial-inc-168026.md)) | 168026 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Roath Capital Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/roath-capital-advisory-338200) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/roath-capital-advisory-338200.md)) | 338200 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Robert Henry Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/robert-henry-wealth-management-llc-stuart-fl-152868) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/robert-henry-wealth-management-llc-stuart-fl-152868.md)) | 152868 | Stuart, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Rollingwave Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rollingwave-capital-palm-beach-gardens-fl-306453) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rollingwave-capital-palm-beach-gardens-fl-306453.md)) | 306453 | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Roshan Private Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/roshan-private-wealth-management-llc-palm-harbor-fl-338403) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/roshan-private-wealth-management-llc-palm-harbor-fl-338403.md)) | 338403 | Palm Harbor, FL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Royal Palm Investment Advisors, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/royal-palm-investment-advisors-inc-longwood-fl-142335) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/royal-palm-investment-advisors-inc-longwood-fl-142335.md)) | 142335 | Longwood, FL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Rubik Capital Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rubik-capital-inc-312376) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rubik-capital-inc-312376.md)) | 312376 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Rutherford Asset Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rutherford-asset-planning-inc-tampa-fl-128036) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rutherford-asset-planning-inc-tampa-fl-128036.md)) | 128036 | Tampa, FL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only/page/9.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/fee-only/page/11.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Florida?**
AdvisorCensus lists 2,487 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Florida, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 1,115 SEC-registered, 1,052 state-registered, and 320 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Florida?**
638 of the 2,487 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Florida offer financial planning?**
1,125 of the 2,167 firms in Florida that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Florida fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 638 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Florida](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Miami, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/miami/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Tampa, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tampa/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Jacksonville, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/jacksonville/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Orlando, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/orlando/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in North Port, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/north-port/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Naples, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/naples/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Cape Coral, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/cape-coral/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Palm Bay, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/palm-bay/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Port St. Lucie, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/port-st-lucie/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Deltona, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/deltona/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/deltona/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Gainesville, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/gainesville/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/gainesville/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Sebastian, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/sebastian/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/sebastian/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Crestview, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/crestview/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/crestview/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Lakeland, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/lakeland/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/lakeland/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Pensacola, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/pensacola/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/pensacola/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Tallahassee, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tallahassee/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/tallahassee/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Ocala, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/ocala/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/ocala/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Panama City, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/panama-city/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/panama-city/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Sebring, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/sebring/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/sebring/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Punta Gorda, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/punta-gorda/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/punta-gorda/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Wildwood, FL](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/wildwood/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/fl/wildwood/fee-only.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Florida: 638 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
