# Financial advisors in Delaware

> AdvisorCensus lists 130 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Delaware, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 130
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 46, State-registered investment adviser: 27, Exempt reporting adviser: 57
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 25 (34%); Percentage of assets 60 (82%); Hourly charges 26 (36%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (5%); Fixed fees 37 (51%); Commissions 1 (1%); Performance-based fees 13 (18%); Other 14 (19%); No compensation arrangements reported 57
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 16 (12%); $25 million to $100 million 9 (7%); $100 million to $500 million 22 (17%); $500 million to $1 billion 7 (5%); $1 billion to $5 billion 2 (2%); Over $5 billion 6 (5%); Not reported 68 (52%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 78 (60%); 5 to 9 years 21 (16%); 10 to 19 years 15 (12%); 20 years or more 16 (12%)

## Firms (page 2 of 3, 51 to 100 of 130, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Econalpha Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/econalpha-advisors-wilmington-de-342843) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/econalpha-advisors-wilmington-de-342843.md)) | 342843 | Wilmington, DE | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Other |
| [Equilibrium Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equilibrium-wealth-llc-wilmington-de-311940) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equilibrium-wealth-llc-wilmington-de-311940.md)) | 311940 | Wilmington, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Exds Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exds-capital-dover-de-338093) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exds-capital-dover-de-338093.md)) | 338093 | Dover, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [FOF DAF Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fof-daf-advisors-llc-newark-de-343507) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fof-daf-advisors-llc-newark-de-343507.md)) | 343507 | Newark, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Four Seasons Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/four-seasons-investment-management-llc-286682) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/four-seasons-investment-management-llc-286682.md)) | 286682 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Funding Impact](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/funding-impact-wilmington-de-330137) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/funding-impact-wilmington-de-330137.md)) | 330137 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Future Africa Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/future-africa-capital-management-llc-dover-de-326833) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/future-africa-capital-management-llc-dover-de-326833.md)) | 326833 | Dover, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [General Global Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/general-global-capital-llc-wilmington-de-318454) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/general-global-capital-llc-wilmington-de-318454.md)) | 318454 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [GMK Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gmk-capital-llc-middletown-de-332451) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gmk-capital-llc-middletown-de-332451.md)) | 332451 | Middletown, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Goingvc Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goingvc-partners-llc-wilmington-de-333255) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goingvc-partners-llc-wilmington-de-333255.md)) | 333255 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Green Sands GP, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-sands-gp-llc-dover-de-344276) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-sands-gp-llc-dover-de-344276.md)) | 344276 | Dover, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Grey Fox Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grey-fox-wealth-advisors-llc-rockland-de-307172) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grey-fox-wealth-advisors-llc-rockland-de-307172.md)) | 307172 | Rockland, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Harding's Wealth Managers, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harding-s-wealth-managers-inc-georgetown-de-139542) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harding-s-wealth-managers-inc-georgetown-de-139542.md)) | 139542 | Georgetown, DE | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets |
| [Heirloom Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heirloom-investment-management-llc-wilmington-de-281357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heirloom-investment-management-llc-wilmington-de-281357.md)) | 281357 | Wilmington, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Highlands Capital Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highlands-capital-corporation-123361) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highlands-capital-corporation-123361.md)) | 123361 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 30 | % of assets |
| [Hillson Financial Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hillson-financial-management-inc-rehoboth-beach-de-156207) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hillson-financial-management-inc-rehoboth-beach-de-156207.md)) | 156207 | Rehoboth Beach, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Hokage Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hokage-capital-management-llc-dover-de-333504) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hokage-capital-management-llc-dover-de-333504.md)) | 333504 | Dover, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [IH2 Advisors & Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ih2-advisors-and-company-wilmington-de-325788) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ih2-advisors-and-company-wilmington-de-325788.md)) | 325788 | Wilmington, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Other |
| [Inusa Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inusa-capital-llc-wilmington-de-342271) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inusa-capital-llc-wilmington-de-342271.md)) | 342271 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Investment Management & Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-management-and-planning-llc-greenville-de-146041) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-management-and-planning-llc-greenville-de-146041.md)) | 146041 | Greenville, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Iposharks Venture Master Fund, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iposharks-venture-master-fund-llc-wilmington-de-328953) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iposharks-venture-master-fund-llc-wilmington-de-328953.md)) | 328953 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [J. Bradley Consulting LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-bradley-consulting-llc-334423) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-bradley-consulting-llc-334423.md)) | 334423 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | Other |
| [Jolly VC, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jolly-vc-llc-newark-de-331498) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jolly-vc-llc-newark-de-331498.md)) | 331498 | Newark, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [JPL Asset Management and Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jpl-asset-management-and-planning-llc-newark-de-145213) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jpl-asset-management-and-planning-llc-newark-de-145213.md)) | 145213 | Newark, DE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets |
| [JSL Health Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jsl-health-capital-management-llc-claymont-de-311005) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jsl-health-capital-management-llc-claymont-de-311005.md)) | 311005 | Claymont, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 5 | Not reported |
| [Kantame Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kantame-capital-partners-dover-de-343068) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kantame-capital-partners-dover-de-343068.md)) | 343068 | Dover, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Kendall James Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kendall-james-advisors-283460) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kendall-james-advisors-283460.md)) | 283460 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Lattice Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lattice-capital-management-llc-dover-de-320606) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lattice-capital-management-llc-dover-de-320606.md)) | 320606 | Dover, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Liberty Asset Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/liberty-asset-partners-wilmington-de-339485) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/liberty-asset-partners-wilmington-de-339485.md)) | 339485 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Limitless Asset Management Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/limitless-asset-management-inc-wilmington-de-332885) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/limitless-asset-management-inc-wilmington-de-332885.md)) | 332885 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Long Angle Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/long-angle-management-llc-dover-de-330169) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/long-angle-management-llc-dover-de-330169.md)) | 330169 | Dover, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Madera Technology Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/madera-technology-advisors-llc-dover-de-312666) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/madera-technology-advisors-llc-dover-de-312666.md)) | 312666 | Dover, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 5 | Not reported |
| [MAI Capital Advisor](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mai-capital-advisor-rehoboth-beach-de-136042) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mai-capital-advisor-rehoboth-beach-de-136042.md)) | 136042 | Rehoboth Beach, DE | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Commissions |
| [Marvin & Palmer Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marvin-and-palmer-associates-wilmington-de-105399) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marvin-and-palmer-associates-wilmington-de-105399.md)) | 105399 | Wilmington, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 40 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [McOsentino Capital Investment LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcosentino-capital-investment-llc-dover-de-337691) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcosentino-capital-investment-llc-dover-de-337691.md)) | 337691 | Dover, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Metz Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/metz-capital-management-llc-lewes-de-108382) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/metz-capital-management-llc-lewes-de-108382.md)) | 108382 | Lewes, DE | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Montchanin Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/montchanin-asset-management-llc-montchanin-de-304367) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/montchanin-asset-management-llc-montchanin-de-304367.md)) | 304367 | Montchanin, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Moonwalker Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moonwalker-management-llc-claymont-de-329994) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moonwalker-management-llc-claymont-de-329994.md)) | 329994 | Claymont, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Morningside Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morningside-asset-management-wilmington-de-268789) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morningside-asset-management-wilmington-de-268789.md)) | 268789 | Wilmington, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [N1 Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/n1-advisors-newark-de-147048) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/n1-advisors-newark-de-147048.md)) | 147048 | Newark, DE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Nearingpoint Venture Partners Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nearingpoint-venture-partners-inc-wilmington-de-340559) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nearingpoint-venture-partners-inc-wilmington-de-340559.md)) | 340559 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [NFDG](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nfdg-wilmington-de-310514) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nfdg-wilmington-de-310514.md)) | 310514 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 6 | Not reported |
| [NJM Vencap LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/njm-vencap-llc-newark-de-310625) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/njm-vencap-llc-newark-de-310625.md)) | 310625 | Newark, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [NXY Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nxy-capital-llc-bear-de-333578) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nxy-capital-llc-bear-de-333578.md)) | 333578 | Bear, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Orbit](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orbit-dover-de-334086) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orbit-dover-de-334086.md)) | 334086 | Dover, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Palliser Capital (US) LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palliser-capital-us-llc-wilmington-de-336396) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palliser-capital-us-llc-wilmington-de-336396.md)) | 336396 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Platform Advisor, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/platform-advisor-llc-wilmington-de-167700) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/platform-advisor-llc-wilmington-de-167700.md)) | 167700 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 13 | Not reported |
| [Powerset](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/powerset-claymont-de-334727) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/powerset-claymont-de-334727.md)) | 334727 | Claymont, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Praxos Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praxos-capital-management-llc-dover-de-336240) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praxos-capital-management-llc-dover-de-336240.md)) | 336240 | Dover, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Presidio Partners Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/presidio-partners-management-llc-wilmington-de-172667) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/presidio-partners-management-llc-wilmington-de-172667.md)) | 172667 | Wilmington, DE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 7 | Not reported |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Delaware?**
AdvisorCensus lists 130 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Delaware, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 46 SEC-registered, 27 state-registered, and 57 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Delaware?**
25 of the 130 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Delaware offer financial planning?**
41 of the 73 firms in Delaware that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Delaware fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 25 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Delaware](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Delaware](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Delaware](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Delaware](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/de.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Delaware: 130 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
