# Flat-fee financial advisors in Hartford, CT

> AdvisorCensus lists 77 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Hartford metro area that report fixed fees among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/flat-fee

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 77
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 46, State-registered investment adviser: 31
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 30 (39%); Percentage of assets 69 (90%); Hourly charges 47 (61%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (1%); Fixed fees 77 (100%); Commissions 3 (4%); Performance-based fees 7 (9%); Other 12 (16%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 12 (16%); $25 million to $100 million 14 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 17 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 9 (12%); $1 billion to $5 billion 13 (17%); Over $5 billion 6 (8%); Not reported 6 (8%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 15 (19%); 5 to 9 years 16 (21%); 10 to 19 years 17 (22%); 20 years or more 29 (38%)

## Firms (page 1 of 2, 1 to 50 of 77, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Adviceone Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adviceone-advisory-services-llc-glastonbury-ct-111614) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adviceone-advisory-services-llc-glastonbury-ct-111614.md)) | 111614 | Glastonbury, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Aetna Asset Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aetna-asset-advisors-llc-hartford-ct-161282) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aetna-asset-advisors-llc-hartford-ct-161282.md)) | 161282 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Alchemi Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alchemi-wealth-llc-essex-ct-310451) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alchemi-wealth-llc-essex-ct-310451.md)) | 310451 | Essex, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Alpha Capital Research, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpha-capital-research-llc-glastonbury-ct-113330) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpha-capital-research-llc-glastonbury-ct-113330.md)) | 113330 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | Fixed fee |
| [Anthem Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anthem-asset-management-glastonbury-ct-136271) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anthem-asset-management-glastonbury-ct-136271.md)) | 136271 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Beaulieu & Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beaulieu-and-associates-llc-somers-ct-168829) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beaulieu-and-associates-llc-somers-ct-168829.md)) | 168829 | Somers, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Bradley Foster & Sargent Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bradley-foster-and-sargent-inc-hartford-ct-106928) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bradley-foster-and-sargent-inc-hartford-ct-106928.md)) | 106928 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 32 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brenneman Investment Adviser, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brenneman-investment-adviser-llc-centerbrook-ct-132319) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brenneman-investment-adviser-llc-centerbrook-ct-132319.md)) | 132319 | Centerbrook, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Briggs Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/briggs-wealth-management-inc-glastonbury-ct-125518) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/briggs-wealth-management-inc-glastonbury-ct-125518.md)) | 125518 | Glastonbury, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Budnick Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/budnick-capital-llc-east-hartford-ct-302118) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/budnick-capital-llc-east-hartford-ct-302118.md)) | 302118 | East Hartford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Buell Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buell-investment-advisors-glastonbury-ct-173423) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buell-investment-advisors-glastonbury-ct-173423.md)) | 173423 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Planning Consultants, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-planning-consultants-llc-cromwell-ct-126260) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-planning-consultants-llc-cromwell-ct-126260.md)) | 126260 | Cromwell, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chadwick Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chadwick-financial-advisors-llc-canton-ct-300584) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chadwick-financial-advisors-llc-canton-ct-300584.md)) | 300584 | Canton, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chieco Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chieco-capital-management-llc-glastonbury-ct-149539) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chieco-capital-management-llc-glastonbury-ct-149539.md)) | 149539 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Conifer Investments Ltd](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conifer-investments-ltd-west-hartford-ct-106159) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conifer-investments-ltd-west-hartford-ct-106159.md)) | 106159 | West Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 32 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Connecticut Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connecticut-wealth-management-llc-farmington-ct-154310) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connecticut-wealth-management-llc-farmington-ct-154310.md)) | 154310 | Farmington, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Conning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conning-inc-hartford-ct-107423) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conning-inc-hartford-ct-107423.md)) | 107423 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [DEL Gallo Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/del-gallo-financial-services-llc-avon-ct-148260) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/del-gallo-financial-services-llc-avon-ct-148260.md)) | 148260 | Avon, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Edgon Advisory LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edgon-advisory-llc-hartford-ct-287530) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edgon-advisory-llc-hartford-ct-287530.md)) | 287530 | Hartford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Empower Financial Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/empower-financial-advisory-llc-glastonbury-ct-313968) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/empower-financial-advisory-llc-glastonbury-ct-313968.md)) | 313968 | Glastonbury, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ernest J. Brousseau, CPA, CFP®](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ernest-j-brousseau-cpa-cfp-manchester-ct-128112) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ernest-j-brousseau-cpa-cfp-manchester-ct-128112.md)) | 128112 | Manchester, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Essex Asset Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-asset-advisors-inc-ivoryton-ct-164076) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-asset-advisors-inc-ivoryton-ct-164076.md)) | 164076 | Ivoryton, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Essex Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-financial-services-inc-essex-ct-127549) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-financial-services-inc-essex-ct-127549.md)) | 127549 | Essex, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Excel Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/excel-wealth-management-llc-manchester-ct-299602) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/excel-wealth-management-llc-manchester-ct-299602.md)) | 299602 | Manchester, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fierston Financial Group Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fierston-financial-group-inc-west-hartford-ct-105003) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fierston-financial-group-inc-west-hartford-ct-105003.md)) | 105003 | West Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 37 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Answers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-answers-llc-ellington-ct-165147) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-answers-llc-ellington-ct-165147.md)) | 165147 | Ellington, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 14 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Financial Resources Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-resources-group-llc-glastonbury-ct-293380) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-resources-group-llc-glastonbury-ct-293380.md)) | 293380 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Fiscal Dynamics Incorporated](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiscal-dynamics-incorporated-farmington-ct-111155) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiscal-dynamics-incorporated-farmington-ct-111155.md)) | 111155 | Farmington, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Goodwin Capital Advisers, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goodwin-capital-advisers-inc-hartford-ct-108290) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goodwin-capital-advisers-inc-hartford-ct-108290.md)) | 108290 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 54 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Greensledge Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greensledge-asset-management-llc-glastonbury-ct-307732) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greensledge-asset-management-llc-glastonbury-ct-307732.md)) | 307732 | Glastonbury, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Hammond Iles Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hammond-iles-wealth-advisors-wethersfield-ct-136372) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hammond-iles-wealth-advisors-wethersfield-ct-136372.md)) | 136372 | Wethersfield, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hartford Investment Management Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hartford-investment-management-company-hartford-ct-106699) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hartford-investment-management-company-hartford-ct-106699.md)) | 106699 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 29 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Haviland & Sams, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haviland-and-sams-llc-farmington-ct-127175) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haviland-and-sams-llc-farmington-ct-127175.md)) | 127175 | Farmington, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [HFM Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hfm-wealth-management-west-hartford-ct-105039) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hfm-wealth-management-west-hartford-ct-105039.md)) | 105039 | West Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 37 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [HT Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ht-partners-llc-centerbrook-ct-147400) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ht-partners-llc-centerbrook-ct-147400.md)) | 147400 | Centerbrook, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Infinity Financial Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinity-financial-strategies-llc-granby-ct-291644) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinity-financial-strategies-llc-granby-ct-291644.md)) | 291644 | Granby, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ivy & Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ivy-and-co-south-glastonbury-ct-333600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ivy-and-co-south-glastonbury-ct-333600.md)) | 333600 | South Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Jeffrey N. Mehler, CFP LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jeffrey-n-mehler-cfp-llc-essex-ct-126681) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jeffrey-n-mehler-cfp-llc-essex-ct-126681.md)) | 126681 | Essex, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [John A. Bysko Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-a-bysko-associates-old-lyme-ct-110612) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-a-bysko-associates-old-lyme-ct-110612.md)) | 110612 | Old Lyme, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Johnson Brunetti](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/johnson-brunetti-wethersfield-ct-171168) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/johnson-brunetti-wethersfield-ct-171168.md)) | 171168 | Wethersfield, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Lifeline Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifeline-financial-llc-wethersfield-ct-129327) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifeline-financial-llc-wethersfield-ct-129327.md)) | 129327 | Wethersfield, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [McCary Anheuser Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mccary-anheuser-wealth-management-llc-west-hartford-ct-306810) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mccary-anheuser-wealth-management-llc-west-hartford-ct-306810.md)) | 306810 | West Hartford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Medallion Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/medallion-wealth-advisors-llc-farmington-ct-156064) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/medallion-wealth-advisors-llc-farmington-ct-156064.md)) | 156064 | Farmington, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Metric Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/metric-financial-llc-simsbury-ct-297325) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/metric-financial-llc-simsbury-ct-297325.md)) | 297325 | Simsbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Milestone Asset Management Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/milestone-asset-management-group-llc-avon-ct-282896) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/milestone-asset-management-group-llc-avon-ct-282896.md)) | 282896 | Avon, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [MJP Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mjp-wealth-advisors-farmington-ct-127654) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mjp-wealth-advisors-farmington-ct-127654.md)) | 127654 | Farmington, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Morgan House Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morgan-house-capital-llc-east-hartford-ct-330351) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morgan-house-capital-llc-east-hartford-ct-330351.md)) | 330351 | East Hartford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Mullaney Keating & Wright Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mullaney-keating-and-wright-inc-middletown-ct-110743) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mullaney-keating-and-wright-inc-middletown-ct-110743.md)) | 110743 | Middletown, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 32 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Narrow Path Guidance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/narrow-path-guidance-llc-east-hampton-ct-338470) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/narrow-path-guidance-llc-east-hampton-ct-338470.md)) | 338470 | East Hampton, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Navigator Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navigator-financial-llc-farmington-ct-335223) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navigator-financial-llc-farmington-ct-335223.md)) | 335223 | Farmington, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/flat-fee/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Hartford, CT?**
AdvisorCensus lists 138 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Hartford metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 73 SEC-registered, 56 state-registered, and 9 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Hartford, CT?**
48 of the 138 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Hartford, CT offer financial planning?**
82 of the 129 firms in Hartford, CT that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Hartford, CT fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 48 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Connecticut](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Connecticut](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/flat-fee.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/fee-only.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for corporate executives in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/corporate-executives) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/corporate-executives.md)
- [Financial advisors in Glastonbury, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/glastonbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/glastonbury.md)
- [Financial advisors in Farmington, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/farmington) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/farmington.md)
- [Financial advisors in West Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/west-hartford) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/west-hartford.md)
- [Financial advisors in Avon, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/avon) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/avon.md)
- [Financial advisors in Bridgeport](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport.md)
- [Financial advisors in New Haven](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven.md)
- [Financial advisors in Waterbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury.md)
- [Financial advisors in Norwich](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Flat-fee financial advisors in Hartford, CT: 77 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
