# Financial advisors in Hartford, CT

> AdvisorCensus lists 138 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Hartford metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 138
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 73, State-registered investment adviser: 56, Exempt reporting adviser: 9
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 48 (37%); Percentage of assets 115 (89%); Hourly charges 66 (51%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (1%); Fixed fees 77 (60%); Commissions 3 (2%); Performance-based fees 14 (11%); Other 25 (19%); No compensation arrangements reported 9
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 20 (14%); $25 million to $100 million 23 (17%); $100 million to $500 million 25 (18%); $500 million to $1 billion 15 (11%); $1 billion to $5 billion 19 (14%); Over $5 billion 11 (8%); Not reported 25 (18%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 33 (24%); 5 to 9 years 19 (14%); 10 to 19 years 36 (26%); 20 years or more 49 (36%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 1 of 3, 1 to 50 of 138, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [1.21 Gigawatts Management Company LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/1-21-gigawatts-management-company-llc-middletown-ct-322340) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/1-21-gigawatts-management-company-llc-middletown-ct-322340.md)) | 322340 | Middletown, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Adviceone Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adviceone-advisory-services-llc-glastonbury-ct-111614) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adviceone-advisory-services-llc-glastonbury-ct-111614.md)) | 111614 | Glastonbury, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Aetna Asset Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aetna-asset-advisors-llc-hartford-ct-161282) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aetna-asset-advisors-llc-hartford-ct-161282.md)) | 161282 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Alchemi Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alchemi-wealth-llc-essex-ct-310451) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alchemi-wealth-llc-essex-ct-310451.md)) | 310451 | Essex, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Alpha Capital Research, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpha-capital-research-llc-glastonbury-ct-113330) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpha-capital-research-llc-glastonbury-ct-113330.md)) | 113330 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | Fixed fee |
| [Anthem Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anthem-asset-management-glastonbury-ct-136271) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anthem-asset-management-glastonbury-ct-136271.md)) | 136271 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Apella Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apella-wealth-west-hartford-ct-171106) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apella-wealth-west-hartford-ct-171106.md)) | 171106 | West Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Other |
| [Artura Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/artura-wealth-llc-glastonbury-ct-334786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/artura-wealth-llc-glastonbury-ct-334786.md)) | 334786 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | % of assets |
| [Beaulieu & Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beaulieu-and-associates-llc-somers-ct-168829) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beaulieu-and-associates-llc-somers-ct-168829.md)) | 168829 | Somers, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Black Swan Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-swan-wealth-management-glastonbury-ct-169586) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-swan-wealth-management-glastonbury-ct-169586.md)) | 169586 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 12 | Other |
| [Bradley Foster & Sargent Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bradley-foster-and-sargent-inc-hartford-ct-106928) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bradley-foster-and-sargent-inc-hartford-ct-106928.md)) | 106928 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 32 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brae Head, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brae-head-inc-essex-ct-129265) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brae-head-inc-essex-ct-129265.md)) | 129265 | Essex, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 29 | % of assets |
| [Brenneman Investment Adviser, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brenneman-investment-adviser-llc-centerbrook-ct-132319) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brenneman-investment-adviser-llc-centerbrook-ct-132319.md)) | 132319 | Centerbrook, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Briggs Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/briggs-wealth-management-inc-glastonbury-ct-125518) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/briggs-wealth-management-inc-glastonbury-ct-125518.md)) | 125518 | Glastonbury, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Budnick Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/budnick-capital-llc-east-hartford-ct-302118) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/budnick-capital-llc-east-hartford-ct-302118.md)) | 302118 | East Hartford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Buell Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buell-investment-advisors-glastonbury-ct-173423) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buell-investment-advisors-glastonbury-ct-173423.md)) | 173423 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Butler & Co., Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/butler-and-co-inc-south-windsor-ct-153715) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/butler-and-co-inc-south-windsor-ct-153715.md)) | 153715 | South Windsor, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Capital Planning Consultants, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-planning-consultants-llc-cromwell-ct-126260) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-planning-consultants-llc-cromwell-ct-126260.md)) | 126260 | Cromwell, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CCP Equity Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ccp-equity-partners-llc-hartford-ct-162435) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ccp-equity-partners-llc-hartford-ct-162435.md)) | 162435 | Hartford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [CEG Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ceg-wealth-partners-llc-bolton-ct-337782) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ceg-wealth-partners-llc-bolton-ct-337782.md)) | 337782 | Bolton, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Chadwick Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chadwick-financial-advisors-llc-canton-ct-300584) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chadwick-financial-advisors-llc-canton-ct-300584.md)) | 300584 | Canton, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chieco Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chieco-capital-management-llc-glastonbury-ct-149539) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chieco-capital-management-llc-glastonbury-ct-149539.md)) | 149539 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cigna Investments, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cigna-investments-inc-bloomfield-ct-105811) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cigna-investments-inc-bloomfield-ct-105811.md)) | 105811 | Bloomfield, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Other |
| [CM Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cm-financial-advisors-llc-rocky-hill-ct-109991) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cm-financial-advisors-llc-rocky-hill-ct-109991.md)) | 109991 | Rocky Hill, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Colohan Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colohan-wealth-management-llc-rocky-hill-ct-310423) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colohan-wealth-management-llc-rocky-hill-ct-310423.md)) | 310423 | Rocky Hill, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | Other |
| [Conifer Investments Ltd](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conifer-investments-ltd-west-hartford-ct-106159) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conifer-investments-ltd-west-hartford-ct-106159.md)) | 106159 | West Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 32 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Connecticut Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connecticut-wealth-management-llc-farmington-ct-154310) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connecticut-wealth-management-llc-farmington-ct-154310.md)) | 154310 | Farmington, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Conning Investment Products, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conning-investment-products-inc-hartford-ct-120387) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conning-investment-products-inc-hartford-ct-120387.md)) | 120387 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets |
| [Conning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conning-inc-hartford-ct-107423) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conning-inc-hartford-ct-107423.md)) | 107423 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Creative Funding Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-funding-corporation-bloomfield-ct-117439) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-funding-corporation-bloomfield-ct-117439.md)) | 117439 | Bloomfield, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 41 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Crionna Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crionna-wealth-llc-avon-ct-330136) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crionna-wealth-llc-avon-ct-330136.md)) | 330136 | Avon, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [DEL Gallo Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/del-gallo-financial-services-llc-avon-ct-148260) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/del-gallo-financial-services-llc-avon-ct-148260.md)) | 148260 | Avon, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Dennis Glynn, CPA](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dennis-glynn-cpa-rocky-hill-ct-129744) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dennis-glynn-cpa-rocky-hill-ct-129744.md)) | 129744 | Rocky Hill, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 28 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Denovo Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/denovo-financial-windsor-ct-343737) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/denovo-financial-windsor-ct-343737.md)) | 343737 | Windsor, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Edgon Advisory LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edgon-advisory-llc-hartford-ct-287530) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edgon-advisory-llc-hartford-ct-287530.md)) | 287530 | Hartford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Elite Capital Management Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elite-capital-management-group-llc-east-berlin-ct-144228) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elite-capital-management-group-llc-east-berlin-ct-144228.md)) | 144228 | East Berlin, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [Empower Financial Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/empower-financial-advisory-llc-glastonbury-ct-313968) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/empower-financial-advisory-llc-glastonbury-ct-313968.md)) | 313968 | Glastonbury, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ernest J. Brousseau, CPA, CFP®](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ernest-j-brousseau-cpa-cfp-manchester-ct-128112) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ernest-j-brousseau-cpa-cfp-manchester-ct-128112.md)) | 128112 | Manchester, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Essex Asset Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-asset-advisors-inc-ivoryton-ct-164076) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-asset-advisors-inc-ivoryton-ct-164076.md)) | 164076 | Ivoryton, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Essex Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-financial-services-inc-essex-ct-127549) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-financial-services-inc-essex-ct-127549.md)) | 127549 | Essex, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Excel Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/excel-wealth-management-llc-manchester-ct-299602) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/excel-wealth-management-llc-manchester-ct-299602.md)) | 299602 | Manchester, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fairview Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairview-capital-partners-llc-west-hartford-ct-161258) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairview-capital-partners-llc-west-hartford-ct-161258.md)) | 161258 | West Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Fairview Constitution Management IV LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairview-constitution-management-iv-llc-west-hartford-ct-159304) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairview-constitution-management-iv-llc-west-hartford-ct-159304.md)) | 159304 | West Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Fierston Financial Group Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fierston-financial-group-inc-west-hartford-ct-105003) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fierston-financial-group-inc-west-hartford-ct-105003.md)) | 105003 | West Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 37 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Answers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-answers-llc-ellington-ct-165147) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-answers-llc-ellington-ct-165147.md)) | 165147 | Ellington, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 14 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Financial Resources Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-resources-group-llc-glastonbury-ct-293380) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-resources-group-llc-glastonbury-ct-293380.md)) | 293380 | Glastonbury, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Fiscal Dynamics Incorporated](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiscal-dynamics-incorporated-farmington-ct-111155) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiscal-dynamics-incorporated-farmington-ct-111155.md)) | 111155 | Farmington, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Fiscal Wisdom Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiscal-wisdom-wealth-management-llc-canton-ct-168299) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiscal-wisdom-wealth-management-llc-canton-ct-168299.md)) | 168299 | Canton, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Founders Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-capital-management-llc-hartford-ct-118853) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-capital-management-llc-hartford-ct-118853.md)) | 118853 | Hartford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 24 | % of assets |
| [Freedom Investment Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freedom-investment-management-inc-south-windsor-ct-126052) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freedom-investment-management-inc-south-windsor-ct-126052.md)) | 126052 | South Windsor, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 18 | % of assets, Other |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Hartford, CT?**
AdvisorCensus lists 138 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Hartford metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 73 SEC-registered, 56 state-registered, and 9 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Hartford, CT?**
48 of the 138 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Hartford, CT offer financial planning?**
82 of the 129 firms in Hartford, CT that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Hartford, CT fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 48 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Connecticut](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for corporate executives in Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/corporate-executives) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/corporate-executives.md)
- [Financial advisors in Glastonbury, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/glastonbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/glastonbury.md)
- [Financial advisors in Farmington, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/farmington) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/farmington.md)
- [Financial advisors in West Hartford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/west-hartford) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/west-hartford.md)
- [Financial advisors in Avon, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/avon) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford/avon.md)
- [Financial advisors in Bridgeport](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport.md)
- [Financial advisors in New Haven](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven.md)
- [Financial advisors in Waterbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury.md)
- [Financial advisors in Norwich](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Hartford, CT: 138 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
