# Financial advisors in Stamford, CT

> Find financial advisors in Stamford, CT. AdvisorCensus lists 164 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Stamford, Connecticut (part of the Bridgeport metro area) as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically. The full Bridgeport metro area, including neighboring cities, is on its own page. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Updated October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/stamford/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 164
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 114, State-registered investment adviser: 14, Exempt reporting adviser: 36
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 13 (10%); Percentage of assets 116 (91%); Hourly charges 12 (9%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (1%); Fixed fees 31 (24%); Commissions 2 (2%); Performance-based fees 89 (70%); Other 26 (20%); No compensation arrangements reported 36
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 7 (4%); $25 million to $100 million 7 (4%); $100 million to $500 million 34 (21%); $500 million to $1 billion 15 (9%); $1 billion to $5 billion 41 (25%); Over $5 billion 21 (13%); Not reported 39 (24%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 61 (37%); 5 to 9 years 28 (17%); 10 to 19 years 47 (29%); 20 years or more 24 (15%); Not reported 4 (2%)

## Firms (page 2 of 4, 51 to 100 of 164, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [First Reserve](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-reserve-stamford-ct-157056) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-reserve-stamford-ct-157056.md)) | 157056 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Forester Capital, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forester-capital-l-l-c-stamford-ct-160806) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forester-capital-l-l-c-stamford-ct-160806.md)) | 160806 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Fremen Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fremen-capital-stamford-ct-334502) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fremen-capital-stamford-ct-334502.md)) | 334502 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Fundsmith Partners US LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fundsmith-partners-us-llc-stamford-ct-343726) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fundsmith-partners-us-llc-stamford-ct-343726.md)) | 343726 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Other |
| [Gainline Capital Partners LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gainline-capital-partners-lp-stamford-ct-285325) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gainline-capital-partners-lp-stamford-ct-285325.md)) | 285325 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Garmark Advisors II L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/garmark-advisors-ii-l-l-c-stamford-ct-161347) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/garmark-advisors-ii-l-l-c-stamford-ct-161347.md)) | 161347 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [GE Vernova Investment Advisers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ge-vernova-investment-advisers-llc-stamford-ct-329905) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ge-vernova-investment-advisers-llc-stamford-ct-329905.md)) | 329905 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Gorham Convexity Strategies LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gorham-convexity-strategies-lp-stamford-ct-296906) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gorham-convexity-strategies-lp-stamford-ct-296906.md)) | 296906 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Granite Group Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granite-group-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-127357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granite-group-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-127357.md)) | 127357 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Grayscale Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grayscale-advisors-stamford-ct-314868) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grayscale-advisors-stamford-ct-314868.md)) | 314868 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Great Meadows Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-meadows-capital-llc-stamford-ct-309366) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-meadows-capital-llc-stamford-ct-309366.md)) | 309366 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Green Rock Energy Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-rock-energy-partners-llc-stamford-ct-338925) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-rock-energy-partners-llc-stamford-ct-338925.md)) | 338925 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Greylock Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greylock-capital-management-llc-stamford-ct-137825) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greylock-capital-management-llc-stamford-ct-137825.md)) | 137825 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Groove Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/groove-financial-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-287554) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/groove-financial-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-287554.md)) | 287554 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 8 | Other |
| [Growthline Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/growthline-capital-management-llc-stamford-ct-311182) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/growthline-capital-management-llc-stamford-ct-311182.md)) | 311182 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | Performance fee |
| [Guggenheim Investments Loan Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guggenheim-investments-loan-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-339528) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guggenheim-investments-loan-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-339528.md)) | 339528 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [GV Investment Managers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gv-investment-managers-llc-stamford-ct-297587) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gv-investment-managers-llc-stamford-ct-297587.md)) | 297587 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 8 | Not reported |
| [H/2 Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/h-2-capital-partners-stamford-ct-133693) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/h-2-capital-partners-stamford-ct-133693.md)) | 133693 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Hamilton Robinson LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hamilton-robinson-llc-stamford-ct-162590) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hamilton-robinson-llc-stamford-ct-162590.md)) | 162590 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Hardman Johnston Global Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hardman-johnston-global-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-112500) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hardman-johnston-global-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-112500.md)) | 112500 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 41 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Hedgeye Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hedgeye-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-336185) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hedgeye-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-336185.md)) | 336185 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Hildene Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hildene-capital-management-stamford-ct-160415) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hildene-capital-management-stamford-ct-160415.md)) | 160415 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-bay-capital-management-lp-stamford-ct-155910) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-bay-capital-management-lp-stamford-ct-155910.md)) | 155910 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Hudson Structured Capital Management Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-structured-capital-management-ltd-stamford-ct-282919) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-structured-capital-management-ltd-stamford-ct-282919.md)) | 282919 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Ineffable Ventures LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ineffable-ventures-llc-stamford-ct-329300) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ineffable-ventures-llc-stamford-ct-329300.md)) | 329300 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Integra Global Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integra-global-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-288511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integra-global-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-288511.md)) | 288511 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Jackson, Grant Investment Advisers, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-grant-investment-advisers-inc-stamford-ct-108156) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-grant-investment-advisers-inc-stamford-ct-108156.md)) | 108156 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jadian Capital, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jadian-capital-lp-stamford-ct-291946) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jadian-capital-lp-stamford-ct-291946.md)) | 291946 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [JC Capital Advisors Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jc-capital-advisors-group-llc-stamford-ct-339298) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jc-capital-advisors-group-llc-stamford-ct-339298.md)) | 339298 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [K2/D&S Management Co., L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/k2-d-and-s-management-co-l-l-c-stamford-ct-123826) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/k2-d-and-s-management-co-l-l-c-stamford-ct-123826.md)) | 123826 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Kane Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kane-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-339926) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kane-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-339926.md)) | 339926 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Krauss Whiting Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krauss-whiting-capital-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-109588) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krauss-whiting-capital-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-109588.md)) | 109588 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Land & Buildings Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/land-and-buildings-investment-management-llc-stamford-ct-149487) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/land-and-buildings-investment-management-llc-stamford-ct-149487.md)) | 149487 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Long Meadow Investors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/long-meadow-investors-llc-stamford-ct-163557) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/long-meadow-investors-llc-stamford-ct-163557.md)) | 163557 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Long Path Partners, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/long-path-partners-lp-stamford-ct-299053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/long-path-partners-lp-stamford-ct-299053.md)) | 299053 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Longrange Capital, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longrange-capital-l-p-stamford-ct-309379) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longrange-capital-l-p-stamford-ct-309379.md)) | 309379 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Lumenai](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lumenai-stamford-ct-309918) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lumenai-stamford-ct-309918.md)) | 309918 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Lykos Global Management, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lykos-global-management-lp-stamford-ct-329441) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lykos-global-management-lp-stamford-ct-329441.md)) | 329441 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [M28 Capital Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m28-capital-management-lp-stamford-ct-307490) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m28-capital-management-lp-stamford-ct-307490.md)) | 307490 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [MC Credit Partners LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mc-credit-partners-lp-stamford-ct-167929) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mc-credit-partners-lp-stamford-ct-167929.md)) | 167929 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Measure 8 Venture Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/measure-8-venture-partners-stamford-ct-300902) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/measure-8-venture-partners-stamford-ct-300902.md)) | 300902 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Mizzen Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mizzen-management-llc-stamford-ct-333592) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mizzen-management-llc-stamford-ct-333592.md)) | 333592 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Mkro Manager, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mkro-manager-l-p-stamford-ct-167968) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mkro-manager-l-p-stamford-ct-167968.md)) | 167968 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Mycor Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mycor-capital-management-llc-stamford-ct-324312) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mycor-capital-management-llc-stamford-ct-324312.md)) | 324312 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [New China Capital Management Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-china-capital-management-corp-stamford-ct-295905) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-china-capital-management-corp-stamford-ct-295905.md)) | 295905 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [New Edge Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-edge-wealth-stamford-ct-307771) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-edge-wealth-stamford-ct-307771.md)) | 307771 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions, Performance fee |
| [Newman, Nicholas Drake](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newman-nicholas-drake-stamford-ct-163333) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newman-nicholas-drake-stamford-ct-163333.md)) | 163333 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [NGN Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ngn-capital-llc-stamford-ct-162938) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ngn-capital-llc-stamford-ct-162938.md)) | 162938 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Northcoast Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northcoast-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-282241) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northcoast-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-282241.md)) | 282241 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Other |
| [Northstar Portfolio Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northstar-portfolio-investments-llc-stamford-ct-173314) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northstar-portfolio-investments-llc-stamford-ct-173314.md)) | 173314 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/stamford.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/stamford/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Stamford, CT?**
AdvisorCensus lists 164 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Stamford, Connecticut (part of the Bridgeport metro area), from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 114 SEC-registered, 14 state-registered, and 36 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Stamford, CT?**
13 of the 164 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Stamford, CT offer financial planning?**
20 of the 128 firms in Stamford, CT that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Stamford, CT fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 13 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Connecticut](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct.md)
- [Financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for real estate investors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/real-estate-investors) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/real-estate-investors.md)
- [Financial advisors in Greenwich, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/greenwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/greenwich.md)
- [Financial advisors in Westport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/westport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/westport.md)
- [Financial advisors in Darien, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/darien) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/darien.md)
- [Financial advisors in Norwalk, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/norwalk) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/norwalk.md)
- [Financial advisors in Old Greenwich, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/old-greenwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/old-greenwich.md)
- [Financial advisors in New Canaan, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/new-canaan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/new-canaan.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wilton, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/wilton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/wilton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Fairfield, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fairfield) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fairfield.md)
- [Financial advisors in Southport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/southport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/southport.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hartford](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford.md)
- [Financial advisors in New Haven](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven.md)
- [Financial advisors in Waterbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury.md)
- [Financial advisors in Norwich](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Stamford, CT: 164 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
