# Financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT

> AdvisorCensus lists 635 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Bridgeport metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/page/7

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 635
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 391, State-registered investment adviser: 80, Exempt reporting adviser: 164
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 74 (16%); Percentage of assets 434 (92%); Hourly charges 50 (11%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 7 (1%); Fixed fees 108 (23%); Commissions 5 (1%); Performance-based fees 305 (65%); Other 85 (18%); No compensation arrangements reported 164
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 40 (6%); $25 million to $100 million 36 (6%); $100 million to $500 million 130 (20%); $500 million to $1 billion 59 (9%); $1 billion to $5 billion 117 (18%); Over $5 billion 71 (11%); Not reported 182 (29%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 269 (42%); 5 to 9 years 122 (19%); 10 to 19 years 153 (24%); 20 years or more 83 (13%); Not reported 8 (1%)

## Firms (page 7 of 13, 301 to 350 of 635, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Hoplon Asset Management, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoplon-asset-management-l-p-greenwich-ct-318798) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoplon-asset-management-l-p-greenwich-ct-318798.md)) | 318798 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Hoya Capital Real Estate, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoya-capital-real-estate-llc-rowayton-ct-281848) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoya-capital-real-estate-llc-rowayton-ct-281848.md)) | 281848 | Rowayton, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Subscription |
| [HTG Investment Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/htg-investment-advisors-inc-new-canaan-ct-108614) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/htg-investment-advisors-inc-new-canaan-ct-108614.md)) | 108614 | New Canaan, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 28 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-bay-capital-management-lp-stamford-ct-155910) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-bay-capital-management-lp-stamford-ct-155910.md)) | 155910 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Hudson Structured Capital Management Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-structured-capital-management-ltd-stamford-ct-282919) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-structured-capital-management-ltd-stamford-ct-282919.md)) | 282919 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Hunjo LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hunjo-llc-westport-ct-290595) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hunjo-llc-westport-ct-290595.md)) | 290595 | Westport, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [IHS Herold Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ihs-herold-inc-westport-ct-127160) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ihs-herold-inc-westport-ct-127160.md)) | 127160 | Westport, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 10 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Ineffable Ventures LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ineffable-ventures-llc-stamford-ct-329300) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ineffable-ventures-llc-stamford-ct-329300.md)) | 329300 | Stamford, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Integra Global Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integra-global-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-288511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integra-global-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-288511.md)) | 288511 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Interactive Venture Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interactive-venture-partners-llc-greenwich-ct-327825) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interactive-venture-partners-llc-greenwich-ct-327825.md)) | 327825 | Greenwich, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Invenire Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invenire-capital-llc-ridgefield-ct-289715) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invenire-capital-llc-ridgefield-ct-289715.md)) | 289715 | Ridgefield, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 9 | Not reported |
| [Investors Capital Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investors-capital-management-inc-darien-ct-110823) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investors-capital-management-inc-darien-ct-110823.md)) | 110823 | Darien, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Iridian Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iridian-asset-management-llc-westport-ct-104550) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iridian-asset-management-llc-westport-ct-104550.md)) | 104550 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 30 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [ISO-MTS Capital Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iso-mts-capital-management-lp-greenwich-ct-322648) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iso-mts-capital-management-lp-greenwich-ct-322648.md)) | 322648 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Isos Capital Management, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isos-capital-management-lp-westport-ct-313302) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isos-capital-management-lp-westport-ct-313302.md)) | 313302 | Westport, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [J.H. Whitney Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-h-whitney-capital-partners-llc-new-canaan-ct-160547) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-h-whitney-capital-partners-llc-new-canaan-ct-160547.md)) | 160547 | New Canaan, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Jackson, Grant Investment Advisers, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-grant-investment-advisers-inc-stamford-ct-108156) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-grant-investment-advisers-inc-stamford-ct-108156.md)) | 108156 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jadian Capital, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jadian-capital-lp-stamford-ct-291946) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jadian-capital-lp-stamford-ct-291946.md)) | 291946 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Jadwin Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jadwin-asset-management-llc-greenwich-ct-307728) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jadwin-asset-management-llc-greenwich-ct-307728.md)) | 307728 | Greenwich, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [JAM Defi Holdings, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jam-defi-holdings-llc-greenwich-ct-318465) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jam-defi-holdings-llc-greenwich-ct-318465.md)) | 318465 | Greenwich, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [JAT Capital Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jat-capital-management-lp-greenwich-ct-311599) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jat-capital-management-lp-greenwich-ct-311599.md)) | 311599 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [JC Capital Advisors Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jc-capital-advisors-group-llc-stamford-ct-339298) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jc-capital-advisors-group-llc-stamford-ct-339298.md)) | 339298 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [JGB Capital Management L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jgb-capital-management-l-p-westport-ct-163658) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jgb-capital-management-l-p-westport-ct-163658.md)) | 163658 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [JKG Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jkg-capital-llc-westport-ct-284609) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jkg-capital-llc-westport-ct-284609.md)) | 284609 | Westport, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Judson Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/judson-investments-llc-greenwich-ct-169479) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/judson-investments-llc-greenwich-ct-169479.md)) | 169479 | Greenwich, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [K Property Manager, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/k-property-manager-llc-westport-ct-292563) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/k-property-manager-llc-westport-ct-292563.md)) | 292563 | Westport, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 8 | Not reported |
| [K2/D&S Management Co., L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/k2-d-and-s-management-co-l-l-c-stamford-ct-123826) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/k2-d-and-s-management-co-l-l-c-stamford-ct-123826.md)) | 123826 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Kane Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kane-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-339926) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kane-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-339926.md)) | 339926 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Karpreilly, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/karpreilly-llc-greenwich-ct-161169) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/karpreilly-llc-greenwich-ct-161169.md)) | 161169 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Kate Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kate-capital-llc-westport-ct-329897) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kate-capital-llc-westport-ct-329897.md)) | 329897 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Kensico Capital Management Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kensico-capital-management-corp-greenwich-ct-157934) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kensico-capital-management-corp-greenwich-ct-157934.md)) | 157934 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Other |
| [Kindred Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kindred-capital-advisors-llc-norwalk-ct-285215) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kindred-capital-advisors-llc-norwalk-ct-285215.md)) | 285215 | Norwalk, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 9 | Not reported |
| [Kinetic Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kinetic-capital-advisors-llc-norwalk-ct-341460) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kinetic-capital-advisors-llc-norwalk-ct-341460.md)) | 341460 | Norwalk, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Kingfisher Investors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kingfisher-investors-llc-westport-ct-114374) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kingfisher-investors-llc-westport-ct-114374.md)) | 114374 | Westport, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Kline Hill Partners LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kline-hill-partners-lp-greenwich-ct-283283) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kline-hill-partners-lp-greenwich-ct-283283.md)) | 283283 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [KP7 Investors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kp7-investors-llc-greenwich-ct-312453) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kp7-investors-llc-greenwich-ct-312453.md)) | 312453 | Greenwich, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Krauss Whiting Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krauss-whiting-capital-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-109588) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krauss-whiting-capital-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-109588.md)) | 109588 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [L Catterton](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-catterton-greenwich-ct-157428) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-catterton-greenwich-ct-157428.md)) | 157428 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Labyrinth Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/labyrinth-capital-partners-greenwich-ct-307509) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/labyrinth-capital-partners-greenwich-ct-307509.md)) | 307509 | Greenwich, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Land & Buildings Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/land-and-buildings-investment-management-llc-stamford-ct-149487) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/land-and-buildings-investment-management-llc-stamford-ct-149487.md)) | 149487 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [LBB Holding Company LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lbb-holding-company-llc-norwalk-ct-282285) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lbb-holding-company-llc-norwalk-ct-282285.md)) | 282285 | Norwalk, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [LCR Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lcr-wealth-management-llc-westport-ct-313013) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lcr-wealth-management-llc-westport-ct-313013.md)) | 313013 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Leargas Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leargas-capital-llc-westport-ct-326613) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leargas-capital-llc-westport-ct-326613.md)) | 326613 | Westport, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Light ARC Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/light-arc-capital-management-llc-greenwich-ct-339985) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/light-arc-capital-management-llc-greenwich-ct-339985.md)) | 339985 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Lime Rock](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lime-rock-westport-ct-157127) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lime-rock-westport-ct-157127.md)) | 157127 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Littlejohn & Co., LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/littlejohn-and-co-llc-greenwich-ct-156720) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/littlejohn-and-co-llc-greenwich-ct-156720.md)) | 156720 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Litvak Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/litvak-wealth-llc-norwalk-ct-170805) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/litvak-wealth-llc-norwalk-ct-170805.md)) | 170805 | Norwalk, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets |
| [Loancore Capital Credit Advisor LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/loancore-capital-credit-advisor-llc-greenwich-ct-293737) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/loancore-capital-credit-advisor-llc-greenwich-ct-293737.md)) | 293737 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Lone Pine Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-pine-capital-llc-greenwich-ct-156602) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-pine-capital-llc-greenwich-ct-156602.md)) | 156602 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Lone River Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-river-partners-llc-greenwich-ct-331456) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-river-partners-llc-greenwich-ct-331456.md)) | 331456 | Greenwich, CT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/page/6.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/page/8.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Bridgeport, CT?**
AdvisorCensus lists 635 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Bridgeport metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 391 SEC-registered, 80 state-registered, and 164 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Bridgeport, CT?**
74 of the 635 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT offer financial planning?**
83 of the 471 firms in Bridgeport, CT that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 74 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Connecticut](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct.md)
- [Financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for real estate investors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/real-estate-investors) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/real-estate-investors.md)
- [Financial advisors in Greenwich, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/greenwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/greenwich.md)
- [Financial advisors in Stamford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/stamford) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/stamford.md)
- [Financial advisors in Westport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/westport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/westport.md)
- [Financial advisors in Darien, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/darien) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/darien.md)
- [Financial advisors in Norwalk, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/norwalk) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/norwalk.md)
- [Financial advisors in Old Greenwich, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/old-greenwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/old-greenwich.md)
- [Financial advisors in New Canaan, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/new-canaan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/new-canaan.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wilton, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/wilton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/wilton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Fairfield, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fairfield) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fairfield.md)
- [Financial advisors in Southport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/southport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/southport.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hartford](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford.md)
- [Financial advisors in New Haven](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven.md)
- [Financial advisors in Waterbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury.md)
- [Financial advisors in Norwich](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT: 635 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
