# Fee-only financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT

> AdvisorCensus lists 74 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Bridgeport metro area that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fee-only

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 74
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 45, State-registered investment adviser: 29
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 74 (100%); Percentage of assets 71 (96%); Hourly charges 17 (23%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 5 (7%); Fixed fees 28 (38%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 13 (18%); $25 million to $100 million 15 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 26 (35%); $500 million to $1 billion 5 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 11 (15%); Over $5 billion 1 (1%); Not reported 3 (4%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 23 (31%); 5 to 9 years 13 (18%); 10 to 19 years 13 (18%); 20 years or more 24 (32%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 1 of 2, 1 to 50 of 74, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Achieve Retirement & Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/achieve-retirement-and-wealth-management-llc-ridgefield-ct-336486) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/achieve-retirement-and-wealth-management-llc-ridgefield-ct-336486.md)) | 336486 | Ridgefield, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Adriatic Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adriatic-wealth-management-llc-norwalk-ct-287493) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adriatic-wealth-management-llc-norwalk-ct-287493.md)) | 287493 | Norwalk, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets |
| [Advanced Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advanced-capital-advisors-llc-fairfield-ct-113628) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advanced-capital-advisors-llc-fairfield-ct-113628.md)) | 113628 | Fairfield, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Agilis Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/agilis-investment-management-llc-wilton-ct-336358) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/agilis-investment-management-llc-wilton-ct-336358.md)) | 336358 | Wilton, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Alpine Hill Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpine-hill-advisors-llc-westport-ct-325412) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpine-hill-advisors-llc-westport-ct-325412.md)) | 325412 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Araglan Capital Management , LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/araglan-capital-management-llc-stamford-ct-152150) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/araglan-capital-management-llc-stamford-ct-152150.md)) | 152150 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Aspetuck Financial Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aspetuck-financial-management-llc-westport-ct-134500) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aspetuck-financial-management-llc-westport-ct-134500.md)) | 134500 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Avity Investment Management Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/avity-investment-management-inc-greenwich-ct-104623) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/avity-investment-management-inc-greenwich-ct-104623.md)) | 104623 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 56 | % of assets |
| [Ayrshire Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ayrshire-capital-management-llc-westport-ct-157883) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ayrshire-capital-management-llc-westport-ct-157883.md)) | 157883 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Baxter Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baxter-investment-management-riverside-ct-106548) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baxter-investment-management-riverside-ct-106548.md)) | 106548 | Riverside, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 67 | % of assets |
| [Beacon Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-capital-llc-darien-ct-127583) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-capital-llc-darien-ct-127583.md)) | 127583 | Darien, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 27 | % of assets |
| [Birinyi Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/birinyi-associates-inc-westport-ct-107169) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/birinyi-associates-inc-westport-ct-107169.md)) | 107169 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 36 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Keel Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-keel-financial-planning-westport-ct-173006) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-keel-financial-planning-westport-ct-173006.md)) | 173006 | Westport, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bourgeon Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bourgeon-capital-management-llc-darien-ct-108054) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bourgeon-capital-management-llc-darien-ct-108054.md)) | 108054 | Darien, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 27 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Charter Research & Investment Group Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/charter-research-and-investment-group-inc-southport-ct-106452) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/charter-research-and-investment-group-inc-southport-ct-106452.md)) | 106452 | Southport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 36 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Clinton Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clinton-investment-management-llc-stamford-ct-143599) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clinton-investment-management-llc-stamford-ct-143599.md)) | 143599 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 18 | % of assets |
| [Colchester Investment Counsel LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colchester-investment-counsel-llc-ridgefield-ct-126805) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colchester-investment-counsel-llc-ridgefield-ct-126805.md)) | 126805 | Ridgefield, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Diamant Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diamant-asset-management-inc-ridgefield-ct-107788) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diamant-asset-management-inc-ridgefield-ct-107788.md)) | 107788 | Ridgefield, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 39 | % of assets |
| [Drum Hill Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drum-hill-capital-llc-westport-ct-123359) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drum-hill-capital-llc-westport-ct-123359.md)) | 123359 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dynamic Beta Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dynamic-beta-investments-llc-greenwich-ct-164972) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dynamic-beta-investments-llc-greenwich-ct-164972.md)) | 164972 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets |
| [Educated Wealth & Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/educated-wealth-and-financial-llc-westport-ct-283739) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/educated-wealth-and-financial-llc-westport-ct-283739.md)) | 283739 | Westport, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Envest Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/envest-asset-management-llc-georgetown-ct-293134) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/envest-asset-management-llc-georgetown-ct-293134.md)) | 293134 | Georgetown, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fairfield, Bush & Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairfield-bush-and-co-darien-ct-105970) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairfield-bush-and-co-darien-ct-105970.md)) | 105970 | Darien, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 53 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Fairlead Strategies LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairlead-strategies-llc-greenwich-ct-341167) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairlead-strategies-llc-greenwich-ct-341167.md)) | 341167 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Subscription |
| [FAO Wealth Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fao-wealth-inc-trumbull-ct-335746) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fao-wealth-inc-trumbull-ct-335746.md)) | 335746 | Trumbull, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Foundation Financial Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-financial-inc-green-s-farms-ct-168147) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foundation-financial-inc-green-s-farms-ct-168147.md)) | 168147 | Green'S Farms, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fremont Wealth Management, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fremont-wealth-management-lp-southport-ct-106503) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fremont-wealth-management-lp-southport-ct-106503.md)) | 106503 | Southport, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Gene Alexander Qualman](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gene-alexander-qualman-darien-ct-127531) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gene-alexander-qualman-darien-ct-127531.md)) | 127531 | Darien, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 34 | % of assets |
| [Gilman Hill Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gilman-hill-asset-management-llc-new-canaan-ct-143970) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gilman-hill-asset-management-llc-new-canaan-ct-143970.md)) | 143970 | New Canaan, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 19 | % of assets |
| [Greater Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greater-wealth-westport-ct-326978) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greater-wealth-westport-ct-326978.md)) | 326978 | Westport, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Greenhouse Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenhouse-wealth-management-llc-westport-ct-283763) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenhouse-wealth-management-llc-westport-ct-283763.md)) | 283763 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Greenwich Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenwich-advisors-llc-greenwich-ct-165892) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenwich-advisors-llc-greenwich-ct-165892.md)) | 165892 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Greenwich Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenwich-wealth-management-llc-greenwich-ct-142820) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenwich-wealth-management-llc-greenwich-ct-142820.md)) | 142820 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hedgeye Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hedgeye-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-336185) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hedgeye-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-336185.md)) | 336185 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Hoya Capital Real Estate, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoya-capital-real-estate-llc-rowayton-ct-281848) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoya-capital-real-estate-llc-rowayton-ct-281848.md)) | 281848 | Rowayton, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Subscription |
| [HTG Investment Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/htg-investment-advisors-inc-new-canaan-ct-108614) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/htg-investment-advisors-inc-new-canaan-ct-108614.md)) | 108614 | New Canaan, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 28 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Investors Capital Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investors-capital-management-inc-darien-ct-110823) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investors-capital-management-inc-darien-ct-110823.md)) | 110823 | Darien, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Jackson, Grant Investment Advisers, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-grant-investment-advisers-inc-stamford-ct-108156) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-grant-investment-advisers-inc-stamford-ct-108156.md)) | 108156 | Stamford, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jadwin Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jadwin-asset-management-llc-greenwich-ct-307728) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jadwin-asset-management-llc-greenwich-ct-307728.md)) | 307728 | Greenwich, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Kane Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kane-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-339926) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kane-asset-management-llc-stamford-ct-339926.md)) | 339926 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Krauss Whiting Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krauss-whiting-capital-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-109588) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krauss-whiting-capital-advisors-llc-stamford-ct-109588.md)) | 109588 | Stamford, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [LCR Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lcr-wealth-management-llc-westport-ct-313013) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lcr-wealth-management-llc-westport-ct-313013.md)) | 313013 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Litvak Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/litvak-wealth-llc-norwalk-ct-170805) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/litvak-wealth-llc-norwalk-ct-170805.md)) | 170805 | Norwalk, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets |
| [Longwall Family Office](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longwall-family-office-westport-ct-324336) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longwall-family-office-westport-ct-324336.md)) | 324336 | Westport, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Loretta Nolan Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/loretta-nolan-associates-llc-old-greenwich-ct-126468) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/loretta-nolan-associates-llc-old-greenwich-ct-126468.md)) | 126468 | Old Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Makenna & Company, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/makenna-and-company-inc-darien-ct-132744) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/makenna-and-company-inc-darien-ct-132744.md)) | 132744 | Darien, CT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [MFC Portfolios, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mfc-portfolios-inc-greenwich-ct-150711) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mfc-portfolios-inc-greenwich-ct-150711.md)) | 150711 | Greenwich, CT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Morse Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morse-asset-management-inc-darien-ct-285650) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morse-asset-management-inc-darien-ct-285650.md)) | 285650 | Darien, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets |
| [Night Owl Capital Canada, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/night-owl-capital-canada-llc-greenwich-ct-338234) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/night-owl-capital-canada-llc-greenwich-ct-338234.md)) | 338234 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Night Owl Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/night-owl-capital-management-llc-greenwich-ct-106030) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/night-owl-capital-management-llc-greenwich-ct-106030.md)) | 106030 | Greenwich, CT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 32 | % of assets |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fee-only/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Bridgeport, CT?**
AdvisorCensus lists 635 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Bridgeport metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 391 SEC-registered, 80 state-registered, and 164 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Bridgeport, CT?**
74 of the 635 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT offer financial planning?**
83 of the 471 firms in Bridgeport, CT that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 74 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Connecticut](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct.md)
- [Financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Connecticut](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for real estate investors in Bridgeport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/real-estate-investors) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/real-estate-investors.md)
- [Financial advisors in Greenwich, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/greenwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/greenwich.md)
- [Financial advisors in Stamford, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/stamford) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/stamford.md)
- [Financial advisors in Westport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/westport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/westport.md)
- [Financial advisors in Darien, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/darien) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/darien.md)
- [Financial advisors in Norwalk, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/norwalk) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/norwalk.md)
- [Financial advisors in Old Greenwich, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/old-greenwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/old-greenwich.md)
- [Financial advisors in New Canaan, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/new-canaan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/new-canaan.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wilton, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/wilton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/wilton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Fairfield, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fairfield) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/fairfield.md)
- [Financial advisors in Southport, CT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/southport) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/bridgeport/southport.md)
- [Financial advisors in Hartford](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/hartford.md)
- [Financial advisors in New Haven](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/new-haven.md)
- [Financial advisors in Waterbury](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/waterbury.md)
- [Financial advisors in Norwich](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ct/norwich.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Bridgeport, CT: 74 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
