# Fee-only financial advisors in Arizona

> Find financial advisors in Arizona who are paid only by client fees. AdvisorCensus lists 224 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Arizona that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically. Sort by years registered or by assets under management, and see how this page is built below.

Updated October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/fee-only/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 224
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 53, State-registered investment adviser: 171
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 224 (100%); Percentage of assets 206 (92%); Hourly charges 108 (48%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 3 (1%); Fixed fees 122 (54%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 118 (53%); $25 million to $100 million 45 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 37 (17%); $500 million to $1 billion 7 (3%); $1 billion to $5 billion 7 (3%); Over $5 billion 1 (0%); Not reported 9 (4%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 86 (38%); 5 to 9 years 41 (18%); 10 to 19 years 63 (28%); 20 years or more 33 (15%); Not reported 1 (0%)

## Firms (page 4 of 5, 151 to 200 of 224, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Purple Mountain Investment Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/purple-mountain-investment-advisors-llc-283230) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/purple-mountain-investment-advisors-llc-283230.md)) | 283230 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription |
| [R.H. Investment Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-h-investment-group-llc-scottsdale-az-115994) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-h-investment-group-llc-scottsdale-az-115994.md)) | 115994 | Scottsdale, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Raymond John Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/raymond-john-management-llc-333604) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/raymond-john-management-llc-333604.md)) | 333604 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [RD Kelley Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rd-kelley-financial-group-298189) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rd-kelley-financial-group-298189.md)) | 298189 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Reach One Teach One Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reach-one-teach-one-financial-phoenix-az-323834) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reach-one-teach-one-financial-phoenix-az-323834.md)) | 323834 | Phoenix, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Read Financial Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/read-financial-services-llc-339527) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/read-financial-services-llc-339527.md)) | 339527 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [RHG Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rhg-advisors-llc-131836) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rhg-advisors-llc-131836.md)) | 131836 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Rich Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rich-capital-management-115498) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rich-capital-management-115498.md)) | 115498 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Rising Sun Investment Advisers](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rising-sun-investment-advisers-tucson-az-309222) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rising-sun-investment-advisers-tucson-az-309222.md)) | 309222 | Tucson, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [RJ Pace Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rj-pace-financial-glendale-az-125676) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rj-pace-financial-glendale-az-125676.md)) | 125676 | Glendale, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [RMH Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rmh-investment-management-llc-tucson-az-148650) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rmh-investment-management-llc-tucson-az-148650.md)) | 148650 | Tucson, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [Rockford Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rockford-asset-management-llc-anthem-az-123566) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rockford-asset-management-llc-anthem-az-123566.md)) | 123566 | Anthem, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets |
| [RRO Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rro-capital-llc-300829) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rro-capital-llc-300829.md)) | 300829 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Sage Saguaro Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sage-saguaro-financial-planning-glendale-az-343892) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sage-saguaro-financial-planning-glendale-az-343892.md)) | 343892 | Glendale, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Savevest, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savevest-llc-175365) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savevest-llc-175365.md)) | 175365 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [SBC Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sbc-investment-management-llc-scottsdale-az-308391) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sbc-investment-management-llc-scottsdale-az-308391.md)) | 308391 | Scottsdale, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [SCT Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sct-wealth-management-llc-290482) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sct-wealth-management-llc-290482.md)) | 290482 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [SEM Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sem-wealth-management-tucson-az-112142) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sem-wealth-management-tucson-az-112142.md)) | 112142 | Tucson, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 28 | % of assets |
| [Sensible Investment Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sensible-investment-strategies-llc-128079) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sensible-investment-strategies-llc-128079.md)) | 128079 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sensible Money, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sensible-money-llc-scottsdale-az-158641) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sensible-money-llc-scottsdale-az-158641.md)) | 158641 | Scottsdale, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Sequel Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sequel-capital-management-llc-scottsdale-az-343763) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sequel-capital-management-llc-scottsdale-az-343763.md)) | 343763 | Scottsdale, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Singh PWM LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/singh-pwm-llc-326033) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/singh-pwm-llc-326033.md)) | 326033 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Smartalpha Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smartalpha-wealth-advisors-llc-323310) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smartalpha-wealth-advisors-llc-323310.md)) | 323310 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Solitude Canyon Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/solitude-canyon-investment-advisors-llc-151830) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/solitude-canyon-investment-advisors-llc-151830.md)) | 151830 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sonoran Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sonoran-capital-management-llc-139527) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sonoran-capital-management-llc-139527.md)) | 139527 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets |
| [Southern Pacific Asset Management L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southern-pacific-asset-management-l-l-c-yuma-az-312822) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southern-pacific-asset-management-l-l-c-yuma-az-312822.md)) | 312822 | Yuma, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Sovereign Investment Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sovereign-investment-advisors-llc-phoenix-az-149040) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sovereign-investment-advisors-llc-phoenix-az-149040.md)) | 149040 | Phoenix, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Spahn Wealth & Retirement LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spahn-wealth-and-retirement-llc-scottsdale-az-285932) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spahn-wealth-and-retirement-llc-scottsdale-az-285932.md)) | 285932 | Scottsdale, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Springsteel Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/springsteel-investment-advisors-llc-phoenix-az-166126) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/springsteel-investment-advisors-llc-phoenix-az-166126.md)) | 166126 | Phoenix, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Standpoint Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/standpoint-asset-management-llc-scottsdale-az-305155) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/standpoint-asset-management-llc-scottsdale-az-305155.md)) | 305155 | Scottsdale, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets |
| [Sterling Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sterling-investment-management-llc-tucson-az-112923) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sterling-investment-management-llc-tucson-az-112923.md)) | 112923 | Tucson, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 30 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Stonewall Equities, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stonewall-equities-ltd-130015) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stonewall-equities-ltd-130015.md)) | 130015 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Strategic Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-wealth-advisors-llc-scottsdale-az-114167) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-wealth-advisors-llc-scottsdale-az-114167.md)) | 114167 | Scottsdale, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Studioi, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/studioi-llc-332785) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/studioi-llc-332785.md)) | 332785 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Styra Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/styra-wealth-management-338008) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/styra-wealth-management-338008.md)) | 338008 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sunrise Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sunrise-wealth-management-llc-tucson-az-120385) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sunrise-wealth-management-llc-tucson-az-120385.md)) | 120385 | Tucson, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Suttle Crossland Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/suttle-crossland-wealth-advisors-llc-scottsdale-az-318700) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/suttle-crossland-wealth-advisors-llc-scottsdale-az-318700.md)) | 318700 | Scottsdale, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [T.A. Salomon Asset Management PLLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/t-a-salomon-asset-management-pllc-167546) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/t-a-salomon-asset-management-pllc-167546.md)) | 167546 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [Tabar Gaul LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tabar-gaul-llc-169221) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tabar-gaul-llc-169221.md)) | 169221 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Tandem Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tandem-wealth-advisors-phoenix-az-157794) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tandem-wealth-advisors-phoenix-az-157794.md)) | 157794 | Phoenix, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Taylor Frigon Family Office, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/taylor-frigon-family-office-llc-scottsdale-az-323249) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/taylor-frigon-family-office-llc-scottsdale-az-323249.md)) | 323249 | Scottsdale, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [TCI Wealth Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tci-wealth-advisors-inc-tucson-az-107373) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tci-wealth-advisors-inc-tucson-az-107373.md)) | 107373 | Tucson, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 36 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [TED C. Earle](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ted-c-earle-tucson-az-116672) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ted-c-earle-tucson-az-116672.md)) | 116672 | Tucson, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 32 | % of assets |
| [Tehrani Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tehrani-wealth-management-llc-phoenix-az-155802) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tehrani-wealth-management-llc-phoenix-az-155802.md)) | 155802 | Phoenix, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Templeton Financial Services Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/templeton-financial-services-inc-chandler-az-128240) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/templeton-financial-services-inc-chandler-az-128240.md)) | 128240 | Chandler, AZ | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets |
| [The Coleridge Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-coleridge-group-llc-phoenix-az-108335) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-coleridge-group-llc-phoenix-az-108335.md)) | 108335 | Phoenix, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Innes Associates, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-innes-associates-ltd-tempe-az-117326) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-innes-associates-ltd-tempe-az-117326.md)) | 117326 | Tempe, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 28 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Planning Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-planning-associates-inc-phoenix-az-121808) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-planning-associates-inc-phoenix-az-121808.md)) | 121808 | Phoenix, AZ | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Thomas Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/thomas-capital-management-llc-113830) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/thomas-capital-management-llc-113830.md)) | 113830 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [Tony Chrampanis & Co., L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tony-chrampanis-and-co-l-l-c-133254) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tony-chrampanis-and-co-l-l-c-133254.md)) | 133254 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/fee-only/page/3.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/fee-only/page/5.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Arizona?**
AdvisorCensus lists 672 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Arizona, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 217 SEC-registered, 422 state-registered, and 33 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Arizona?**
224 of the 672 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Arizona offer financial planning?**
460 of the 639 firms in Arizona that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Arizona fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 224 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Arizona](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Arizona](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Arizona](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Phoenix, AZ](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/phoenix/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/phoenix/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Tucson, AZ](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/tucson/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/tucson/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Prescott Valley, AZ](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/prescott-valley/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/prescott-valley/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Flagstaff, AZ](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/flagstaff/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/flagstaff/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Sierra Vista, AZ](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/sierra-vista/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/sierra-vista/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Yuma, AZ](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/yuma/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/az/yuma/fee-only.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Arizona: 224 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
