# Financial advisors in Arkansas

> AdvisorCensus lists 134 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Arkansas, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 134
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 58, State-registered investment adviser: 71, Exempt reporting adviser: 5
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 47 (36%); Percentage of assets 121 (94%); Hourly charges 58 (45%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (1%); Fixed fees 62 (48%); Commissions 3 (2%); Performance-based fees 11 (9%); Other 8 (6%); No compensation arrangements reported 5
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 39 (29%); $25 million to $100 million 28 (21%); $100 million to $500 million 36 (27%); $500 million to $1 billion 8 (6%); $1 billion to $5 billion 10 (7%); Over $5 billion 2 (1%); Not reported 11 (8%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 60 (45%); 5 to 9 years 27 (20%); 10 to 19 years 26 (19%); 20 years or more 20 (15%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 2 of 3, 51 to 100 of 134, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Global Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-wealth-management-inc-115806) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-wealth-management-inc-115806.md)) | 115806 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Greenwood Gearhart, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenwood-gearhart-llc-fayetteville-ar-110379) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenwood-gearhart-llc-fayetteville-ar-110379.md)) | 110379 | Fayetteville, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 44 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Guardian Financial, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-financial-inc-bentonville-ar-158153) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-financial-inc-bentonville-ar-158153.md)) | 158153 | Bentonville, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Gutierrez Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gutierrez-wealth-advisory-llc-little-rock-ar-319481) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gutierrez-wealth-advisory-llc-little-rock-ar-319481.md)) | 319481 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hatcher Capital Investments, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hatcher-capital-investments-inc-little-rock-ar-300230) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hatcher-capital-investments-inc-little-rock-ar-300230.md)) | 300230 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hexagon Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hexagon-capital-partners-llc-rogers-ar-305850) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hexagon-capital-partners-llc-rogers-ar-305850.md)) | 305850 | Rogers, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets |
| [Hickman Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hickman-financial-llc-168382) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hickman-financial-llc-168382.md)) | 168382 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [Hoffman Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoffman-capital-management-llc-295499) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoffman-capital-management-llc-295499.md)) | 295499 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Holy City Prosperity, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holy-city-prosperity-llc-fayetteville-ar-316593) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holy-city-prosperity-llc-fayetteville-ar-316593.md)) | 316593 | Fayetteville, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Horrell Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horrell-capital-management-inc-little-rock-ar-115711) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horrell-capital-management-inc-little-rock-ar-115711.md)) | 115711 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [HOT Springs Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hot-springs-asset-management-inc-hot-springs-village-ar-144745) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hot-springs-asset-management-inc-hot-springs-village-ar-144745.md)) | 144745 | Hot Springs Village, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Hulsey Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hulsey-capital-management-inc-heber-springs-ar-116183) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hulsey-capital-management-inc-heber-springs-ar-116183.md)) | 116183 | Heber Springs, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Ifrah Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ifrah-financial-services-inc-little-rock-ar-136925) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ifrah-financial-services-inc-little-rock-ar-136925.md)) | 136925 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Indra Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/indra-management-llc-fayetteville-ar-306004) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/indra-management-llc-fayetteville-ar-306004.md)) | 306004 | Fayetteville, AR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Ipsen Advisor Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ipsen-advisor-group-little-rock-ar-318010) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ipsen-advisor-group-little-rock-ar-318010.md)) | 318010 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JWL & Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jwl-and-associates-inc-314576) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jwl-and-associates-inc-314576.md)) | 314576 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Krueger Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krueger-asset-management-llc-rogers-ar-335312) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krueger-asset-management-llc-rogers-ar-335312.md)) | 335312 | Rogers, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lafargue Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lafargue-financial-group-inc-bentonville-ar-120867) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lafargue-financial-group-inc-bentonville-ar-120867.md)) | 120867 | Bentonville, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lathrop Investment Management Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lathrop-investment-management-company-little-rock-ar-334458) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lathrop-investment-management-company-little-rock-ar-334458.md)) | 334458 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 1 | % of assets |
| [Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-capital-wealth-partners-llc-little-rock-ar-291960) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-capital-wealth-partners-llc-little-rock-ar-291960.md)) | 291960 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Lexington Research and Capital Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lexington-research-and-capital-group-llc-fayetteville-ar-108576) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lexington-research-and-capital-group-llc-fayetteville-ar-108576.md)) | 108576 | Fayetteville, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [Lieblong & Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lieblong-and-associates-inc-little-rock-ar-42578) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lieblong-and-associates-inc-little-rock-ar-42578.md)) | 42578 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Lukas Total Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lukas-total-wealth-north-little-rock-ar-281513) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lukas-total-wealth-north-little-rock-ar-281513.md)) | 281513 | North Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Luxon Brown](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/luxon-brown-little-rock-ar-333800) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/luxon-brown-little-rock-ar-333800.md)) | 333800 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [MACH-1 Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mach-1-financial-group-llc-rogers-ar-298195) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mach-1-financial-group-llc-rogers-ar-298195.md)) | 298195 | Rogers, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [McGehee Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcgehee-capital-management-316733) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcgehee-capital-management-316733.md)) | 316733 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [McInnis Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcinnis-group-142420) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcinnis-group-142420.md)) | 142420 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 19 | % of assets |
| [Mendel Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mendel-capital-management-llc-little-rock-ar-311919) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mendel-capital-management-llc-little-rock-ar-311919.md)) | 311919 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Meridian Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meridian-investment-advisors-little-rock-ar-110216) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meridian-investment-advisors-little-rock-ar-110216.md)) | 110216 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 48 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Millennium Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/millennium-capital-advisors-llc-little-rock-ar-108641) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/millennium-capital-advisors-llc-little-rock-ar-108641.md)) | 108641 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Minas Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/minas-financial-planning-hot-springs-ar-310750) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/minas-financial-planning-hot-springs-ar-310750.md)) | 310750 | Hot Springs, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Mustard Seed Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mustard-seed-wealth-management-magnolia-ar-117737) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mustard-seed-wealth-management-magnolia-ar-117737.md)) | 117737 | Magnolia, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Natural Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/natural-capital-fayetteville-ar-306002) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/natural-capital-fayetteville-ar-306002.md)) | 306002 | Fayetteville, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Naviter Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/naviter-wealth-llc-little-rock-ar-311508) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/naviter-wealth-llc-little-rock-ar-311508.md)) | 311508 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [New Day Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-day-wealth-management-llc-russellville-ar-327224) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-day-wealth-management-llc-russellville-ar-327224.md)) | 327224 | Russellville, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [New Horizon Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-horizon-asset-management-hot-springs-ar-139218) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-horizon-asset-management-hot-springs-ar-139218.md)) | 139218 | Hot Springs, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [New Wave Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-wave-wealth-advisors-springdale-ar-323414) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-wave-wealth-advisors-springdale-ar-323414.md)) | 323414 | Springdale, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Newroad Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newroad-capital-partners-llc-bentonville-ar-281487) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newroad-capital-partners-llc-bentonville-ar-281487.md)) | 281487 | Bentonville, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [October Wealth Advisors, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/october-wealth-advisors-inc-fort-smith-ar-153993) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/october-wealth-advisors-inc-fort-smith-ar-153993.md)) | 153993 | Fort Smith, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Paladin Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paladin-investment-advisors-cabot-ar-315305) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paladin-investment-advisors-cabot-ar-315305.md)) | 315305 | Cabot, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Pape Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pape-financial-331687) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pape-financial-331687.md)) | 331687 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | Hourly |
| [Pinnacle Timberland Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pinnacle-timberland-management-inc-little-rock-ar-161345) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pinnacle-timberland-management-inc-little-rock-ar-161345.md)) | 161345 | Little Rock, AR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 6 | Not reported |
| [Providence Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-asset-management-llc-148845) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-asset-management-llc-148845.md)) | 148845 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [Providence Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-capital-rogers-ar-328732) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-capital-rogers-ar-328732.md)) | 328732 | Rogers, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Quraishi Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quraishi-wealth-management-jonesboro-ar-280032) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quraishi-wealth-management-jonesboro-ar-280032.md)) | 280032 | Jonesboro, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [R.M. Duncan Capital Management Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-m-duncan-capital-management-corporation-little-rock-ar-116857) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-m-duncan-capital-management-corporation-little-rock-ar-116857.md)) | 116857 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 31 | % of assets |
| [Rainbrook Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rainbrook-capital-llc-341512) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rainbrook-capital-llc-341512.md)) | 341512 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Retirepath Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirepath-wealth-llc-little-rock-ar-324109) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirepath-wealth-llc-little-rock-ar-324109.md)) | 324109 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Riverland Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverland-wealth-management-north-little-rock-ar-328424) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverland-wealth-management-north-little-rock-ar-328424.md)) | 328424 | North Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Rivertree Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rivertree-wealth-little-rock-ar-329595) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rivertree-wealth-little-rock-ar-329595.md)) | 329595 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Arkansas?**
AdvisorCensus lists 134 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Arkansas, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 58 SEC-registered, 71 state-registered, and 5 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Arkansas?**
47 of the 134 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Arkansas offer financial planning?**
88 of the 129 firms in Arkansas that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Arkansas fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 47 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Arkansas](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Arkansas](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Arkansas](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Arkansas](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Arkansas: 134 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
