# Hourly financial advisors in Arkansas

> AdvisorCensus lists 58 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Arkansas that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/hourly

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 58
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 22, State-registered investment adviser: 36
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 26 (45%); Percentage of assets 51 (88%); Hourly charges 58 (100%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (2%); Fixed fees 39 (67%); Commissions 1 (2%); Performance-based fees 1 (2%); Other 5 (9%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 17 (29%); $25 million to $100 million 17 (29%); $100 million to $500 million 17 (29%); $500 million to $1 billion 1 (2%); $1 billion to $5 billion 1 (2%); Over $5 billion 1 (2%); Not reported 4 (7%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 27 (47%); 5 to 9 years 9 (16%); 10 to 19 years 12 (21%); 20 years or more 10 (17%)

## Firms (page 1 of 2, 1 to 50 of 58, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Advanced Retirement Solutions, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advanced-retirement-solutions-inc-little-rock-ar-158078) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advanced-retirement-solutions-inc-little-rock-ar-158078.md)) | 158078 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Asset Protection Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-protection-wealth-management-llc-little-rock-ar-146002) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-protection-wealth-management-llc-little-rock-ar-146002.md)) | 146002 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Auxarc Asset Management Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/auxarc-asset-management-company-siloam-springs-ar-154173) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/auxarc-asset-management-company-siloam-springs-ar-154173.md)) | 154173 | Siloam Springs, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Brown Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-capital-management-llc-little-rock-ar-174101) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-capital-management-llc-little-rock-ar-174101.md)) | 174101 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [C & S Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-and-s-capital-management-inc-bismarck-ar-116492) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-and-s-capital-management-inc-bismarck-ar-116492.md)) | 116492 | Bismarck, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Caprock Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caprock-wealth-management-little-rock-ar-333678) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caprock-wealth-management-little-rock-ar-333678.md)) | 333678 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CIC Investment Consultants, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cic-investment-consultants-llc-glenwood-ar-125459) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cic-investment-consultants-llc-glenwood-ar-125459.md)) | 125459 | Glenwood, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Clientfirst Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clientfirst-wealth-management-llc-little-rock-ar-120286) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clientfirst-wealth-management-llc-little-rock-ar-120286.md)) | 120286 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Corkern & Co., Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corkern-and-co-inc-little-rock-ar-104730) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corkern-and-co-inc-little-rock-ar-104730.md)) | 104730 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 42 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cornerstone Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-advisors-llc-fayetteville-ar-325163) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-advisors-llc-fayetteville-ar-325163.md)) | 325163 | Fayetteville, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cornerstone Financial Consulting LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-financial-consulting-llc-137878) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-financial-consulting-llc-137878.md)) | 137878 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Crosscurrent Wealthmanagement, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crosscurrent-wealthmanagement-llc-156589) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crosscurrent-wealthmanagement-llc-156589.md)) | 156589 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Crystal Oak Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crystal-oak-wealth-management-llc-bentonville-ar-339554) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crystal-oak-wealth-management-llc-bentonville-ar-339554.md)) | 339554 | Bentonville, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [D.L. Fields Advisory Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-l-fields-advisory-group-llc-bentonville-ar-286216) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-l-fields-advisory-group-llc-bentonville-ar-286216.md)) | 286216 | Bentonville, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Daniel Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daniel-financial-group-inc-little-rock-ar-154906) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daniel-financial-group-inc-little-rock-ar-154906.md)) | 154906 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Datapath Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/datapath-investment-advisors-inc-little-rock-ar-156437) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/datapath-investment-advisors-inc-little-rock-ar-156437.md)) | 156437 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Deep Roots Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deep-roots-capital-harrison-ar-284864) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deep-roots-capital-harrison-ar-284864.md)) | 284864 | Harrison, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Do Wealth Different](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/do-wealth-different-bentonville-ar-323323) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/do-wealth-different-bentonville-ar-323323.md)) | 323323 | Bentonville, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Eagle Valley Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eagle-valley-wealth-management-335026) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eagle-valley-wealth-management-335026.md)) | 335026 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [EGP Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/egp-wealth-management-llc-north-little-rock-ar-298338) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/egp-wealth-management-llc-north-little-rock-ar-298338.md)) | 298338 | North Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Elevated Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-wealth-llc-rogers-ar-331903) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-wealth-llc-rogers-ar-331903.md)) | 331903 | Rogers, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ethos Capital Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ethos-capital-group-llc-little-rock-ar-149579) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ethos-capital-group-llc-little-rock-ar-149579.md)) | 149579 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Family Legacy Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-legacy-planning-bentonville-ar-294277) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-legacy-planning-bentonville-ar-294277.md)) | 294277 | Bentonville, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fiduciary Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-wealth-management-llc-little-rock-ar-284324) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-wealth-management-llc-little-rock-ar-284324.md)) | 284324 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Legacy Management, NC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-legacy-management-nc-little-rock-ar-136348) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-legacy-management-nc-little-rock-ar-136348.md)) | 136348 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Financial Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-inc-little-rock-ar-108350) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-inc-little-rock-ar-108350.md)) | 108350 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Garland and Greenwood Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/garland-and-greenwood-wealth-advisors-llc-roland-ar-318815) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/garland-and-greenwood-wealth-advisors-llc-roland-ar-318815.md)) | 318815 | Roland, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Global Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-wealth-management-inc-115806) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-wealth-management-inc-115806.md)) | 115806 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Holy City Prosperity, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holy-city-prosperity-llc-fayetteville-ar-316593) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holy-city-prosperity-llc-fayetteville-ar-316593.md)) | 316593 | Fayetteville, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Horrell Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horrell-capital-management-inc-little-rock-ar-115711) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horrell-capital-management-inc-little-rock-ar-115711.md)) | 115711 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [HOT Springs Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hot-springs-asset-management-inc-hot-springs-village-ar-144745) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hot-springs-asset-management-inc-hot-springs-village-ar-144745.md)) | 144745 | Hot Springs Village, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Ifrah Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ifrah-financial-services-inc-little-rock-ar-136925) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ifrah-financial-services-inc-little-rock-ar-136925.md)) | 136925 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ipsen Advisor Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ipsen-advisor-group-little-rock-ar-318010) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ipsen-advisor-group-little-rock-ar-318010.md)) | 318010 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Krueger Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krueger-asset-management-llc-rogers-ar-335312) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krueger-asset-management-llc-rogers-ar-335312.md)) | 335312 | Rogers, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lafargue Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lafargue-financial-group-inc-bentonville-ar-120867) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lafargue-financial-group-inc-bentonville-ar-120867.md)) | 120867 | Bentonville, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Mendel Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mendel-capital-management-llc-little-rock-ar-311919) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mendel-capital-management-llc-little-rock-ar-311919.md)) | 311919 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Millennium Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/millennium-capital-advisors-llc-little-rock-ar-108641) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/millennium-capital-advisors-llc-little-rock-ar-108641.md)) | 108641 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Minas Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/minas-financial-planning-hot-springs-ar-310750) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/minas-financial-planning-hot-springs-ar-310750.md)) | 310750 | Hot Springs, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Mustard Seed Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mustard-seed-wealth-management-magnolia-ar-117737) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mustard-seed-wealth-management-magnolia-ar-117737.md)) | 117737 | Magnolia, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Pape Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pape-financial-331687) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pape-financial-331687.md)) | 331687 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | Hourly |
| [Providence Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-capital-rogers-ar-328732) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-capital-rogers-ar-328732.md)) | 328732 | Rogers, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Rainbrook Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rainbrook-capital-llc-341512) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rainbrook-capital-llc-341512.md)) | 341512 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Riverland Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverland-wealth-management-north-little-rock-ar-328424) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverland-wealth-management-north-little-rock-ar-328424.md)) | 328424 | North Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Rivertree Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rivertree-wealth-little-rock-ar-329595) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rivertree-wealth-little-rock-ar-329595.md)) | 329595 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Round Table Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/round-table-financial-little-rock-ar-307113) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/round-table-financial-little-rock-ar-307113.md)) | 307113 | Little Rock, AR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Signalup Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/signalup-wealth-llc-fayetteville-ar-332588) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/signalup-wealth-llc-fayetteville-ar-332588.md)) | 332588 | Fayetteville, AR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Sowell Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sowell-management-north-little-rock-ar-127145) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sowell-management-north-little-rock-ar-127145.md)) | 127145 | North Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [ST Bernard Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-bernard-asset-management-inc-russellville-ar-307770) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-bernard-asset-management-inc-russellville-ar-307770.md)) | 307770 | Russellville, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [ST. Bernard Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-bernard-financial-services-inc-russellville-ar-36956) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-bernard-financial-services-inc-russellville-ar-36956.md)) | 36956 | Russellville, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Stephens](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stephens-little-rock-ar-3496) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stephens-little-rock-ar-3496.md)) | 3496 | Little Rock, AR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 46 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions, Performance fee |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/hourly/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Arkansas?**
AdvisorCensus lists 134 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Arkansas, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 58 SEC-registered, 71 state-registered, and 5 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Arkansas?**
47 of the 134 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Arkansas offer financial planning?**
88 of the 129 firms in Arkansas that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Arkansas fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 47 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Arkansas](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Arkansas](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Arkansas](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Little Rock, AR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/little-rock/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/little-rock/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Fayetteville, AR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/fayetteville/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/fayetteville/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Hot Springs, AR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/hot-springs/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ar/hot-springs/hourly.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in Arkansas: 58 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
